RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Marlins
1584 Wesleyan Dr, Norfolk, Virginia, 23502, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Liz Wade
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
36
)
View
News (
49
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (11 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (16 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (9 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (13 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Aggie Invitational
Published by
Coach Matthew Barreau
Apr 11th 2015, 2:34pm
Comments
Aggie Invitational
- Apr 11, 2015
Greensboro, NC, US, 27411
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Atlanta Track C
Barton
Christopher Newport
Concord
Davidson
EAI TRACK CLUB
Elon
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Garden State Track Club
Guilford
GW Express
JWA Runners
Lake Erie
Lees-McRae
Louisburg College
Lynchburg
Methodist
MILHOUSE ATH
NC State University Club Track
Nike
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina-Greensboro
North Carolina-Pembroke
Platinum
Randolph
Richard Bland
Roanoke
Salem
Shaw U.,Raleigh, NC
SPEED ELITE
Speed Factory Athletics
St Francis (NY)
St. Andrews
Unattached
Vaulthouse
Virginia Wesleyan
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Desmond
12
Unattached
10.32
nwi
1
2
Eaddy, Maurice
10
North Carolina A
10.45
nwi
1
3
Washington, Joshua
10
Richard Bland
10.53
nwi
1
4
Ray, Shaquille
12
North Carolina-P
10.57
nwi
1
5
Petty, Tazz
12
Unattached
10.59
nwi
1
6
rowe, rodney
12
Unattached
10.74
nwi
1
7
Street, Semaj
10
Barton
10.75
nwi
1
8
Mclean, Sean
12
Nike
NT
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mclean, Sean
12
Nike
10.21
nwi
2
1
Lawrence, Desmond
12
Unattached
10.27
nwi
1
1
Ray, Shaquille
12
North Carolina-P
10.30
nwi
9
2
Washington, Joshua
10
Richard Bland
10.31
nwi
9
1
rowe, rodney
12
Unattached
10.52
nwi
6
1
Eaddy, Maurice
10
North Carolina A
10.52
nwi
7
2
Street, Semaj
10
Barton
10.59
nwi
1
2
Petty, Tazz
12
Unattached
10.59
nwi
6
1
Quarles, Frank
10
North Carolina A
10.60
nwi
3
1
Estrada, Daniel
11
Platinum
10.60
nwi
4
2
Noble, Marquis
12
North Carolina A
10.60
nwi
2
1
Gabriel, Caleb
10
North Carolina A
10.69
nwi
8
3
Lewis, Jeffery
12
North Carolina A
10.74
nwi
9
3
Kwitt, Roland
Unattached
10.77
nwi
1
1
Cohen, Tarik
10
North Carolina A
10.78
nwi
5
2
Pratt, Jaye
12
Unattached
10.87
nwi
4
2
Chitambira, Tashinga
Unattached
10.91
nwi
8
2
Martin, Alex
9
Guilford
10.94
nwi
5
3
Finnie, Marcus
9
Richard Bland
10.94
nwi
4
4
Strickland, Shaquille
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
10.95
nwi
1
3
Smith, TJ
9
Concord
10.97
nwi
6
5
Thompson, Shavon
11
Lake Erie
10.98
nwi
1
2
Burrell, Oshane
Unattached
11.02
nwi
3
3
Avery, Jonathan
12
JWA Runners
11.03
nwi
8
2
McBride, Adonius
9
Methodist
11.06
nwi
7
3
Flemming, Wesley
10
Concord
11.08
nwi
7
4
Teaford, Daulton
12
Christopher Newp
11.12
nwi
8
4
Ansley, Ramaan
12
Unattached
11.13
nwi
7
4
Green, CJ
12
Guilford
11.13
nwi
9
4
Zimmerman, Michael
10
North Carolina-P
