TN Home
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast Regional
November 16th 2019 Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (5 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast Regional
Nov 7th 2017, 8:09pm
Search
2017 Results - NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast Regional
Published by
ResultsCentral
Nov 7th 2017, 8:09pm
Comments
Results: Blue Ridge Timing
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
Christopher Newport
43
2.
Rhodes
51
3.
Emory
87
4.
Washington & Lee
113
5.
Trinity (TX)
189
6.
Bridgewater (VA)
200
7.
Berea
208
8.
Mary Washington
210
9.
Lynchburg
306
10.
Centre
311
11.
Berry
386
12.
Covenant
398
13.
Southern Virginia
414
14.
Roanoke
431
15.
Methodist U (NC)
442
16.
Oglethorpe
465
17.
UT-Tyler
477
18.
Sewanee - University of the ...
477
19.
UT-Dallas
535
20.
Piedmont
541
21.
Shenandoah
550
22.
Virginia Wesleyan
582
23.
University of the Ozarks
588
24.
Texas Lutheran
595
25.
Southwestern (TX)
656
26.
Guilford
749
27.
Emory & Henry
771
28.
Concordia (TX) University
815
29.
Maryville College (TN)
863
30.
Huntingdon
899
31.
Marymount University
976
32.
LaGrange
1001
1.
Sr
Grayson Reid
24:01.3
Christopher Newport
2.
Jr
Logan McKenzie
24:03.8
Berea
3.
Jr
Spencer Fields
24:14.7
Rhodes
4.
Sr
John LaPointe
24:19.6
Christopher Newport
5.
Sr
Jeffrey Dover
24:20.3
Christopher Newport
6.
Jr
Robert Hiegel
24:22.1
Bridgewater (VA)
7.
So
Toler Freyaldenhoven
24:34.3
Rhodes
8.
Sr
Shane Sullivan
24:37.0
Emory
9.
So
Jeff Gibson
24:45.0
Mary Washington
10.
Sr
Ryan Phillips
24:48.0
Rhodes
11.
Sr
Nathan Riggs
24:53.0
Centre
12.
Jr
Hank Patrick
24:54.1
Washington & Lee
13.
So
Cavanaugh McGaw
24:55.5
Christopher Newport
14.
Sr
MacKenzye Leroy
24:58.8
Washington & Lee
15.
Jr
Adam Hearn
25:01.0
Rhodes
16.
Jr
Dominic Voehler
25:03.9
Rhodes
17.
Jr
Bennett Shaw
25:07.1
Emory
18.
So
Luis Torres
25:08.1
Emory
19.
Sr
Max Brown
25:09.5
Emory
20.
Sr
William Rabil
25:11.8
Christopher Newport
21.
Jr
Cooper Baird
25:13.4
Washington & Lee
22.
Jr
Tanner Carson
25:13.5
Berea
23.
Jr
Robert Theimer
25:17.0
Bridgewater (VA)
24.
Jr
Tristan Lucy-Speidel
25:17.5
Lynchburg
25.
So
Martin Pimentel
25:20.5
Emory
26.
So
Austin Kinne
25:21.4
Washington & Lee
27.
So
Jason Putnam
25:22.4
Christopher Newport
28.
Fr
Harry Bellow
25:24.7
Trinity (TX)
29.
Fr
Nathaneal Rankin
25:25.0
University of the Oz...
30.
Jr
Peyton Artz
25:26.4
Christopher Newport
31.
Sr
Kevin Jones
25:26.6
Mary Washington
32.
Sr
Austin Brown
25:30.2
Trinity (TX)
33.
Sr
Michael Myers
25:30.2
Southern Virginia
34.
So
Samuel Branson
25:31.0
Emory
35.
Sr
Owen Legrone
25:31.9
Sewanee - University...
36.
Sr
Michael Erickson
25:33.1
Trinity (TX)
37.
Sr
Kyle Pfohl
25:33.6
Mary Washington
38.
Fr
Colter May
25:35.4
Southern Virginia
39.
Jr
John Burklow
25:37.0
Mary Washington
40.
Fr
Freddie Marx
25:42.7
Washington & Lee
41.
Fr
Matt Dillon
25:49.0
Emory
42.
Sr
Jacob Hammond
25:49.9
Trinity (TX)
43.
Fr
Jacob Hadden
25:51.3
Oglethorpe
44.
Sr
Justin Peifer
25:55.7
Birmingham Southern
45.
Fr
Caleb Aikens
25:56.6
Covenant
46.
So
Max Weidman
25:58.7
Bridgewater (VA)
47.
Jr
Keenan Jones
25:58.9
Centre
48.
So
Parker Roberts
25:59.4
Berry
49.
So
Landon Bond
25:59.6
Berea
50.
Jr
Johnny Haizel-Cobb...
26:00.2
Bridgewater (VA)
51.
So
Bryce Griggs
26:00.7
Piedmont
52.
Jr
Elliot Blake
26:02.8
Trinity (TX)
53.
So
Endashaw Tonja
26:04.2
Methodist U (NC)
54.
So
Matthew Tueller
26:05.7
Covenant
55.
Sr
Howard Daniels
26:06.8
Roanoke
56.
Fr
Sam Hurst
26:08.4
Methodist U (NC)
57.
