Folders |
Heat Sheets - CNU Captains Invite and Multis 2013Published by
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 08:26 PM
Captain's Invitational & Combined Events - 1/19/2013 to 1/20/2013
Christopher Newport University Track & Field
Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA
Meet Program
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: 7.38 12/4/2011 Shanneka Claiborne, Norfolk State U
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 DeFalco, Kaila Catholic 9.56
2 Carr, Lexus Citadel 9.44
3 Kirby, Wanetta Unattached 8.00
4 Vaughan, Jazmine Norfolk Stat 7.65
5 Wallace, Qua'Nesha Norfolk Stat 7.65
6 Jackson, Cheria Christopher 8.00
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Higbee, Lex Virginia Wes NT
2 Manternach, Alison Unattached 9.37
3 Johnson, Chalita Citadel 8.02
4 Johnson, Rayiana Norfolk Stat 7.63
5 mercer, shakea Unattached 7.67
6 Bethel, Tanisha Citadel 7.90
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Johnson, Michele Virginia Wes 8.94
3 Clark, Tatianna N. Carolina 8.05
4 Parker, Le'Quisha Hampton 7.55
5 James, Octavia The Speed Sp 7.67
6 Whittley, Tahje South Caroli 7.83
Heat 4 Prelims
2 DeSousa, Sasha Methodist 8.92
3 Viana, Taylor Citadel 8.13
4 Norman, Breana Hampton 7.48
5 Whitties, Venus Norfolk Stat 7.70
6 Shufford, Jenira Hampton 7.75
Heat 5 Prelims
2 Cummings, Zakiya Christopher 8.86
3 Hinds, Christine Citadel 8.25
4 Hicks, Yazmin South Caroli 7.48
5 Teamer, Alicea Norfolk Stat 7.70
6 Dease, Nyeisha South Caroli 7.75
Heat 6 Prelims
2 Weaver, Grace Catholic 8.64
3 Adkins, Charnelle Virginia Wes 8.27
4 VanBuren, Cleo S.P.A.C.E. 7.20
5 Denmark, Teiara Hampton 7.72
6 Owens, Antavia South Caroli 7.74
Event 29 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 24.20 1/24/2004 Rachelle Boone, HATC
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 DeSousa, Sasha Methodist NT
3 Petrich, Kristina Catholic NT
4 Williams, Latrice Methodist 31.73
5 Ryan, Kim Catholic 32.00
6 Burias, Christine Catholic 33.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Burruss, Courtney Virginia Wes 31.16
2 Johnson, Michele Virginia Wes 31.12
3 Cummings, Zakiya Christopher 30.25
4 Williamson, Candance Catholic 29.77
5 Cercos, Maria Dextra Catholic 29.86
6 Gillis, Hannah Catholic 29.87
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Broomfield, Kelsely Catholic 29.20
2 Weaver, Grace Catholic 29.12
3 Krumholz, Bridget Catholic 29.00
4 Keenhold, Molly Virginia Wes 28.90
5 Higbee, Lex Virginia Wes 28.90
6 Mills, Shakira Virginia Wes 29.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Jones, Jasmine Methodist 28.55
2 Adkins, Charnelle Virginia Wes 28.55
3 Green, Olivia Christopher 28.00
4 Hinds, Christine Citadel 26.78
5 Feliciano, Shelby William and 27.40
6 Llerandi, Grayson William and 27.80
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Woodards, Ashley William and 26.50
2 Sessoms, Ashley Norfolk Stat 25.90
3 mercer, shakea Unattached 25.80
4 Wallace, Qua'Nesha Norfolk Stat 25.70
5 Wilson, Christal Norfolk Stat 25.78
6 Boddie, Vamonie Norfolk Stat 25.80
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Wilson, Charity Norfolk Stat 25.67
2 Kirby, Wanetta Unattached 25.60
3 Whitties, Venus Norfolk Stat 25.60
4 Bethel, Tanisha Citadel 25.55
5 Whittley, Tahje South Caroli 25.56
6 Vaughan, Jazmine Norfolk Stat 25.60
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 McKenzie, Kaydianne Norfolk Stat 25.50
2 Johnson, Chalita Citadel 25.45
3 Owens, Antavia South Caroli 25.40
4 Cooper, Tia Hampton 25.20
5 Cooper, Tyra Hampton 25.30
6 Dease, Nyeisha South Caroli 25.40
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 McCants, Brittany Norfolk Stat 25.20
2 Greene, Tanisha Hampton 24.95
3 Johnson, Rayiana Norfolk Stat 24.88
4 Parker, Le'Quisha Hampton 24.50
5 Hicks, Yazmin South Caroli 24.53
6 Cunningham, Torie Norfolk Stat 24.88
Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 54.74 12/6/2008 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Broomfield, Kelsely Catholic 1:06.63
5 Weaver, Grace Catholic 1:06.90
6 Bigelow, Keneshia Methodist NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Krumholz, Bridget Catholic 1:06.00
4 Hammer, Felicia William and 1:03.00
5 Keenhold, Molly Virginia Wes 1:03.00
6 Jefferson, Nikkia South Caroli 1:06.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Brukalo, Breanna William and 1:03.00
2 Hughes, Tiana Virginia Wes 1:03.00
3 Johnston, Katie William and 1:02.10
4 Biagi, Brittany William and 1:01.00
5 Harding, Olivia William and 1:01.50
6 McCord, Taylor Christopher 1:01.50
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Llerandi, Grayson William and 1:00.50