11.15
nwi
4
5
Powell, Michael
9
North Carolina-P
11.18
nwi
8
3
Hostetler, Jacob
9
Davidson
11.19
nwi
2
6
Daniels, Jamal
Unattached
11.24
nwi
1
5
Bulla, Brandon
11
North Carolina-P
11.26
nwi
7
3
Kezar, Zachary
12
Lynchburg
11.27
nwi
5
5
Ross, Carlos
12
Atlanta Track C
11.29
nwi
9
4
Shrieves, Wesley
9
Christopher Newp
11.30
nwi
5
6
Truman, Evan
10
Lynchburg
11.35
nwi
8
3
Barber, Andrew
11
Unattached
11.44
nwi
3
4
Chester, Jermell
9
Virginia Wesleya
11.58
nwi
3
7
Newcomer, Troy
10
Christopher Newp
11.65
nwi
1
4
Walls, Duane
Unattached
11.67
nwi
2
4
Soto, Joshua
12
Lees-McRae
11.70
nwi
6
6
Richardson, Raheem
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.75
nwi
7
8
Scales, Chris
11
Unattached
12.21
nwi
1
6
Moore, Bobby
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
12.74
nwi
9
5
Ewart, Adian
12
St Francis (NY)
NT
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Joshua
10
Richard Bland
21.20
nwi
1
1
Gabriel, Caleb
10
North Carolina A
21.31
nwi
2
2
Ray, Shaquille
12
North Carolina-P
21.41
nwi
2
1
Noble, Marquis
12
North Carolina A
21.46
nwi
3
2
Smith, Keenan
12
North Carolina A
21.48
nwi
3
2
Williams, Lennox
Unattached
21.51
nwi
1
1
Quarles, Frank
10
North Carolina A
21.61
nwi
4
2
Scott, Ryan
9
Christopher Newp
21.68
nwi
4
1
Godwin, Brett
9
North Carolina-P
21.79
nwi
5
3
Cohen, Tarik
10
North Carolina A
21.84
nwi
2
2
Avery, Jonathan
12
JWA Runners
21.91
nwi
5
3
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
21.93
nwi
5
4
Harding, Dajuan
9
North Carolina A
21.93
nwi
2
5
Eaddy, Maurice
10
North Carolina A
21.97
nwi
2
1
Harris, Barry
10
North Carolina A
22.03
nwi
6
3
Petty, Tazz
12
Unattached
22.05
nwi
4
1
Sensabaugh, Jordan
9
Lake Erie
22.11
nwi
7
4
Estrada, Daniel
11
Platinum
22.14
nwi
4
1
Martin, Alex
9
Guilford
22.21
nwi
8
3
Wilkinson, Dejon
GW Express
22.37
nwi
3
2
Reid, Elijah
9
North Carolina A
22.39
nwi
7
4
Ashe, Ronnie
adidas
22.39
nwi
5
5
Smith, Donte
12
Methodist
22.39
nwi
4
1
Thompson, Cameron
10
Roanoke
22.47
nwi
9
2
Strickland, Shaquille
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
22.58
nwi
6
1
Carter, Brandon
9
Unattached
22.67
nwi
10
3
Buxton, Jalen
9
North Carolina A
22.67
nwi
6
3
White, Trey
10
Virginia Wesleya
22.69
nwi
7
4
Thompson, Shavon
11
Lake Erie
22.73
nwi
7
2
Simmons, Braxton
11
North Carolina-P
22.78
nwi
8
4
rowe, rodney
12
Unattached
22.78
nwi
3
3
Reyes, Aires
10
Virginia Wesleya
22.84
nwi
8
2
Ross, Carlos
12
Atlanta Track C
22.99
nwi
9
4
Elmore, Dan
12
Virginia Wesleya
23.00
nwi
8
5
Patterson, Gene
11
Unattached
23.04
nwi
7
3
Barber, Andrew
11
Unattached
23.05
nwi
9
4
Chester, Jermell
9
Virginia Wesleya
23.35
nwi
9
2
Hairston, RaShawn
11
Christopher Newp
23.48
nwi
10
3
Gordon, Jahmoul
10
Barton
23.53
nwi
10
1
Havrilla, Brian
11
Lake Erie
23.56
nwi
11
6
Walls, Duane
Unattached
23.64
nwi
7
5
Soto, Joshua
12
Lees-McRae
23.65
nwi
8
2
Wood, Aaron
9
Lynchburg
23.80
nwi
11
4
Bickems, James
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
23.98
nwi
10
3
Witter, Ryan
9
Lynchburg
24.07
nwi
11
7
Jones, Thomas
10
North Carolina A
24.25
nwi
7
5