Fr
Hunter Frizzell
26:09.1
Lynchburg
58.
So
Reid Sharkey
26:09.2
Lynchburg
59.
Fr
Jonah Allard
26:10.0
Shenandoah
60.
So
Kevin Shelley
26:12.3
Southern Virginia
61.
Fr
Rayaan Bashir
26:13.4
Rhodes
62.
So
Brayden Fulton
26:13.9
Berry
63.
Fr
Jordan Sulcer
26:14.0
Virginia Wesleyan
64.
Jr
Brian Wongchotigul
26:14.9
Trinity (TX)
65.
Sr
Ray Parsons
26:17.4
Shenandoah
66.
Sr
Emmanuell Kemmei
26:18.4
Berea
67.
So
Michael Harris
26:19.0
University of the Oz...
68.
Sr
Rhett Butler
26:19.9
Berry
69.
So
Jonathan Vernon
26:23.2
Oglethorpe
70.
Jr
Joe Carmody
26:23.9
Washington & Lee
71.
So
Joseph Parker
26:24.6
Sul Ross State
72.
Sr
Justin Tokuz
26:26.2
UT-Tyler
73.
Jr
Corbin Flege
26:27.0
Berea
74.
Fr
McKinney Brooks
26:27.1
Methodist U (NC)
75.
Fr
Devyn Heron
26:28.5
Roanoke
76.
Fr
Matthew Seitz
26:29.0
Covenant
77.
Jr
Austin Tolbert
26:29.9
Emory & Henry
78.
Sr
Zachary Raab
26:31.2
Berea
79.
Fr
Mack Broussard
26:31.2
East Texas Baptist U...
80.
Sr
Logan Good
26:31.6
Bridgewater (VA)
81.
Sr
Blake Westbrook
26:32.7
Texas Lutheran
82.
So
Ethan Batchelor
26:32.9
Lynchburg
83.
So
Colton Hawkins
26:33.7
Trinity (TX)
84.
Sr
Christian Apel
26:34.2
Centre
85.
So
Nathan Adams
26:34.3
UT-Tyler
86.
So
Daniel Beckett
26:34.7
Maryville College (TN)
87.
Jr
Michael Field
26:34.8
LeTourneau
88.
Fr
David McGrade
26:36.6
Centre
89.
So
Josh Im
26:36.9
Southwestern (TX)
90.
So
Shane Gibson
26:36.9
Bridgewater (VA)
91.
Jr
Alireza Nourani
26:37.6
UT-Dallas
92.
So
Tyler Barrett
26:37.7
Roanoke
93.
So
Evan Miller
26:38.6
Centre
94.
Fr
Roy Stevenson
26:40.1
Lynchburg
95.
So
Ash Midyett
26:40.2
Sewanee - University...
96.
So
Caleb Calderon
26:40.7
Texas Lutheran
97.
Fr
Andres Uriegas
26:41.7
UT-Dallas
98.
Fr
Jeffrey Dunn
26:42.0
Mary Washington
99.
So
Andrew Gale
26:42.2
Piedmont
100.
So
Will McIlroy
26:42.3
UT-Tyler
101.
So
Nicholas Berardi
26:43.3
Oglethorpe
102.
Fr
Ben Splain
26:44.0
Hardin-Simmons
103.
So
Louis Wolverton
26:44.5
Virginia Wesleyan
104.
Sr
Levi Rees
26:45.2
Lynchburg
105.
Jr
Ben Murray
26:45.6
Sewanee - University...
106.
Fr
Brandon Haag
26:47.1
Lynchburg
107.
Jr
Kevin Kuchler
26:48.3
Catholic U of America
108.
Sr
Robert Bevins
26:48.9
Berry
109.
Jr
Kyle Young
26:49.4
Berea
110.
Fr
Matthew Cecotti
26:50.2
UT-Tyler
111.
Fr
Jake Phillips
26:50.3
Mary Washington
112.
So
Nathaniel Willis
26:51.0
Roanoke
113.
Jr
Micah Sneller
26:52.3
Covenant
114.
So
Austin Jones
26:52.4
Mary Washington
115.
Jr
Jon Gogal
26:54.3
Berry
116.
So
Timothy Shay
26:54.9
Roanoke
117.
So
Nathaniel Musial
26:58.1
UT-Dallas
118.
Jr
John Hattan
26:58.2
Southwestern (TX)
119.
Sr
John Will
27:00.6
UT-Dallas
120.
Fr
Kenneth Sullivan
27:02.1
Bridgewater (VA)
121.
Jr
Justin Mehrer
27:02.2
Shenandoah
122.
So
Cosmo Pirozzi
27:04.1
Catholic U of America
123.
Sr
Rudolph Calderon
27:05.7
Texas Lutheran
124.
Fr
Bram Atkins
27:05.8
Sewanee - University...
125.
So
Diego Avila
27:06.6
Eastern Mennonite
126.
So
Matthew Gray
27:08.1
Centre
127.
Fr
Nathan Zauner
27:11.1
Methodist U (NC)
128.
Fr
Micaiah Allison
27:11.3
Covenant
129.
Fr
AJ Tillman
27:12.1
Hardin-Simmons
130.
So
Nicholas Evans
27:13.6
Oglethorpe
131.
Fr
Max Miller
27:13.9
Piedmont
132.