2 Berg, Mary Beth William and 1:00.25
3 Moss, Alexandria Citadel 1:00.08
4 Gray, Nakita N. Carolina 59.50
5 Woodards, Ashley William and 1:00.00
6 Feliciano, Shelby William and 1:00.00
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Williams, Danielle Citadel 59.12
2 Krumholz, Brianna VCU 59.01
3 Wilson, Christal Norfolk Stat 59.00
4 Katz, Sarah William and 58.50
5 Sessoms, Ashley Norfolk Stat 58.60
6 Wilson, Charity Norfolk Stat 59.00
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Whittley, Tahje South Caroli 58.20
2 Tito, Claire William and 58.00
3 McKenzie, Kaydianne Norfolk Stat 56.90
4 Bell, Champagne Norfolk Stat 55.05
5 Fraenk, Emmy Hampton 55.05
6 Boney, Shantae Hampton 55.80
Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 2:12.31 12/8/2001 Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Peretti, Tali Catholic 2:50.00
3 Crawford, Kathryn Catholic 2:47.57
4 Schlegel, Erin Catholic 2:45.00
5 Docal, Maria Catholic 2:44.78
6 Rayfield, Kristen Catholic 2:45.00
7 Lally, Grace Catholic 2:45.00
8 Butrico, Cristina Catholic 2:50.00
9 Lally, Sara Catholic 3:00.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Grant, Meaghan Christopher 2:40.00
3 Watson, Autumn Virginia Wes 2:35.61
4 Hughes, Tiana Virginia Wes 2:35.00
5 Bigelow, Keneshia Methodist 2:34.39
6 Machamer, Julie Christopher 2:35.00
7 Kinley, Laura Catholic 2:35.00
8 Kessinger, Kristen Citadel 2:35.63
9 Marrinan, Jane Catholic 2:43.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Gwin, Courtney Virginia Wes 2:30.00
3 Slyer, Graciela Christopher 2:29.00
4 Cromwell, Lydia Christopher 2:25.00
5 Murray, Kaylor Hampton 2:22.05
6 Green, Breonna South Caroli 2:23.00
7 Dunigan, Erica Unattached 2:28.00
8 Tabackman, Alexa Christopher 2:29.00
9 Corts, Deanna Christopher 2:32.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 Smith, Tamara South Caroli 2:18.76
3 McFarlane, Sherril South Caroli 2:17.00
4 Holland, Malekah Hampton 2:13.31
5 Taylor, Benita Hampton 2:06.70
6 Robinson, Cydney Hampton 2:10.81
7 Gutierrez, Maggie William and 2:16.00
8 Combs, Ra'Shaun Norfolk Stat 2:18.00
9 Lewis-Johnson, Tori Norfolk Stat 2:19.85
Event 15 Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 2:58.24 1/29/2011 Alicia Lewis, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Clagett, Heather William and 3:00.00
2 Harding, Olivia William and 3:00.00
3 Marcucci, Julianna William and 3:00.00
4 Lardner, Casey William and 3:00.00
5 Rizor, Melissa Christopher 3:04.00
6 McClelland, Jessica Christopher 3:04.00
7 Hammer, Felicia William and 3:10.00
8 Krumholz, Brianna VCU 3:10.00
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 4:53.57 12/8/2007 Kathy Newberry, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lally, Grace Catholic 5:50.00
2 Schlegel, Erin Catholic 5:50.00
3 Taylor, Margaret Bdp Elite 5:52.04
4 Borkman, Kelly Bdp Elite 5:52.44
5 Whitby, Emily Christopher 6:00.00
6 Butrico, Cristina Catholic 6:00.00
7 Locke, Shelby Christopher 6:00.00
8 Lally, Sara Catholic 6:00.00
9 Beavers, Kayla Methodist 6:14.25
10 Wilson, Jasmine Virginia Wes 6:19.18
11 Brown, Kimberly Methodist NT
12 Zvonareva, Tanya Virginia Wes NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Geraghty, Erin VCU 5:10.00
2 Hutto, Jamia Norfolk Stat 5:19.00
3 Dunigan, Erica Unattached 5:20.00
4 Lewis-Johnson, Tori Norfolk Stat 5:22.00
5 McFarlane, Sherril South Caroli 5:22.00
6 Waters, Sarai South Caroli 5:28.50
7 Kinley, Laura Catholic 5:40.00
8 Gwin, Courtney Virginia Wes 5:42.12
9 Watson, Autumn Virginia Wes 5:45.00
10 Kessinger, Kristen Citadel 5:45.25
11 McQuade, Maryclare Bdp Elite 5:46.24
Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 9:27.88 2/9/2008 Emily Anderson, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Webb, Rachel Norfolk Stat 10:45.00
2 Hutto, Jamia Norfolk Stat 10:52.36
3 Rutto, Kellen Norfolk Stat 10:53.92
4 Armand, Ashley Hampton 10:55.10
5 Irizarry, Kassandra Norfolk Stat 10:56.00
6 Bryceland, Shelby Virginia Wes 10:59.83
7 Mitei, Purity Norfolk Stat 11:05.00
8 Wade, Liz Virginia Wes 11:17.80
9 Whitby, Emily Christopher NT
10 Machamer, Julie Christopher NT
Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 16:58.72 12/4/2004 Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Thompson, Devyn Hampton 18:33.10
2 Harris, Nichelle Hampton 18:42.35
3 Murray, Kaylor Hampton 19:05.25
4 Eckberg, Keely Catholic 19:25.11
5 Irizarry, Kassandra Norfolk Stat 19:45.00
6 Bradshaw, Lindsey VCU 19:55.20
7 Dewitte, Jessica Citadel 19:59.25
8 Colquitt, Caillian Citadel 20:35.47
9 Mitei, Purity Norfolk Stat 20:59.00
10 Radcliffe, Rebecca Catholic 21:00.00