Richardson, Raheem
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
24.30
nwi
10
4
Sargent, Greg
12
Davidson
24.33
nwi
11
5
Folli, Lewis
9
Christopher Newp
24.48
nwi
11
1
Quesada, Adrian
NC State Univers
24.73
nwi
13
1
Koo, Bryce
9
Lynchburg
25.30
nwi
12
2
Jones, Keith
9
Unattached
25.54
nwi
13
2
Scales, Chris
11
Platinum
26.03
nwi
12
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilkinson, Dejon
GW Express
47.42
3
1
Harding, Dajuan
9
North Carolina A
47.96
1
2
Williams, Shaquan
10
Fairleigh Dickin
48.21
1
1
Smith, Keenan
12
North Carolina A
48.45
2
2
Otun, Kazeem
10
Fairleigh Dickin
49.21
2
2
Sensabaugh, Jordan
9
Lake Erie
49.21
3
3
Smith, Donte
12
Methodist
49.32
2
4
Alvarez, Angel
9
Barton
49.40
2
1
Mingo, Byron
Unattached
49.41
5
3
Godwin, Brett
9
North Carolina-P
49.43
3
1
Hostetler, Jacob
9
Davidson
49.59
4
4
Morris, Lloyd
10
Fairleigh Dickin
49.99
3
2
Hudson, Montel
10
Fairleigh Dickin
50.03
5
3
Kemer, Andrew
11
Lake Erie
50.11
5
5
Elmore, Dan
12
Virginia Wesleya
50.32
3
2
Rollo, Patrick
11
Davidson
50.40
4
5
White, Trey
10
Virginia Wesleya
50.52
2
6
Meadows, Jacob
10
Concord
50.58
2
3
Reyes, Aires
10
Virginia Wesleya
50.76
4
1
Reid, Elijah
9
North Carolina A
51.06
6
2
Warren, Eric
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
51.07
6
6
Buxton, Jalen
9
North Carolina A
51.16
3
3
Simmons, Braxton
11
North Carolina-P
51.43
6
1
Carter, Brandon
9
Unattached
51.71
7
4
Martin, Samuel
12
Christopher Newp
51.89
6
2
Sumner, Jonathan
10
Guilford
51.94
7
5
Dawkins, Mykal
9
Roanoke
52.08
6
6
Smith, Oliver
9
Richard Bland
52.14
6
3
Havrilla, Brian
11
Lake Erie
52.16
7
4
Rabil, William
10
Christopher Newp
52.16
5
4
Wertz, La'Corey
9
Lake Erie
52.23
7
5
Hairston, RaShawn
11
Christopher Newp
52.61
7
4
Robinson, Terelle
10
Richard Bland
52.94
4
5
Roberts, Brandon
SPEED ELITE
53.48
5
1
Clemons, Yashua
11
Guilford
53.84
8
2
Sargent, Greg
12
Davidson
54.25
8
6
Gordon, Jahmoul
10
Barton
54.47
7
3
Wood, Aaron
9
Lynchburg
54.50
8
4
Stevens, Linwood
12
Lynchburg
54.74
8
5
Gore, Jonathan
10
Concord
55.92
8
6
Albright, Lucas
10
Guilford
56.52
8
1
Kopp, Chase
10
St. Andrews
58.74
9
2
Lombardi, Matthew
10
Methodist
58.99
9
3
Jones, Keith
9
Unattached
59.64
9
3
Harris, Barry
10
North Carolina A
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Saeed
12
North Carolina A
1:53.54
1
2
Aiken, Corey
9
North Carolina A
1:53.77
1
3
Stowe, Steve
9
North Carolina A
1:55.64
1
1
Evans, Trent
11
Guilford
1:56.24
2
2
Whyms, Bryan
9
North Carolina-G
1:56.41
2
3
Cabrera, Ricardo
10
Christopher Newp
1:58.00
2
4
Pigues, Christian
10
Unattached
1:58.14
1
1
Rothfuss, Brandon
11
Guilford
1:58.58
3
4
Richard, Daniel
12
Christopher Newp
1:58.58
2
5
Edmonds, Austin
12
Barton
1:58.67
1
5
Davis, Jamar
12
North Carolina-P
1:59.09
2
6
Tamburo, Nick
12
North Carolina-P
1:59.17
1
2
Guthrie, David
10
North Carolina-G
1:59.63
3
7
Elwood, John
11
North Carolina-G
1:59.73
1
6
Foster, Roger
9
Concord
1:59.83
2
8
Hodge, Jonathan
10
North Carolina-G
1:59.87
1
7
Hare, Michael
10
St. Andrews
1:59.95
2
8
Patrick, Nolan
11
Platinum
2:00.24
2
3