Fr
Will Lord
27:14.1
Southwestern (TX)
133.
Fr
Cameron Bensley
27:14.5
Berry
134.
Fr
Jace Seymour
27:14.8
UT-Tyler
135.
Fr
Justice Allen
27:15.1
Eastern Mennonite
136.
Fr
Joey Brovont
27:15.2
Piedmont
137.
Jr
Reece Stevens
27:16.1
Rhodes
138.
So
Brandon Shelley
27:17.4
Southern Virginia
139.
Jr
Dylan Zoch
27:20.5
Concordia (TX) Unive...
140.
Fr
Andy Butzow
27:22.0
Berry
141.
Fr
Christian Kondor
27:22.3
UT-Dallas
142.
Jr
Zachary Barton
27:22.4
Shenandoah
143.
Sr
Donald Manuszewski
27:24.1
Texas Lutheran
144.
So
Jack Barganier
27:24.3
Sewanee - University...
145.
Fr
Kieran Arbury
27:25.6
Guilford
146.
Fr
Bill Lester
27:27.0
Oglethorpe
147.
Fr
Jonathan George
27:29.1
Covenant
148.
Jr
Caleb Amstutz
27:30.1
Guilford
149.
So
Michael Tres
27:31.8
Virginia Wesleyan
150.
Jr
Michael Class
27:31.9
Virginia Wesleyan
151.
Sr
Caleb Anderson
27:39.7
Guilford
152.
Jr
Charlie Quintero
27:40.8
UT-Tyler
153.
Sr
Matt Kirkrbide
27:42.2
Virginia Wesleyan
154.
Fr
Connor Ayers
27:44.0
Methodist U (NC)
155.
Sr
David Merz
27:45.0
UT-Dallas
156.
So
Mateo Villa
27:48.1
Oglethorpe
157.
Jr
Jeremy Prichard
27:48.4
Methodist U (NC)
158.
So
Nathan Galloway
27:50.3
Piedmont
159.
Sr
Colin Brennan
27:51.8
Roanoke
160.
Fr
Elijah Sarmiento
27:53.2
Huntingdon
161.
Fr
Gilbert Beltran
27:55.3
Concordia (TX) Unive...
162.
So
Kollin Baer
27:56.5
Virginia Wesleyan
163.
So
Shafen Borah
27:57.2
UT-Tyler
164.
Fr
Leif Le Mahieu
27:57.4
Covenant
165.
Fr
Noel Dingle
27:58.4
Centre
166.
Fr
John Curnutt
28:00.7
Southern Virginia
167.
So
William Foster
28:01.9
Piedmont
168.
Sr
Buck Kirtland
28:04.6
Emory & Henry
169.
Fr
Miles Griffin
28:06.4
Southwestern (TX)
170.
Fr
Jorgediego Rivera
28:11.2
UT-Dallas
171.
So
Trevor Cerone
28:11.3
Virginia Wesleyan
172.
Fr
Jaeden Miller
28:14.7
University of the Oz...
173.
Fr
Juan Sanchez
28:19.0
University of the Oz...
174.
Sr
Greyson Meyer
28:20.1
Southern Virginia
175.
Fr
John Martinez
28:23.1
Guilford
176.
Fr
Nelson Rader
28:24.4
Southern Virginia
177.
Fr
Vincent Pham
28:26.5
Catholic U of America
178.
Sr
Kevin Waterman
28:27.2
Roanoke
179.
Fr
Dakota Fritts
28:28.0
University of the Oz...
180.
Jr
Zane Moran
28:32.1
Emory & Henry
181.
So
Colin Dossel
28:34.5
Guilford
182.
Fr
Henry Fisher
28:34.7
Sewanee - University...
183.
Fr
Rob Mohr
28:37.4
Sewanee - University...
184.
Sr
Michael LoGrande
28:37.5
Emory & Henry
185.
Fr
Dylan Day
28:39.7
Concordia (TX) Unive...
186.
Jr
Derrick Chirinos
28:41.3
Eastern Mennonite
187.
Fr
Luis Garcia
28:41.5
University of the Oz...
188.
Fr
Hector Hordnedo
28:50.3
Texas Lutheran
189.
Jr
Austin Morrison
28:50.7
Southwestern (TX)
190.
Fr
William Hatchett
28:54.8
Piedmont
191.
So
Andrew Freichs
28:55.2
Concordia (TX) Unive...
192.
Fr
Sam Larson
28:58.2
Huntingdon
193.
Sr
Beau Billings
28:59.3
East Texas Baptist U...
194.
So
Kyle Albert
29:23.6
Shenandoah
195.
Fr
Samuel Stewart
29:24.8
Concordia (TX) Unive...
196.
Sr
Michael Taylor
29:52.4
Catholic U of America
197.
Fr
Stephen Dukes
29:54.9
Methodist U (NC)
198.
Fr
Chase Goodwin
30:05.3
Marymount University
199.
Fr
Reed Davis
30:15.5
Shenandoah
200.
So
Ryan Lay
30:18.1
Maryville College (TN)
201.
Sr
Calin Boekman
30:32.4
Eastern Mennonite
202.
Fr
Nevada Parker
30:46.4
Huntingdon
203.
Fr
Gardner Binion
30:55.4
Huntingdon
204.