11 Webb, Rachel Norfolk Stat NT
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: 8.23 1/24/2004 Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
3 Love, Andriana Citadel 9.30
4 Bouldin, Casaundra Hampton 8.63
5 Whitties, Venus Norfolk Stat 8.78
6 Johnston, Katie William and 9.19
Heat 2 Prelims
2 DeFalco, Kaila Catholic 11.15
3 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 9.40
4 James, Octavia The Speed Sp 8.56
5 Stanley, Tenisha South Caroli 8.86
6 Owens, Antavia South Caroli 9.10
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Gillis, Hannah Catholic 10.84
3 Walker, Fredsal Christopher 9.50
4 Vaughan, Jazmine Norfolk Stat 8.49
5 Smith, Kaila Unattached 8.90
6 Shufford, Jenira Hampton 9.05
Heat 4 Prelims
2 Cercos, Maria Dextra Catholic 10.79
3 Jones, Jasmine Methodist 9.58
4 Norman, Breana Hampton 8.45
5 Jefferson, Nikkia South Caroli 9.00
6 Boddie, Vamonie Norfolk Stat 9.04
Event 25 Women 200 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 29.90 1/21/2012 Fredsal Walker, Christopher Newport Univ
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Hope, Vanessa Citadel 31.54
5 Viana, Taylor Citadel 30.97
6 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 31.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Love, Andriana Citadel 30.64
5 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 29.50
6 Mebane, Courtney Virginia Wes 30.47
Section 3 Timed Finals
3 Walker, Fredsal Christopher 29.50
5 Smith, Kaila Unattached 28.60
6 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 29.50
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 3:47.78 1/24/2004 , Elite Athletes Int'l
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Catholic 'A' 4:30.00
1) Broomfield, Kelsely 2) Ryan, Kim
3) Docal, Maria 4) Cercos, Maria Dextra
5 Catholic 'B' 4:40.00
1) Eckberg, Keely 2) Radcliffe, Rebecca
3) Schlegel, Erin 4) Gillis, Hannah
6 Catholic 'C' 4:45.00
1) Weaver, Grace 2) Hotz, Madeline
3) Clark, Mary 4) Lally, Grace
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Christopher Newport 'A' 4:08.00
1) Ezenwa, Enuma 2) Jackson, Cheria
3) Walker, Fredsal 4) Westerholm, Jennifer
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Citadel 'A' 4:02.54
1) Hope, Vanessa 2) Viana, Taylor
3) Bethel, Tanisha 4) Moss, Alexandria
2 Norfolk State 'B' 3:59.00
1) Johnson, Rayiana 2) Sessoms, Ashley
3) Wilson, Charity 4) Wilson, Christal
3 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:50.00
1) Evans, Francesca 2) Ellick, Tiffany
3) Gray, Nakita 4) Clark, Tatianna
4 Hampton 'A' 3:42.50
1) Boney, Shantae 2) Holland, Malekah
3) Robinson, Cydney 4) Taylor, Benita
5 Hampton 'B' 3:49.15
1) Greene, Tanisha 2) Parker, Le'Quisha
3) Cooper, Tia 4) Cooper, Tyra
6 Norfolk State 'A' 3:49.21
1) Bell, Champagne 2) Cunningham, Torie
3) Combs, Ra'Shaun 4) McKenzie, Kaydianne
Event 35 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 12:01.99 2/7/2003 , Univ. of Richmond
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Norfolk State 'A' 11:49.50
1) Hutto, Jamia 2) Combs, Ra'Shaun
3) Sessoms, Ashley 4) Teamer, Alicea
2 Hampton 'A' 12:08.37
1) Harris, Nichelle 2) Fraenk, Emmy
3) Armand, Ashley 4) Thompson, Devyn
3 Christopher Newport 'A' 12:30.00
1) Cromwell, Lydia 2) McClelland, Jessica
3) Rizor, Melissa 4) Slyer, Graciela
4 Citadel 'A' 12:37.33
1) Wessinger, Micah 2) Williams, Danielle
3) McKee, Danielle 4) Thompson, Jacqueline
5 Catholic 'A' 13:05.93
1) Radcliffe, Rebecca 2) Kinley, Laura
3) Peretti, Tali 4) Rayfield, Kristen
Event 1 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 1.87m 12/5/2010 Tynita Butts, East Carolina U
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher 1.49m
2 Johnston, Katie William and 1.50m
3 Simpson, Megan VCU 1.55m
4 Glenn, Shanita VCU 1.60m
5 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 1.62m
6 Gray, Nakita N. Carolina 1.64m
7 Gainey, Shaquanda Hampton 1.64m
8 Fair, Ermesha Hampton 1.65m
9 Boney, Shantae Hampton 1.67m
10 Elliott, Jenna Christopher 1.67m
11 Denmark, Teiara Hampton 1.69m
12 Norman, Breana Hampton 1.75m
Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 4.27m 2/9/2002 Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sandlin, Erin Catholic NH
2 Sessoms, Kirstin Virginia Wes NH
3 Burias, Christine Catholic NH
4 Shufford, Jenira Hampton NH
5 McCord, Taylor Christopher 2.31m
6 Langley, Taryn Christopher 2.90m
7 Grupp, Kelsey VCU 3.00m
8 Davis, Tiara Norfolk Stat 3.10m
9 Ullom, Nina William and 3.35m
10 Hammerton, Kalee Christopher 3.35m
11 Emmrich, Savannah Citadel 3.35m
12 Dutton, Justine VCU 3.46m
13 Dory, Nicole William and 3.71m
14 Crafford, Elizabeth William and 3.81m