McGowan, Andrae
9
Richard Bland
2:00.84
3
9
Conner, David
9
North Carolina A
2:00.84
1
10
Warner, Jonathan
9
Barton
2:00.97
1
11
Wilson, Jordan
11
North Carolina-P
2:01.04
1
4
Chapman, DayQuan
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:01.12
3
9
DuChateau, Chris
9
North Carolina-P
2:01.27
2
10
Read, Daniel
9
Christopher Newp
2:02.29
2
11
Johnston, Joel
11
North Carolina-P
2:03.25
2
5
Danisewicz, Matthew
10
Christopher Newp
2:03.33
3
1
Sewell, Logan
9
Lees-McRae
2:04.57
4
6
Nelson, Marcus
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:04.77
3
7
Timblin, Tyler
Lynchburg
2:04.96
3
12
Winter, Lashley
11
Barton
2:05.07
2
13
Snyder, Justin
9
Concord
2:05.68
2
2
Rees, Levi
9
Lynchburg
2:05.88
4
3
Lassiter, Blake
10
NC State Univers
2:06.43
4
8
Gutierrez, Martin
9
St. Andrews
2:07.23
3
9
Hedrick, Nicholas
11
Christopher Newp
2:09.35
3
4
Anderson, Caleb
9
Guilford
2:10.38
4
5
Wahls, Benjamin
9
Christopher Newp
2:10.49
4
10
Ogburn, Dustin
10
Virginia Wesleya
2:10.65
3
14
Bustamante, Chaunce
9
Lynchburg
2:12.03
2
6
Chandler, Max
NC State Univers
2:12.71
4
11
Boone, Alphonso
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:13.67
3
12
Osborne, Andrew
Lynchburg
2:15.29
3
7
Brown, Damon
10
Virginia Wesleya
2:16.15
4
8
Fleck, Jacob
10
Lynchburg
2:18.24
4
9
Bloemeke, Michael
NC State Univers
2:18.93
4
10
Heidenfeldt, Mark
NC State Univers
2:20.99
4
13
Clay, Amaris
9
Guilford
2:23.29
3
11
Stern, Ben
10
Lynchburg
2:25.00
4
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Saeed
12
North Carolina A
4:01.13
1
2
Spieler, jay
9
Louisburg Colleg
4:02.30
1
3
Timblin, Tyler
Lynchburg
4:03.78
1
1
Johnston, Joel
11
North Carolina-P
4:04.55
2
4
White, Darren
10
North Carolina A
4:04.72
1
5
Cabean, Perry
11
North Carolina A
4:06.19
1
6
Goncarovs, Andris
12
Guilford
4:08.23
1
7
Schroeder, Michael
9
Davidson
4:10.64
1
8
Cason, David
12
Guilford
4:11.61
1
2
Winter, Lashley
11
Barton
4:11.93
2
9
Turner, Bradley
12
Christopher Newp
4:12.57
1
10
Herron, Alex
10
Davidson
4:13.47
1
3
Purrington, Ryan
12
Randolph
4:17.46
2
4
Lassiter, Blake
10
NC State Univers
4:21.21
2
5
Maloney, Trevor
10
Virginia Wesleya
4:21.60
2
6
Bullerwell, Lance
NC State Univers
4:21.85
2
11
Osborne, Andrew
Lynchburg
4:21.97
1
7
Chandler, Max
NC State Univers
4:22.12
2
8
Nelson, Marcus
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:24.92
2
9
Rees, Levi
9
Lynchburg
4:27.76
2
1
Mercado-Lopez, Luar
10
Barton
4:28.43
3
2
Pope, Adam
10
Barton
4:29.34
3
10
Daniels, Howard
9
Roanoke
4:30.95
2
3
Amerson, Tyler
10
Barton
4:30.95
3
4
Rose, Glenn
11
Virginia Wesleya
4:32.85
3
5
Reynolds, Nick
10
Guilford
4:34.85
3
6
Cooke, Matt
10
Virginia Wesleya
4:36.07
3
11
Witman, Michael
10
Unattached
4:36.38
2
7
Boone, Alphonso
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:36.56
3
8
Werner, Andrew
11
Virginia Wesleya
4:37.35
3
12
Fleck, Jacob
10
Lynchburg
4:37.73
2
9
Ogburn, Dustin
10
Virginia Wesleya
4:38.89
3
10
Blevins, Philip
9
Virginia Wesleya
4:51.05
3
11
Bloemeke, Michael
NC State Univers
4:51.09
3
12
Simones, Quint
10
Guilford
4:59.38
3
13