Sr
Winston Davis
32:03.1
Shenandoah
205.
Jr
Ali Conneh
32:04.3
Concordia (TX) Unive...
206.
So
Chase Chastain
32:35.3
Maryville College (TN)
207.
Jr
Tyler Baars
32:44.8
LaGrange
208.
Fr
Gabriel Cheng
32:52.6
Guilford
209.
Sr
Milan Branch
33:24.2
Huntingdon
210.
Sr
Graham Clark
34:19.3
Marymount University
211.
So
Colt Pierce
34:24.6
Emory & Henry
212.
Sr
Hiram Haro-Oropeza
35:28.4
LaGrange
213.
Sr
Joshua Boyd
36:35.1
Marymount University
214.
Fr
Nicholas Stadtmuel...
36:48.4
Marymount University
215.
Fr
Lyle Landry
40:28.5
Marymount University
216.
Fr
Andrew Amburn
40:41.2
Maryville College (TN)
217.
So
Lee Parker
41:11.4
Maryville College (TN)
218.
Sr
Jonathan Regalado
42:15.6
LaGrange
219.
So
Michael Hart
44:47.9
LaGrange
220.
So
William Fletcher
44:48.1
LaGrange
Fr
Kerry Jones
DNF
Berea
Fr
Trent Powell
DNF
Berea
Jr
Caleb Flege
DNF
Berea
So
Cam Mallett
DNF
Berry
So
Adam Bailey
DNF
Bridgewater (VA)
Jr
Ian Vest
DNF
Bridgewater (VA)
Fr
Noah Howell
DNF
Bridgewater (VA)
Fr
Matthew Fairbanks
DNF
Catholic U of America
Sr
Patrick Jones
DNF
Catholic U of America
Jr
Peter Binck
DNF
Catholic U of America
So
Joey LaPointe
DNF
Catholic U of America
Fr
Andrew Edwards
DNF
Centre
So
Garret McCorkle
DNF
Centre
So
Cameron Durham
DNF
Centre
Sr
Samuel Murch
DNF
Christopher Newport
So
Daniel Cretney
DNF
Christopher Newport
Sr
Daniel Read
DNF
Christopher Newport
Fr
Jayce Halloran
DNF
Concordia (TX) Unive...
So
Jiro Daniels
DNF
Concordia (TX) Unive...
Fr
Alejandro Salazar
DNF
Concordia (TX) Unive...
Fr
Matthew Broussard
DNF
Covenant
Sr
Bahman Shahi
DQ
Eastern Mennonite
Fr
Matthew Burke
DNF
Emory
Sr
Phillip Edwards
DNF
Emory
Fr
Egan Kattenberg
DNF
Emory
Sr
Caleb Simpson
DQ
Emory & Henry
Fr
Etsuo Fujita
DNF
Guilford
So
Dylan McCollough
DNF
LaGrange
Fr
Austin Hodge
DNF
Lynchburg
Jr
Calhoun Stirling
DNF
Mary Washington
Fr
Dillon Schweers
DNF
Mary Washington
Fr
Laurence Sneed
DNF
Mary Washington
So
Sawyer Cradit
DNF
Maryville College (TN)
Fr
Isaiah Florez
DNF
Methodist U (NC)
Fr
Rodrigo Meade
DNF
Oglethorpe
Fr
Ousman Faal
DNF
Oglethorpe
Jr
Calum Wright
DNF
Rhodes
Fr
Kris Jackson
DNF
Rhodes
So
Athey Crump
DNF
Roanoke
Sr
Kevin Elliott
DNF
Roanoke
Fr
Braden Robbins
DNF
Southern Virginia
Jr
Luke Ford
DNF
Southwestern (TX)
So
Fred Banuelos
DNF
Southwestern (TX)
Fr
Jack Powers
DNF
Trinity (TX)
Fr
David Buss
DNF
Trinity (TX)
So
Rob Rotchie
DNF
Sewanee - University...
Fr
Henry Fields
DNF
Sewanee - University...
Fr
Daniel Munoz
DNF
Sewanee - University...
Fr
Christian Roden
DNF
Virginia Wesleyan
Fr
Ezekiel Herrera-Be...
DNF
Virginia Wesleyan
Jr
Gavin Fry
DNF
Virginia Wesleyan
Fr
Sam Noden
DNF
Washington & Lee
Jr
Patrick Hunter
DNF
Washington & Lee
Fr
Daniel Cope
DNF
Washington & Lee
Jr
Alex Dolwick
DNF
Washington & Lee
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
Trinity (TX)
80
2.
Emory
83
3.
Centre
153
4.
Lynchburg
171
5.
Washington & Lee
181
6.
Rhodes
186
7.
Berry
232
8.
Christopher Newport
276
9.
Eastern Mennonite
318
10.
Mary Washington
352
11.
Bridgewater (VA)
383
12.
Covenant
388
13.
Berea
425
14.
UT-Dallas
435
15.
Roanoke
439
16.
Texas Lutheran
458
17.
Southern Virginia
469
18.
Birmingham Southern
505
19.
Catholic U of America
513
20.
Shenandoah
547
21.
Virginia Wesleyan
560
22.
Piedmont
589
23.
Sewanee - University of the ...
595
24.
Austin College
656
25.
Methodist U (NC)
661
26.