Event 5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 6.36m 12/1/2000 Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cercos, Maria Dextra Catholic ND
2 Jebb, Olivia Unat-William ND
3 Weaver, Grace Catholic ND
4 Petrich, Kristina Catholic ND
5 Ryan, Kim Catholic 4.01m
6 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher 4.06m
7 Williamson, Candance Catholic 4.46m
8 Elliott, Jenna Christopher 4.67m
9 Gillis, Hannah Catholic 4.68m
10 Green, Olivia Christopher 4.85m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jackson, Cheria Christopher 5.00m
2 Johnston, Katie William and 5.00m
3 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 5.33m
4 Gardner, Kayla South Caroli 5.40m
5 Clark, Tatianna N. Carolina 5.50m
6 McKenzie, Kaydianne Norfolk Stat 5.50m
7 Vaughan, Jazmine Norfolk Stat 5.58m
8 Fair, Ermesha Hampton 5.70m
9 Shufford, Jenira Hampton 5.75m
10 Bell, Champagne Norfolk Stat 5.84m
11 Kirby, Wanetta Unattached 6.20m
Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 13.39m 12/5/2009 Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Petrich, Kristina Catholic ND
2 Cercos, Maria Dextra Catholic ND
3 Ryan, Kim Catholic 9.15m
4 Williamson, Candance Catholic 9.49m
5 Taylor, Stephanie Christopher 9.50m
6 Green, Olivia Christopher 9.73m
7 Jones, Jasmine Methodist 10.34m
8 Grier, Shalanda Hampton 11.30m
9 Stanley, Tenisha South Caroli 11.40m
10 Clark, Tatianna N. Carolina 11.45m
11 Khodaei, Sheyda Unattached 11.55m
12 McKenzie, Kaydianne Norfolk Stat 12.19m
Event 9 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 15.53m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bartley, Noel Christopher ND
2 Buchanan, Catherine Christopher 6.33m
3 Omotosho, Rashidat Christopher 7.58m
4 DeSousa, Sasha Methodist 8.81m
5 Hanely, Kerri Catholic 9.14m
6 Lewis, Chelsea Virginia Wes 10.05m
7 Clark, Mary Catholic 11.17m
8 Ross, Megan Catholic 11.30m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Taylor, Celeste South Caroli 11.97m
2 Levermann, Nicole Citadel 12.04m
3 Howell, Navia Norfolk Stat 12.19m
4 Johnston, Katie William and 12.20m
5 Jackson, Deja South Caroli 12.58m
6 Evans, Rochelle William and 12.59m
7 Love, Andriana Citadel 12.68m
8 Baird, Natalie William and 13.78m
9 Howell, Kiara Norfolk Stat 15.19m
Event 11 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 17.93m 12/6/2008 Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ross, Megan Catholic ND
2 Buchanan, Catherine Christopher ND
3 DeSousa, Sasha Methodist 8.48m
4 Hanely, Kerri Catholic 9.36m
5 DeFalco, Kaila Catholic 9.83m
6 Omotosho, Rashidat Christopher 10.03m
7 Roberts, Jada VCU 10.70m
8 Gentry, Julianne VCU 10.90m
9 Nwala, Precious VCU 11.09m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Scott, Akela South Caroli 12.00m
2 Clark, Mary Catholic 12.82m
3 Williams, Jessica VCU 13.00m
4 Evans, Rochelle William and 13.10m
5 Jackson, Deja South Caroli 13.58m
6 Howell, Navia Norfolk Stat 13.92m
7 Love, Andriana Citadel 14.13m
8 Howell, Kiara Norfolk Stat 14.29m
9 Polson, Kasandra Unat-Citadel 14.68m
10 Baird, Natalie William and 15.90m
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: 6.55 2/11/2004 Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Hairston, RaShawn Christopher NT
2 Rinaldo, Richard Unattached 10.20
3 Richardson, Dakota Citadel 7.23
4 Abolurin, Afees Mma Express 6.90
5 Brantley, Jamaal Citadel 6.90
6 Moore, David South Caroli 7.20
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Cole, Stephen Virginia Wes NT
2 Davis, William Unattached 8.50
3 king, sherod Unattached 7.23
4 Holloway, Trey Hampton 6.90
5 Young, Donta South Caroli 6.95
6 McCoy, Ben Citadel 7.10
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Combs, Aaron Unattached NT
2 Coenen, Steve Unattached 8.44
3 Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo Unat-Citadel 7.25
4 Scales, Reginald Methodist 6.85
5 Neal, Quincy Hampton 6.97
6 Fluker-Berry, Dwight Unattached 7.10
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Below, Cody Virginia Wes NT
2 Jacobs, Jermaine Unattached 8.40
3 Chapman, John Virginia Wes 7.25
4 nichols, kevin Global Trans 6.83
5 Pollard, Leon Unattached 6.99
6 Welsh, Ashby Citadel 7.06
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes NT
2 Combs, Matthew Christopher 7.80
3 Justis, Willie Unattached 7.40
4 Anderson, Aaron Unattached 6.72
5 hunt, leon U.S. Virgin 6.99
6 Ashton, Curtis Unattached 7.02
Heat 6 Prelims
1 Bond, Donald Unat-Hampton 8.27
2 Elder, Kendall Christopher 7.59
3 Oliver, Travis Virginia Wes 7.40
4 Petty, Tazz Unattached 6.68
5 Volcin, Ricardo Unattached 7.00
6 Colson, Roosevelt Methodist 7.01