Hawver, Spencer
10
Virginia Wesleya
5:05.25
3
13
Reeves, Neegbeah
11
Unattached
5:06.39
2
14
Kirkbride, Kyle
11
Virginia Wesleya
5:14.16
3
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forburger, Aaron
11
Davidson
9:50.94
1
2
Smith, Drew
10
Lynchburg
10:12.77
1
3
Sayers-O'Neill, Anthon
9
North Carolina-P
10:24.25
1
4
Meyer, Matthieu
9
Randolph
10:32.04
1
5
Pauley, Tyler
9
Lees-McRae
10:39.52
1
6
Collins, Kevin
10
Unattached
10:41.98
1
7
Nash, Nate
9
North Carolina-P
10:45.93
1
8
Burke, Braden
9
Lake Erie
10:51.72
1
9
Pollard, Nathan
9
North Carolina-P
11:01.16
1
10
Margopoulos, Matthew
10
Christopher Newp
11:46.23
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashe, Ronnie
adidas
13.30
nwi
1
2
Porter, Jeff
Nike
13.40
nwi
1
3
Davis, Wayne
Nike
13.59
nwi
1
4
Murry, Tyrik
Unattached
14.19
nwi
1
5
Francis, Kevin
11
North Carolina A
14.44
nwi
1
6
Brown, Darian
12
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.60
nwi
1
7
Townsend, Todd
10
North Carolina A
14.61
nwi
1
8
Roethel, Richard
12
Christopher Newp
14.67
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashe, Ronnie
adidas
13.40
nwi
1
1
Porter, Jeff
Nike
13.48
nwi
3
1
Davis, Wayne
Nike
14.02
nwi
2
1
Townsend, Todd
10
North Carolina A
14.36
nwi
4
2
Francis, Kevin
11
North Carolina A
14.54
nwi
1
2
Roethel, Richard
12
Christopher Newp
14.54
nwi
2
2
Brown, Darian
12
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
14.72
nwi
4
3
Scott, Ryan
9
Christopher Newp
14.77
nwi
4
3
Roach, Jordan
9
Christopher Newp
15.09
nwi
1
2
Humbert, Onaje
11
North Carolina-P
15.16
nwi
3
3
Jones, Thomas
10
North Carolina A
15.17
nwi
2
4
Bateman, Jamar
12
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
15.29
nwi
2
4
Headly, Moquiez
11
Fairleigh Dickin
15.36
nwi
1
5
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
15.48
nwi
1
4
Rappe, Charles
11
Davidson
15.49
nwi
4
6
Atiola, Emmanuel
10
Fairleigh Dickin
15.62
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Paul
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
15.68
nwi
3
5
Taylor, Kurtis
11
Lake Erie
15.81
nwi
2
4
Clement, Forrest
12
Lynchburg
15.99
nwi
3
6
Carter, Brandon
9
Unattached
16.07
nwi
2
7
Marshall, Jordan
10
Davidson
16.11
nwi
1
8
Strickland, Brian
11
Christopher Newp
16.32
nwi
1
5
Folli, Lewis
9
Christopher Newp
16.47
nwi
4
5
Smith, Justin
9
Lake Erie
16.60
nwi
3
6
Plumley, Matthew
9
Concord
17.39
nwi
3
7
Sutliff, Hunter
9
Christopher Newp
17.84
nwi
2
6
Fuentes, Brian
11
Lynchburg
23.50
nwi
4
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graves, Elliott
11
Unattached
53.82
1
2
Powell, Michael
9
North Carolina-P
54.23
1
3
Rappe, Charles
11
Davidson
55.05
1
4
Brewer Jr., Dexter Lam
9
Unattached
55.56
1
1
Taylor, Paul
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
56.35
2
5
Wagner, Kelvin
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
56.50
1
2
Humbert, Onaje
11
North Carolina-P
57.14
2
6
Taylor, Tony
9
Methodist
57.45
1
1
Smith, Oliver
9
Richard Bland
58.17
3
2
Plumley, Matthew
9
Concord
58.22
3
7
Diggs, Ziere
9
Methodist
58.55
1
3
Scott, Ryan
9