UT-Tyler
675
27.
Meredith
678
28.
Marymount University
741
29.
Maryville College (TN)
755
30.
Southwestern (TX)
820
31.
Guilford
844
32.
Agnes Scott
869
33.
Mary Baldwin
929
34.
LaGrange
1068
1.
Sr
Gabrielle Stravach
20:59.7
Emory
2.
Jr
Annie Rodenfels
21:10.2
Centre
3.
Jr
Molly McCullough
21:26.6
Trinity (TX)
4.
Sr
Haley McFadden
21:29.4
Trinity (TX)
5.
Sr
Alainna Chretien
21:30.5
Berry
6.
So
Laura Taylor
21:31.6
Trinity (TX)
7.
Sr
Ashley Litoff
21:41.4
Rhodes
8.
Sr
Marissa Coombs
21:53.4
Virginia Wesleyan
9.
Sr
Lindsey Rayborn
21:55.2
UT-Dallas
10.
So
Courtney Gibson
21:59.0
Centre
11.
So
Abby Carroll
22:02.0
Berry
12.
Fr
Morgan Bingham
22:04.2
Southern Virginia
13.
Jr
Samantha Schreiber
22:07.4
Lynchburg
14.
Jr
Jillian Weisbeck
22:10.7
Mary Washington
15.
So
Michela Cholak
22:13.0
Lynchburg
16.
Sr
Michaela Mast
22:16.5
Eastern Mennonite
17.
Sr
Tru Powell
22:20.1
Emory
18.
Jr
Sydney Bigelow
22:25.0
Southern Virginia
19.
Sr
Kiera Lyons
22:26.8
Catholic U of America
20.
Fr
Abby Durfee
22:27.8
Emory
21.
So
Julia Moody
22:32.5
Washington & Lee
22.
Jr
Kayla O'Shea
22:33.8
Emory
23.
Jr
Kaylee Slade
22:35.2
Emory
24.
Jr
Morgan Watson
22:36.2
Lynchburg
25.
So
Meredith Herman
22:37.5
Berry
26.
Fr
Hallie Searcy
22:37.9
Centre
27.
Jr
Kirsten McMichael
22:39.5
Washington & Lee
28.
Sr
Emma MacEachern
22:42.5
Trinity (TX)
29.
So
Calista Ariel
22:42.6
Bridgewater (VA)
30.
Jr
Emily Villines
22:44.0
Concordia (TX) Unive...
31.
Sr
Emily Latimer
22:45.9
Virginia Wesleyan
32.
So
Jessica Lee
22:46.0
Christopher Newport
33.
Fr
Carrie McIntyre
22:48.2
Emory
34.
Fr
Lindsey Pritchard
22:48.7
Methodist U (NC)
35.
So
Alexis Segura
22:48.8
LeTourneau
36.
Jr
Aislynn Smith
22:51.4
Shenandoah
37.
Sr
Abby Watkins
22:52.6
Rhodes
38.
Fr
Anna Nelson
22:53.5
Washington & Lee
39.
Jr
Maeve Andrews
22:54.8
Emory
40.
Sr
Reagan Alley
22:55.2
Rhodes
41.
Fr
Jordan Juran
22:55.2
Trinity (TX)
42.
So
Brianna Ratliff
22:56.7
Trinity (TX)
43.
Jr
Hannah Richards
22:58.5
Austin College
44.
Fr
Lauren Roberts
22:59.2
Rhodes
45.
So
Monica Lannen
23:00.3
Christopher Newport
46.
Fr
Katie Harris
23:03.2
Washington & Lee
47.
Jr
Lilly Smith
23:06.1
Covenant
48.
Fr
Alison Anderson
23:07.1
Centre
49.
Jr
Kathryn Wilson
23:09.5
Christopher Newport
50.
Sr
Melissa Whitman
23:10.9
Trinity (TX)
51.
Jr
Abigail May
23:11.1
Lynchburg
52.
Jr
Jenna Rea
23:11.5
Bridgewater (VA)
53.
So
Michelann Settle
23:13.9
Covenant
54.
Sr
Morgan Reynolds
23:14.5
Birmingham Southern
55.
So
Katie Bearup
23:18.1
Washington & Lee
56.
Sr
Eden Llamas
23:20.0
Austin College
57.
Fr
Hannah Dieterle
23:20.6
Washington & Lee
58.
So
Marjorie Head
23:21.8
Birmingham Southern
59.
So
Megan Good
23:21.9
Eastern Mennonite
60.
Jr
Sydney Tencate
23:22.1
Hardin-Simmons
61.
So
Ashley Rynard
23:22.5
Texas Lutheran
62.
Jr
Hannah Smith
23:23.2
University of the Oz...
63.
Jr
Emily DeNigris
23:24.0
Berea
64.
Sr
Rachel Steffen
23:24.8
Washington & Lee
65.
Sr
Rachel Willis
23:25.6
UT-Tyler
66.
So
Elizabeth Nisly
23:26.0
Eastern Mennonite
67.
Sr
Sommer Fanney
23:26.8
Guilford
68.
So
Elise Moix
23:28.0
Rhodes
69.
Sr
Ellery Hayden
23:31.3
Rhodes
70.
So
Hava Stenn
23:32.2
Oglethorpe
71.