Heat 7 Prelims
2 Gaston, Parker Citadel 7.54
3 Poland, Kevin Citadel 7.51
4 Dixon, Reggie Unattached 6.58
5 cooper, orlando Unattached 7.00
6 Lott, Randy Virginia Wes 7.00
Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 21.64 2/11/2007 Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
4 Davis, William Unattached 29.00
5 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes NT
6 Sivels, Marquis Virginia Wes NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
3 Coenen, Steve Unattached 27.50
4 Elder, Kendall Christopher 25.00
5 Chase, Ed Virginia Wes 25.50
6 Garrett, Shircorey Unattached 26.32
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hairston, RaShawn Christopher 25.00
2 Jerson, Matthew Methodist 24.80
3 Hawkins, Chrishaud Virginia Wes 24.50
4 Combs, Matthew Christopher 24.00
5 Cole, Stephen Virginia Wes 24.48
6 Aryee, Jomar William and 24.50
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 cooper, orlando Unattached 24.00
2 Gaddy, Matt Christopher 24.00
3 Pollard, Leon Unattached 23.99
4 Hopkins, Matthew Methodist 23.70
5 Wahlman, Paul William and 23.80
6 king, sherod Unattached 23.96
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Chapman, John Virginia Wes 23.50
2 Pollack, Isiah Hampton 23.50
3 Mayes, Robert Christopher 23.25
4 Poland, Kevin Citadel 23.07
5 Abolurin, Afees Mma Express 23.10
6 Joyce, Nathan Christopher 23.25
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Combs, Aaron Unattached 23.00
2 hunt, leon U.S. Virgin 23.00
3 Neal, Quincy Hampton 22.95
4 Lott, Randy Virginia Wes 22.88
5 Hairston, Andrew Unattached 22.90
6 Harris, Corrinn Hampton 22.90
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Colson, Roosevelt Methodist 22.85
2 Welsh, Ashby Citadel 22.56
3 Smith, Donte Methodist 22.54
4 Ashton, Curtis Unattached 22.30
5 Bethea, Barry South Caroli 22.30
6 Laster, Clein Mma Express 22.50
Section 8 Timed Finals
1 moore, kempton Unattached 22.30
2 Bates, Jamarian Norfolk Stat 22.25
3 Massenburg, Aramis Diamond Trac 22.10
4 Jacobs, Jermaine Unattached 20.90
5 Cherry, Devonte WBTC 21.60
6 Cipcic, Cameron WBTC 21.65
Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 47.83 2/14/2009 Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Pavia, Nick Catholic 58.00
4 Jackson, Glen Team Karriem 59.00
5 Garrett, Shircorey Unattached 1:10.93
6 Wilson, Shakiir Methodist NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
4 Sivels, Marquis Virginia Wes 54.35
5 Hetzel, Alex Catholic 55.00
6 Smalls, Josh Virginia Wes 55.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Calfee, Cameron Christopher 53.75
2 Aryee, Jomar William and 53.50
3 Proctor, Dylan Methodist 53.33
4 Dyno, Austin Catholic 53.00
5 Teribury, Scott Unattached 53.00
6 Lacks, Devin Unattached 53.05
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Hopkins, Matthew Methodist 52.80
2 Gaddy, Matt Christopher 52.75
3 Joyce, Nathan Christopher 52.75
4 Elmore, Dan Virginia Wes 51.70
5 Green, Kyle Norfolk Stat 52.25
6 Wahlman, Paul William and 52.50
Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Booker, De'Von Norfolk Stat 51.50
2 Laster, Clein Mma Express 51.10
3 Cherry, Devonte WBTC 51.01
4 Mayes, Robert Christopher 51.00
5 Cipcic, Cameron WBTC 51.00
6 Pickett, Andre Norfolk Stat 51.00
Section 6 Timed Finals
1 Lowery, Brandon South Caroli 50.89
2 Williams, Tevin Citadel 50.81
3 Williams, Evan Hampton 50.80
4 moore, kempton Unattached 50.20
5 Ashton, Curtis Unattached 50.20
6 Smutsky, Robert William and 50.50
Section 7 Timed Finals
1 Hairston, Andrew Unattached 50.00
2 Smith, Donte Methodist 49.02
3 Ibadin, Edose Hampton 48.85
4 Taylor, James Norfolk Stat 47.11
5 Okezie, Chidi Hampton 47.25
6 Smith, Kenneth Norfolk Stat 48.44
Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 1:53.35 2/10/2010 Patrick Roach, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Proctor, Dylan Methodist NT
3 moore, kempton Unattached 2:18.00
4 Kennedy, Michael Catholic 2:09.00
5 Brown, Paul Methodist 2:08.00
6 Gabler, Nathaniel Methodist 2:08.12
7 Richardson, Andrew Christopher 2:10.00
8 Werner, Andrew Virginia Wes NT
9 Wilson, Shakiir Methodist NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 McLellan, Douglas Christopher 2:05.00
3 Bever, Wilson Christopher 2:03.00
4 Leeson, Robert Catholic 2:02.00
5 Blue, Gerald Mma Express 2:01.50
6 Kelly, Ramon Hampton 2:01.95
7 Lowery, Brandon South Caroli 2:03.00
8 Roszyk, Collin Catholic 2:04.00
9 Hoak, Alexander Unattached 2:05.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Maclin, Jacob Catholic 2:00.00
3 Scurry, Jerome Norfolk Stat 1:57.00
4 McDowell, Berham VCU 1:56.90