Christopher Newp
58.68
2
3
Sutliff, Hunter
9
Christopher Newp
58.73
3
4
Strickland, Brian
11
Christopher Newp
59.88
2
5
Bateman, Jamar
12
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:00.03
2
6
Brown, Darian
12
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:00.68
2
1
Folli, Lewis
9
Christopher Newp
1:04.41
4
2
Boone, Antonio
9
Richard Bland
1:07.62
4
3
Revis, Dominique
10
Richard Bland
1:14.03
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eaddy
,
Quarles
,
Noble
,
Gabriel
North Carolina A
40.27
1
2
Powell
,
Ray
,
Bulla
,
Godwin
North Carolina-P
41.89
1
3
Torres
,
Teaford
,
Mayes
,
Scott
Christopher Newp
42.34
1
4
Atiola
,
Williams
,
Morris
,
Headly
Fairleigh Dickin
43.06
1
5
Strickla
,
Warren
,
Richards
,
Bateman
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
43.96
1
1
Fuentes
,
Truman
,
Kezar
,
Wood
Lynchburg
43.99
2
2
Roach
,
Martin
,
Nchotu
,
Hairston
Christopher Newp
44.29
2
3
Martin
,
Green
,
Sumner
,
Clemons
Guilford
44.44
2
6
Bickems
,
Taylor
,
Wagner
,
Moore
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
46.38
1
--
Reyes
,
Hawkins
,
Fowlkes
,
Elmore
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Townsend
,
Aiken
,
Harding
North Carolina A
3:14.63
1
2
Williams
,
Otun
,
Morris
,
Hudson
Fairleigh Dickin
3:15.73
1
3
Aiken
,
Claggett
,
Buxton
,
Harris
North Carolina A
3:20.52
1
1
Green
,
Rothfuss
,
Evans
,
Sumner
Guilford
3:26.32
2
2
Corson
,
Rollo
,
Rappe
,
Hostetle
Davidson
3:26.36
2
3
Turner
,
Rabil
,
Campbell
,
Martin
Christopher Newp
3:26.43
2
4
Zimmerma
,
Godwin
,
DuChatea
,
Brewer
North Carolina-P
3:29.95
2
4
Warren
,
Chapman
,
Taylor
,
Bateman
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
3:30.82
1
5
Cabrera
,
Read
,
Richard
,
Danisewi
Christopher Newp
3:33.56
2
6
Meadows
,
Foster
,
Flemming
,
Snyder
Concord
3:34.42
2
5
Wagner
,
Nelson
,
Boone
,
Richards
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
3:42.88
1
--
Eaddy
,
Quarles
,
Noble
,
Gabriel
North Carolina A
DNS
1
--
Mayes
,
Scott
,
Rodrigue
,
Strickla
Christopher Newp
DNS
1
--
Reyes
,
White
,
Sivels
,
Elmore
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
1
--
Chester
,
Ogburn
,
Brown
,
Werner
Virginia Wesleya
DNS
2
--
Ray
,
Tamburo
,
Jones
,
Davis
North Carolina-P
DNS
2
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roethel, Richard
12
Christopher Newp
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
2
Latham, Spencer
12
Lynchburg
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
3
Bailey, Hunter
12
Lynchburg
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
4
Moorer, Douglas
10
Lake Erie
13.59m
(44'7)
1
5
Hunt, Conner
9
Fairleigh Dickin
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
6
Perry, Joseph
10
North Carolina-P
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
7
Griffey, Evan
9
Lynchburg
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
8
McMillan, Malik
9
North Carolina A
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
9
Miller, Torry
9
Richard Bland
12.68m
(41'7)
1
10
Bass, Sean
10
Lynchburg
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