Fr
Abigail Schlenker
23:36.8
Berea
72.
Fr
Alexis Mattson
23:37.8
Roanoke
73.
So
Samantha Dickerson
23:38.0
Christopher Newport
74.
Fr
Reagan Goodwin
23:39.5
Oglethorpe
75.
So
Margueritte Wheeler
23:41.1
Centre
76.
Fr
Kaitlyn Johnson
23:41.8
Lynchburg
77.
Sr
Ellen Bauer
23:43.9
Roanoke
78.
Jr
Breauna Gabriel
23:44.3
Texas Lutheran
79.
Jr
Reese Bowles
23:47.0
Piedmont
80.
Jr
Emily Knerr
23:51.5
Mary Washington
81.
Jr
Alexandria Caljean
23:54.9
Shenandoah
82.
Fr
Madison Malloy
23:55.9
Centre
83.
Jr
Kylee Garcia
23:58.4
Texas Lutheran
84.
Jr
Macy Brinson
24:00.1
Meredith
85.
Sr
Jennifer Barthol
24:00.9
Roanoke
86.
Fr
Sofia Garcia
24:01.0
Southwestern (TX)
87.
So
Kristy White
24:02.2
Mary Washington
88.
Fr
Paulina Rodriguez
24:04.4
UT-Tyler
89.
So
Hollis Ratliff
24:05.3
UT-Dallas
90.
Sr
Tricia Murphy
24:05.9
Sewanee - University...
91.
Sr
Samantha Tschirhart
24:06.6
UT-Dallas
92.
Sr
Scarlett Bavin
24:07.2
Bridgewater (VA)
93.
Fr
Lauren Robson
24:08.6
Hardin-Simmons
94.
So
Abby Snyder
24:08.8
Christopher Newport
95.
Fr
Ashley Applegate
24:10.5
Mary Washington
96.
Sr
Katherine Lehman
24:10.9
Eastern Mennonite
97.
Sr
Emily Young
24:12.7
Bridgewater (VA)
98.
Sr
Margaret Fitch
24:13.5
Covenant
99.
So
Delaney Williams
24:15.2
Berea
100.
So
Alyssa Fowler
24:18.0
Berry
101.
So
Abigail Shelly
24:19.0
Eastern Mennonite
102.
Fr
Alette McGuire
24:19.5
Emory & Henry
103.
Sr
Marin Bader
24:22.4
Mary Washington
104.
Fr
Kirstiana Welch
24:22.9
LeTourneau
105.
Jr
Faridah Nalunkuuma
24:23.8
Agnes Scott
106.
Jr
Hannah Samuels
24:25.2
Covenant
107.
Jr
Alexa Bilsky
24:26.1
Berry
108.
Jr
Laurie Serrell
24:27.7
Eastern Mennonite
109.
Jr
Denise Gallant
24:29.0
Marymount University
110.
Jr
Elise Barron
24:31.3
Berry
111.
So
Abigail Supplee
24:32.3
Roanoke
112.
Jr
Jenna Hughes
24:33.4
Berea
113.
Jr
Kara Jones
24:34.5
Oglethorpe
114.
Fr
Heather Hall
24:39.1
Covenant
115.
Sr
Erin Gonterman
24:40.3
Berea
116.
Fr
Tara Thornton
24:41.4
Catholic U of America
117.
So
Mariam Kolbai
24:43.5
Christopher Newport
118.
Fr
Angelica Gaughran
24:44.1
Mary Washington
119.
So
Erica Grupp
24:45.5
Emory & Henry
120.
So
Shannon Woods
24:45.5
Christopher Newport
121.
So
Ivanna Sabino
24:45.8
Berea
122.
Fr
Bobbe May
24:47.8
Southern Virginia
123.
So
Alexander Filiault
24:48.0
Catholic U of America
124.
Sr
Brooke Saunders
24:48.8
Marymount University
125.
Sr
Marisa Moore
24:49.4
Centre
126.
Sr
Elizabeth Haberstroh
24:50.3
Sewanee - University...
127.
Fr
Felcia Ortiz
24:51.9
Texas Lutheran
128.
So
Casey Todd
24:52.0
Piedmont
129.
Jr
Megan Lutchman
24:53.2
UT-Dallas
130.
Jr
Margot Woolverton
24:54.2
Birmingham Southern
131.
Sr
Megan Boyles
24:54.9
Roanoke
132.
So
Susanna Cook
24:55.0
Maryville College (TN)
133.
Jr
Hannah Faulkner
24:55.8
Sewanee - University...
134.
Sr
Elise Pouilly
24:56.0
Birmingham Southern
135.
Fr
Carly Hughes
25:01.1
Mary Washington
136.
So
MaryBeth Rowland
25:03.8
Berry
137.
Jr
Meghan Evans
25:05.6
Meredith
138.
Fr
Sloan Fletcher
25:05.8
Piedmont
139.
Fr
English Jackson
25:05.9
Bridgewater (VA)
140.
Sr
Nora DeBoer
25:06.8
Roanoke
141.
Jr
Sidney Hinkle
25:07.4
Bridgewater (VA)
142.
Jr
Mackenzie Devine
25:10.4
Piedmont
143.
Sr
Alex Quinn
25:11.3
Austin College
144.
So
Taylor Williams
25:12.4
Maryville College (TN)
145.