5 griffin, jonathan Unattached 1:56.00
6 Williams, Evan Hampton 1:56.71
7 Worthy, Jr, Aaron South Caroli 1:57.00
8 Cappetta, Richard William and 1:57.00
9 Rayner, Kenny Unattached 2:00.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
2 Moran, Mark William and 1:55.00
3 Walter, Seymour South Caroli 1:54.00
4 Ibadin, Edose Hampton 1:52.96
5 Ramirez, Larry Hampton 1:52.00
6 Hutchison, Je'von Hampton 1:52.33
7 Miller, Thomas South Caroli 1:53.59
8 Rogers, Jaleel Hampton 1:54.25
9 Swindell, Anthony Unattached 1:55.32
Event 16 Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 2:29.32 1/31/2009 Harry Miller, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Scott, Corey VCU 2:28.30
2 McDowell, Berham VCU 2:28.50
3 Gunnerson, David William and 2:30.00
4 Cappetta, Richard William and 2:35.00
5 Quigley, Joe Catholic 2:35.00
6 Barney, jr., David William and 2:35.00
7 Spielberger, Michael Catholic 2:40.00
8 Brewer, George Catholic 2:40.00
Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 4:06.91 2/4/2012 Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gallagher, Dylan Catholic 5:05.00
2 Dye, Keane Virginia Wes 4:50.00
3 Martin, Samuel Christopher 4:36.00
4 Link, Adam Unat-LU 4:40.00
5 Schumann, Keith Unat-LU 4:40.00
6 Winne, Zachary Christopher 4:40.00
7 Werner, Andrew Virginia Wes 4:50.00
8 Welch, Dennis WBTC 4:45.00
9 Machokoto, Sydney Methodist 4:45.12
10 Austin, Daniel Christopher 4:35.00
11 Amare, Abanezer Unattached 4:40.00
12 Cunningham, David Virginia Wes 4:50.00
13 Gabler, Nathaniel Methodist 5:08.13
14 Johnson, Andrew Unattached 4:45.00
15 Loomie, Kyle Catholic 5:20.00
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 griffin, jonathan Unattached 4:30.00
2 Kurgatt, Charles South Caroli 4:30.00
3 Fraction, Xavier Hampton 4:24.05
4 Turner, Bradley Christopher 4:35.00
5 Rayner, Kenny Unattached 4:25.00
6 Larkin, Andrew Christopher 4:33.00
7 Miller, Thomas South Caroli 4:28.00
8 Richard, Daniel Christopher 4:33.00
9 Mitchell, Peter Bdp Elite 4:34.24
10 Hoy, Michael Christopher 4:27.00
11 Showalter, Joshua Christopher 4:27.00
12 Ibadin, Edose Hampton 4:28.10
13 Worsley, Marquis Norfolk Stat 4:29.99
14 Gregory, Zion Bdp Elite 4:28.44
15 Benfer, Andrew Christopher 4:27.00
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Kiptoo, Sammy Norfolk Stat 4:15.00
2 Gousse, Ryan William and 4:17.00
3 Carroll, Ryan WBTC 4:18.24
4 Anderson, John William and 4:21.00
5 Waterman, David William and 4:19.00
6 Kendall, Justin VCU 4:17.00
7 Fogg, Desmond Norfolk Stat 4:23.00
8 George, Kameron Norfolk Stat 4:21.31
9 Dudley, Aaron Unat-NSU 4:20.00
10 Gamache, Raymond Christopher 4:24.00
11 Gates, Paul William and 4:25.00
12 Thomas, Nathan William and 4:19.00
13 Meseret, Natnael Norfolk Stat 4:10.53
14 Huffman, Brian Christopher 4:24.00
Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 8:18.02 1/31/2009 Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Zook, Aaron Christopher 9:10.00
2 Wood, Michael Catholic 9:10.00
3 Turner, Bradley Christopher 9:15.00
4 Wright, Scott Christopher 9:15.00
5 Milone, Lucas Catholic 9:20.00
6 Rose, Glenn Virginia Wes 9:30.00
7 Ginsburg, Eric Christopher 9:30.00
8 Johnson, Andrew Unattached 9:30.00
9 Hoak, Alexander Unattached 9:40.00
10 Olia, Kian Catholic 9:45.00
11 Kirkbride, Kyle Virginia Wes 10:00.00
12 Higgins, Gabe Virginia Wes 10:00.00
13 Machokoto, Sydney Methodist 10:15.12
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Tessema, Josef Unattached 8:05.00
2 Alton, Guy Rtc 8:25.00
3 Meseret, Natnael Norfolk Stat 8:26.59
4 Kiposqei, Amos Norfolk Stat 8:30.25
5 Kiptoo, Kipchirchir Norfolk Stat 8:32.00
6 Kiptoo, Sammy Norfolk Stat 8:40.44
7 Adnew, Damtew Norfolk Stat 8:49.82
8 griffin, jonathan Unattached 8:55.00
9 Fogg, Desmond Norfolk Stat 8:55.00
10 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias Catholic 9:00.00
11 Brewer, John Catholic 9:00.00
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 13:50.97 12/3/2006 Ed Moran, Unattached
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Leavitt, Brenden VCU 14:38.00
2 Jarso, Kemal Hampton 15:25.05
3 Carroll, Ryan WBTC 15:30.00
4 Kidd, David Unat-VWC Alumni 15:40.00
5 Hush, Sam VCU 15:40.00
6 Reed, Nick Unat-LU 15:55.00
7 Earman, Matthew VCU 15:55.00
8 Reed, Russell Unat-LU 16:00.00
9 Bell, Rob Unat-VWC Alumni 16:00.00
10 Chorey, Billy Bdp Elite 16:14.24
11 Welch, Dennis WBTC 16:50.00
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: 7.62 12/8/2001 Gabrielle Bennett, Unat
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Sharps, Jim Unattached 10.50
4 Holloway, Trey Hampton 7.90
5 Young, Donta South Caroli 7.97
6 Fetrow, Brandon Citadel 9.07