11
Talley, Nicholas
10
Methodist
12.07m
(39'7)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burrows, Brendon
9
Christopher Newp
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
2
Bazan Alfaro, Carlos
9
Christopher Newp
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
3
Godwin, Joshua
10
Lees-McRae
12.96m
(42'6)
1
4
Copening, Shaun
9
Christopher Newp
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
5
Lahan, Collin
9
Randolph
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
6
Garduno, Francisco
10
Methodist
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
7
Cruz, Alan
9
North Carolina-P
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
8
Hinson, Hunter
11
Barton
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
9
Gunter, Darian
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5.30m
(17'4.5)
1
10
Aubin, Billy
9
Christopher Newp
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moorer, Douglas
10
Lake Erie
47.85m
(156'11.75)
1
2
Slocum, Everette
11
Unattached
43.14m
(141'6.25)
1
3
Smith, Brad
9
Methodist
42.93m
(140'10)
1
4
Latham, Spencer
12
Lynchburg
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
5
Bailey, Hunter
12
Lynchburg
37.67m
(123'7)
1
6
Blakeney, Brett
10
Lynchburg
37.22m
(122'1.25)
1
7
Kyle, Trevor
11
Barton
36.84m
(120'10.25)
1
8
Hunt, Conner
9
Fairleigh Dickin
35.67m
(117'0.25)
1
9
Todaro, Nicholas
9
Fairleigh Dickin
33.60m
(110'2.75)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burrows, Brendon
9
Christopher Newp
41.81m
(137'2)
1
2
Romano, Michael
12
Lynchburg
39.41m
(129'3.5)
1
3
Bass, Sean
10
Lynchburg
36.96m
(121'3)
1
4
Graham, Robert
11
Christopher Newp
36.43m
(119'6.25)
1
5
Godwin, Joshua
10
Lees-McRae
31.68m
(103'11)
1
6
Miller, Torry
9
Richard Bland
31.36m
(102'10.5)
1
7
Perry, Joseph
10
North Carolina-P
31.27m
(102'7)
1
8
Cruz, Alan
9
North Carolina-P
31.04m
(101'10)
1
9
Garduno, Francisco
10
Methodist
29.04m
(95'3.25)
1
Mens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lahan, Collin
9
Randolph
34.53m
(113'3.25)
1
2
Wilson, Diallo
11
Virginia Wesleya
27.84m
(91'4)
1
3
Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman
11
Christopher Newp
27.64m
(90'8)
1
4
Huguley, Beroski
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
25.93m
(85'0.75)
1
5
Griffey, Evan
9
Lynchburg
24.84m
(81'5.75)
1
6
Wilson, Benjamin
9
Lees-McRae
24.58m
(80'7.5)
1
7
Miranda, Boris
9
Lynchburg
22.82m
(74'10.25)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Forbes, Andrew
12
Fairleigh Dickin
62.58m
(205'3.75)
1
2
Strickland, Brian
11
Christopher Newp
51.74m
(169'9)
1
3
Graham, Robert
11
Christopher Newp
47.94m
(157'3.25)
1
4
Krier, Steve
10
Fairleigh Dickin
47.40m
(155'6)
1
5
Cruz, Alan
9
North Carolina-P
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
6
Godwin, Joshua
10
Lees-McRae
43.49m
(142'8)
1
7
Taylor, Kurtis
11
Lake Erie
43.11m
(141'5)
1
8
Townsend, Todd
10
North Carolina A
41.69m
(136'9.25)
1
9
Romano, Michael
12
Lynchburg
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
10
Blakeney, Brett
10