Fr
Lydia Denlinger
25:14.1
Shenandoah
146.
So
Ciara Rodriguez
25:15.7
Texas Lutheran
147.
Fr
Melissa Kidder
25:16.0
East Texas Baptist U...
148.
Fr
Anne Chapman Haynes
25:17.0
Sewanee - University...
149.
Sr
Erin McNulty
25:22.0
Catholic U of America
150.
Jr
Sarah Carlton
25:25.1
Sewanee - University...
151.
Sr
Justine Piraino
25:28.0
Catholic U of America
152.
Fr
Katherine Merola
25:28.8
UT-Dallas
153.
So
Analee Bradach
25:30.7
Piedmont
154.
Fr
Makayla Lawler
25:33.1
Methodist U (NC)
155.
Sr
Evans Ousley
25:35.3
Sewanee - University...
156.
Jr
Sarah Mann
25:35.6
Shenandoah
157.
Jr
Shelbee Knopf
25:38.2
Methodist U (NC)
158.
Fr
Anna Schaeffer
25:39.4
UT-Dallas
159.
Jr
Allie Bucknam
25:40.2
Meredith
160.
Fr
Carly Schepacarter
25:41.5
Roanoke
161.
Fr
Lea Mulligan
25:46.5
Maryville College (TN)
162.
Jr
Adriana Hibarra
25:48.7
Sewanee - University...
163.
Fr
Shannon Griffin
25:49.4
Catholic U of America
164.
So
Sophia Murray
25:52.0
Marymount University
165.
Jr
Theresa Matula
25:55.3
Catholic U of America
166.
So
Aly Abel
25:56.5
Southern Virginia
167.
So
Megan Rasmussen
25:57.3
Birmingham Southern
168.
So
Hayley Clark
25:57.9
Berea
169.
So
Caroline Diorio
26:01.8
Meredith
170.
So
Trini Cole
26:03.6
Virginia Wesleyan
171.
So
Kaitlyn Reed
26:03.7
Marymount University
172.
So
Angela Squillaro
26:03.8
Shenandoah
173.
So
Lauren Krzystowczyk
26:04.3
Birmingham Southern
174.
Jr
Kaitlyn Carringer
26:05.0
Maryville College (TN)
175.
So
Anna Danek
26:06.1
Covenant
176.
So
Caroline Pepper
26:06.2
Covenant
177.
Jr
Allyssa Willis
26:07.6
Agnes Scott
178.
Fr
Theresa Simmons
26:08.3
UT-Tyler
179.
Fr
Rachel Clark
26:09.1
Shenandoah
180.
Sr
Stephanie Alderson
26:12.4
University of the Oz...
181.
Jr
Trinh Ha
26:13.3
Southwestern (TX)
182.
So
Jackie Koger
26:13.9
Methodist U (NC)
183.
Fr
Emma Travis
26:16.6
Meredith
184.
So
Gina Fossati
26:20.6
UT-Dallas
185.
So
Allyson Mattera
26:25.3
Methodist U (NC)
186.
Jr
Morgan Forteith
26:27.4
Southwestern (TX)
187.
Fr
Kate Huber
26:28.4
Southern Virginia
188.
Fr
Kayleen Meinen
26:29.1
Virginia Wesleyan
189.
Fr
Hope Van der lind
26:29.9
Lynchburg
190.
Fr
Haley Bolt
26:31.3
Piedmont
191.
Sr
Amy Wyatt
26:31.6
UT-Tyler
192.
Jr
Lindsay Sopko
26:32.1
Mary Baldwin
193.
Fr
Rachel Hill
26:39.1
Meredith
194.
So
Melanie Rimawi
26:45.4
Piedmont
195.
Fr
Samantha Brown
26:48.7
Guilford
196.
So
Jaquelin Rosas
26:49.4
Mary Baldwin
197.
So
Stephanie Barbaro
27:00.6
Mary Baldwin
198.
Fr
Colette Levens
27:01.2
Mary Baldwin
199.
Jr
Madison Rackley
27:01.9
Huntingdon
200.
So
Gabrielle Morris
27:07.6
Bridgewater (VA)
201.
So
Katie Harris
27:08.4
Southwestern (TX)
202.
Jr
Kenna Tankersley
27:18.3
Emory & Henry
203.
So
Tristin Salem
27:20.7
UT-Tyler
204.
Jr
Kwonsha Washington
27:22.1
Virginia Wesleyan
205.
Fr
Maddie Zawisza
27:27.6
Maryville College (TN)
206.
Fr
Lauren Mims
27:29.3
Birmingham Southern
207.
Jr
Samantha Brooks
27:29.4
Guilford
208.
So
Lemlem Gebremichele
27:39.9
Methodist U (NC)
209.
So
Ellie Vergura
27:47.0
Agnes Scott
210.
So
Emily Miller
27:59.7
Shenandoah
211.
Sr
Chandler Chastain
28:00.8
Maryville College (TN)
212.
Sr
Ashley Wright
28:06.4
LaGrange
213.
Fr
Josephina Reeder
28:07.1
Mary Baldwin
214.
Fr
Kelly Christ
28:21.3
Methodist U (NC)
215.
Sr
Molly Ridgeway
28:22.0
Maryville College (TN)
216.