Heat 2 Prelims
3 Gaston, Parker Citadel 10.21
4 Massenburg, Aramis Diamond Trac 7.79
5 Anderson, Marcus Norfolk Stat 8.25
6 Pollard, Leon Unattached 8.73
Heat 3 Prelims
2 Below, Cody Virginia Wes NT
3 Johnson, Darius Citadel 9.12
4 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk Stat 7.77
5 Jackson, Tyller Hampton 8.38
6 Bethea, Barry South Caroli 8.50
Event 26 Men 200 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 25.87 1/21/2012 Nat Jones, QuickStars
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Below, Cody Virginia Wes NT
2 Solomon, Robel Virginia Wes NT
5 Johnson, Darius Citadel 26.98
6 Wade, Luke Virginia Wes NT
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Teribury, Scott Unattached 26.50
2 Jackson, Glen Team Karriem 26.50
5 Almes, Jayce Citadel 25.87
6 Prestigiacomo, Nicholas Citadel 25.94
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 Fetrow, Brandon Citadel 25.73
5 Strickland, Brian Christopher 25.00
6 Brantley, Jamaal Citadel 25.14
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 3:14.99 1/24/2004 , Hampton TC
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Norfolk State 'A' NT
1) Smith, Damian 2) Nkrumah, Keith
3) Smith, Kenneth 4) Taylor, James
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Catholic 'B' 3:45.00
1) Leeson, Robert 2) Roszyk, Collin
3) Pavia, Nick 4) Hibinski, Christian
2 Catholic 'A' 3:45.00
1) Brewer, George 2) Dyno, Austin
3) Hetzel, Alex 4) Kennedy, Michael
3 Virginia Wesleyan 'B' 3:40.00
1) Hawkins, Chrishaud 2) Cole, Stephen
3) Wade, Luke 4) Smalls, Josh
4 Virginia Wesleyan 'A' 3:30.00
1) Lott, Randy 2) Sivels, Marquis
3) Winkey, James 4) Elmore, Dan
5 Christopher Newport 'B' 3:30.00
1) Bever, Wilson 2) Combs, Matthew
3) Calfee, Cameron 4) Elder, Kendall
6 Citadel 'B' 3:32.52
1) Almes, Jayce 2) Fetrow, Brandon
3) Johnson, Darius 4) Prestigiacomo, Nicholas
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Pierce Sports 'A' 3:25.00
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Christopher Newport 'A' 3:25.00
1) Gaddy, Matt 2) Mayes, Robert
3) Joyce, Nathan 4) Teaford, Daulton
2 Norfolk State 'C' 3:22.00
1) Allen, Chad 2) Anderson, Marcus
3) Scurry, Jerome 4) Bates, Jamarian
3 Citadel 'A' 3:21.49
1) Brantley, Jamaal 2) Poland, Kevin
3) Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo 4) Williams, Tevin
4 Hampton 'A' 3:13.95
1) Hutchison, Je'von 2) Okezie, Chidi
3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 4) Ibadin, Edose
5 Norfolk State 'B' 3:18.48
1) Parker, Quentin 2) Booker, De'Von
3) Pickett, Andre 4) Green, Kyle
6 Hampton 'B' 3:18.95
1) Green, Andrae 2) Holloway, Trey
3) Fraction, Xavier 4) Williams, Evan
Event 36 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Freeman Rec.: 9:47.00 1/25/2003 , Norfolk State Univ.
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hampton 'A' 10:06.71
1) Rogers, Jaleel 2) Green, Andrae
3) Ramirez, Larry 4) Jarso, Kemal
2 Bdp Elite 'A' 10:30.44
1) 2) Chorey, Billy
3) Mitchell, Peter 4) Gregory, Zion
3 Rtc 'A' 10:37.40
1) Alton, Guy 2) Davis, Zach
3) Molz, Jon 4) James, Andrew
4 South Carolina St. 'A' 10:38.56
1) Worthy, Jr, Aaron 2) Miller, Thomas
3) Walter, Seymour 4) Kurgatt, Charles
5 Christopher Newport 'B' NT
1) Benfer, Andrew 2) Hoy, Michael
3) Larkin, Andrew 4) Richardson, Andrew
6 Christopher Newport 'A' NT
1) Austin, Daniel 2) Huffman, Brian
3) McLellan, Douglas 4) Showalter, Joshua
7 Christopher Newport 'C' NT
1) Martin, Samuel 2) Pouchot, John
3) Richard, Daniel 4) Turner, Bradley
Event 2 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 2.18m 12/1/2000 Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Chase, Ed Virginia Wes 1.75m
2 Smalls, Josh Virginia Wes 1.77m
3 Calfee, Cameron Christopher 1.80m
4 Winkey, James Virginia Wes 1.85m
5 Gaston, Parker Citadel 1.86m
6 Williamson, Capers Citadel 1.88m
7 Pollack, Isiah Hampton 1.90m
8 Roberts, Brandon Nansemond Ri 1.93m
9 Bonner, Christopher South Caroli 1.95m
10 Onuscheck, Doug Unattached 2.04m
11 Trasher, Robert Norfolk Stat 2.05m
12 Katz, Ben William and 2.05m
13 Taylor, Hoova Unattached 2.15m
14 James, John Norfolk Stat 2.15m
Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Opening Height: Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: 5.00m 12/1/2000 Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Below, Cody Virginia Wes NH
2 Levine, Steven Christopher 3.20m
3 Dozier, Justin Norfolk Stat 3.41m
4 Nardini, Stefano Hampton 3.45m
5 Browne, Stephen Christopher 3.50m
6 Acks, Ryan Vault Assaul 3.60m
7 Hurd, Alexander Christopher 3.80m
8 Masse, Paul Pony Express 3.95m
9 Ward, Willard Norfolk Stat 4.01m
10 Johnson, Lorenzo South Caroli 4.20m
11 Comeau, Christopher Christopher 4.20m
12 Fishman, David Christopher 4.22m
13 Aikman, Ian Citadel 4.25m
14 Boozer, Mark Citadel 4.25m
15 Hatheway, Matt VCU 4.35m
16 Zwarycz, Eric Unattached 4.41m
17 Chowhan, Kyle Virginia Wes 4.42m
18 Taylor, Joseph Christopher 4.46m
19 Durante, Nick Unattached 4.60m
20 Vegas, Austin William and 4.75m
21 Gallagher, Greg William and 4.85m
22 Melton, David Citadel 4.88m
Event 6 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 7.90m 2/9/2002 Marcus O'Neal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sivels, Marquis Virginia Wes ND
2 Below, Cody Virginia Wes 4.83m
3 Jerson, Matthew Methodist 5.20m
4 Hawkins, Chrishaud Virginia Wes 5.66m
5 Bonner, Christopher South Caroli 5.77m
6 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes 6.06m
7 Banks, AJ WBTC 6.09m
8 Grucella, Leo Citadel 6.15m
9 Shoemaker, Tanner Citadel 6.19m
10 Christophe, Philip Christopher 6.21m
11 Brown, Valian Citadel 6.25m
12 Gaston, Parker Citadel 6.35m
13 Richardson, Dakota Citadel 6.40m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Pollard, Leon Unattached 6.50m
2 Winkey, James Virginia Wes 6.63m
3 Simmons, Cody Unattached 6.68m
4 McDuffy, Arthur Unattached 6.90m
5 Harris, Corrinn Hampton 7.00m
6 Smith, Tim Citadel 7.00m
7 Smith, Damian Norfolk Stat 7.13m
8 Katz, Ben William and 7.23m
9 nichols, kevin Global Trans 7.30m
10 Woods, Marlon Global Trans 7.40m
11 saunders, Edward Unattached 7.50m
12 hunt, leon U.S. Virgin 7.60m
13 cannon, rashad Rva Elite 7.61m
Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 16.11m 12/2/2000 Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Sharps, Jim Unattached 8.50m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Winkey, James Virginia Wes ND
2 Solomon, Robel Virginia Wes ND
3 Christophe, Philip Christopher 12.47m
4 Fowlkes, Ethan Virginia Wes 12.82m
5 McIlwain, Daquavious South Caroli 12.91m
6 Walker, Javan Christopher 13.00m
7 Giles, Sterling Christopher 13.06m
8 Shoemaker, Tanner Citadel 13.26m
9 Oliver, Travis Virginia Wes 13.37m
10 Brown, Valian Citadel 13.69m
11 Harris, Corrinn Hampton 14.00m
12 Asare, Kwarteng Christopher 14.29m
13 McDuffy, Arthur Unattached 14.38m
14 Bates, Jamarian Norfolk Stat 14.45m
15 saunders, Edward Unattached 14.50m
Event 10 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 18.83m 12/15/2007 Mitchell Pope, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Jones, Tyler Virginia Wes 7.11m
2 Wilson, Diallo Virginia Wes 7.99m
3 Below, Cody Virginia Wes 8.39m
4 White, Conner Virginia Wes 8.83m
5 Harrelson, Travis Methodist 8.99m
6 Harris, Anthony Christopher 9.96m
7 Rodriguez, Matthew Methodist 10.42m
8 Pigford, Vionte Methodist 10.50m
9 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 10.68m
10 Graham, Robert Christopher 10.91m
11 Brubraker, Shawn Catholic 11.09m
12 Gaston, Parker Citadel 11.38m
13 Melton, Anthony Christopher 11.83m
Flight 2 Finals
1 VanderGulik, Ian Citadel 12.20m
2 Perry, Brandon South Caroli 12.80m
3 Harris, Joshua Methodist 12.83m
4 Gidado, Dylan Citadel 14.43m
5 Frenia, Taylor William and 14.70m
6 Henderson, Evan Hampton 14.75m
7 Anderson, Johnathan Norfolk Stat 14.75m
8 Aleruchi, Matthew South Caroli 14.76m
9 Gray, Javan Hampton 15.02m
10 Fereed, Sulaiman Hampton 15.04m
11 Molette, Xavier South Caroli 15.05m
12 Britt, Anthony South Caroli 15.23m
13 Thompson, Clifton Unattached 15.97m
Event 12 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: 19.93m 1/25/2008 Eric Frasure, unattached
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Graham, Robert Christopher 9.45m
2 Harrelson, Travis Methodist 9.82m
3 Harris, Anthony Christopher 10.02m
4 Rodriguez, Matthew Methodist 10.51m
5 Harris, Joshua Methodist 10.57m
6 Pigford, Vionte Methodist 11.10m
7 McMinn, Kendrick Christopher 11.98m
8 Thompson, Clifton Unattached 12.29m
9 Melton, Anthony Christopher 12.29m
10 McIlwain, Daquavious South Caroli 13.05m
11 Renn, Matthew William and 13.52m
12 VanderGulik, Ian Citadel 13.72m
13 Porter, Geno Citadel 14.00m
Flight 2 Finals
1 Henderson, Evan Hampton 14.05m
2 Gray, Javan Hampton 14.10m
3 Allen, Clay Citadel 14.36m
4 Waterfield, Brian Unattached 14.70m
5 Britt, Anthony South Caroli 14.76m
6 Brubraker, Shawn Catholic 14.79m
7 Gidado, Dylan Citadel 14.81m
8 Aleruchi, Matthew South Caroli 15.15m
9 Mingo-Dabney, Michael Norfolk Stat 15.19m
10 Frenia, Taylor William and 15.32m
11 Perry, Brandon South Caroli 15.48m
12 Molette, Xavier South Caroli 16.31m
13 Copeland, Ian Norfolk Stat 16.50m
14 johnson, sheldon Unattached 20.72m
History for Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Show 6 more
|