Fr
Alizae Dollins
28:45.1
Virginia Wesleyan
217.
Fr
Sydney Procos
28:57.9
Guilford
218.
So
Maddie Copenhaver
29:02.6
Emory & Henry
219.
So
Isabelle Eiden
29:05.9
Agnes Scott
220.
Fr
Nykia Free
29:19.5
Mary Baldwin
221.
Fr
Nozomi Suzaki
29:24.3
Guilford
222.
Jr
Davida White
29:27.7
LaGrange
223.
Jr
Meredith Wyatt
29:34.2
Meredith
224.
Jr
Bailey Clark
29:35.4
Austin College
225.
Sr
Campbell Scollo
29:46.2
Mary Baldwin
226.
Fr
Marlene Howe
29:48.9
Southern Virginia
227.
Fr
Kennedy Arnold
29:50.2
Agnes Scott
228.
Fr
Kate Killian
30:12.8
Southwestern (TX)
229.
Fr
Dalyla Purifoy
30:33.1
Huntingdon
230.
Fr
Cassandra Mingl
30:45.9
Southern Virginia
231.
Fr
Erica Barnes
30:53.7
Guilford
232.
Fr
Terra Caple
31:11.2
Virginia Wesleyan
233.
Jr
Avery Moore
31:13.5
Agnes Scott
234.
Sr
Simone Walker
31:35.2
Marymount University
235.
Fr
Samantha Gimon
31:56.7
Marymount University
236.
So
Stephanie Sanchez
32:05.6
Agnes Scott
237.
Jr
Lydia Subat
33:15.4
LaGrange
238.
Fr
Phung Banh
33:39.3
Austin College
239.
So
Adeline Scott
39:27.0
LaGrange
240.
Fr
Natalie Glass
40:01.1
LaGrange
So
Katelynn Belfatto
DNF
Roanoke
So
Madison Galvan
DNF
Austin College
Fr
Lillian Hamman
DNF
Berry
Fr
Emily Robertson
DNF
Covenant
Sr
Damali Thomas
DNF
Huntingdon
So
Kiara Sprowls
DNF
Christopher Newport
So
Mary Douglass Hall...
DNF
Centre
Fr
Madison Shankin
DNF
Guilford
Fr
Tylan Eastham
DNF
Berea
So
Abby Polzin
DNF
Rhodes
Sr
Haylee McGuire
DNF
Roanoke
Fr
Maggie Larkin
DNF
Mary Washington
Fr
Anna Balgoyen
DNF
Mary Washington
Fr
Emma Stowe
DNF
Centre
So
Jamie Welch
DNF
Berea
So
Jocelin James
DNF
Virginia Wesleyan
Jr
Kelly Light
DNF
Emory & Henry
Fr
Stephanie Burnett
DNF
Lynchburg
Fr
Josie Drury
DNF
Rhodes
Fr
Leah Saling
DNF
Mary Washington
Fr
Mary Stanley
DNF
Huntingdon
Jr
Asia Foster
DNF
Berea
Fr
Gina Donatelli
DNF
Virginia Wesleyan
Sr
Hanna Saadegh-Vaziri
DNF
Emory
Fr
Christine Gough
DNF
Rhodes
Fr
Karen Perez
DNF
Meredith
Sr
Michaela Lieb
DNF
Trinity (TX)
Sr
Becky Chominsky
DNF
Catholic U of America
Fr
Janika Pegram
DNF
Concordia (TX) Unive...
Sr
Lexy Rouse
DNF
Sewanee - University...
Fr
Brittany Todd
DNF
LaGrange
Jr
Ana Lucia Rodrique...
DNF
Meredith
So
Olivia Honaker
DNF
Centre
So
Ellie Herron
DNF
Sewanee - University...
Jr
Alexandra Sherwood
DNF
Sewanee - University...
Fr
Mackenzie Haley
DNF
Catholic U of America
Fr
Mabel Fowler
DNF
Trinity (TX)
Jr
Allison Hill
DNF
Trinity (TX)
Fr
Hannah Surmon
DNF
Rhodes
Jr
Kayla McGhee
DNF
Shenandoah
So
Annie Kate Leinius
DNF
Emory & Henry
Fr
Kellie Hyde
DNF
Christopher Newport
Fr
Maia Murdock
DNF
Guilford
So
Marykate Higley
DNF
Catholic U of America
So
Meredith Hughes
DNF
Emory
Fr
Grace Smith
DNF
Marymount University
Fr
Maddie Hoaglund
DNF
Washington & Lee
Fr
Didi Pace
DNF
Washington & Lee
Sr
Veronica Pardo
DNF
Southwestern (TX)
Fr
Caroline Johnson
DNF
Emory
Fr
Natalie Prye
DNF
Christopher Newport
Fr
Kate Flory
DNF
Washington & Lee
Fr
Elise Deng
DNF
Mary Baldwin
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#ncaa
#south-regional
#southeast-regional
#cross-country
#division-3
#d3-xc
0 shares:
NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast Regional
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NCAA D3 XC South / Southeast Regional
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
6
1
65
2015
1
7
1
207
2014
1
1
1
2013
1
4
1
2012
1
7
3
2011
1
3
5
56
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#ncaa
#south-regional
#southeast-regional
#cross-country
#division-3
#d3-xc
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!