Lynchburg
40.85m
(134'0.25)
1
11
Wilson, Benjamin
9
Lees-McRae
39.20m
(128'7.25)
1
12
Lahan, Collin
9
Randolph
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
13
Wilson, Diallo
11
Virginia Wesleya
30.02m
(98'5.75)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lipford, Nehemiah
9
North Carolina A
37.50m
(123'0.25)
1
2
Nelson, Marcus
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
37.35m
(122'6.25)
1
3
Wagner, Kelvin
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
37.20m
(122'0.5)
1
4
Albright, Lucas
10
Guilford
36.19m
(118'8.75)
1
5
Hinson, Hunter
11
Barton
35.42m
(116'2.25)
1
6
McMillan, Malik
9
North Carolina A
31.55m
(103'6)
1
7
Miranda, Boris
9
Lynchburg
30.80m
(101'0.5)
1
8
Obodo, Cliff
10
North Carolina A
19.04m
(62'5.5)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stone, Sean
11
Lake Erie
54.44m
(178'7.25)
1
2
Ritt, Jimmy
11
Lake Erie
48.90m
(160'5)
1
3
Graham, Robert
11
Christopher Newp
48.37m
(158'8.25)
1
4
Todaro, Nicholas
9
Fairleigh Dickin
47.91m
(157'2)
1
5
Talley, Nicholas
10
Methodist
41.81m
(137'2)
1
6
Melton, Anthony
12
Christopher Newp
41.36m
(135'8.25)
1
7
Bass, Sean
10
Lynchburg
41.10m
(134'10)
1
8
Latham, Spencer
12
Lynchburg
40.73m
(133'7.5)
1
9
Bailey, Hunter
12
Lynchburg
40.44m
(132'8)
1
10
Romano, Michael
12
Lynchburg
40.21m
(131'11)
1
11
Perry, Joseph
10
North Carolina-P
34.95m
(114'7.75)
1
12
Kyle, Trevor
11
Barton
30.93m
(101'5.5)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Brad
9
Methodist
40.38m
(132'5.75)
1
2
Aubin, Billy
9
Christopher Newp
36.86m
(120'11)
1
3
Godwin, Joshua
10
Lees-McRae
34.54m
(113'3.75)
1
4
McMillan, Malik
9
North Carolina A
32.59m
(106'11)
1
5
Flowers, David
10
Roanoke
31.67m
(103'10.75)
1
6
Griffey, Evan
9
Lynchburg
29.61m
(97'1.75)
1
7
Garduno, Francisco
10
Methodist
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
8
Lahan, Collin
9
Randolph
26.28m
(86'2.5)
1
10
Wilson, Diallo
11
Virginia Wesleya
ND
(--)
1
11
Jones, Lucas
9
Roanoke
ND
(--)
1
9
Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman
11
Christopher Newp
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Obodo, Cliff
10
North Carolina A
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Lipford, Nehemiah
9
North Carolina A
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Jones, Kory
9
North Carolina-P
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Roethel, Richard
12
Christopher Newp
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Thomas, Sherron
11
Fairleigh Dickin
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Dale, Jordan
11
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Chase, Ed
11
Virginia Wesleya
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Mrosko, Matthew
10
Lake Erie
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Isler, Kendall
11
Lees-McRae
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Newcomer, Troy
10
Christopher Newp
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Shrieves, Wesley
9
Christopher Newp
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
12
Francis, Kevin
11
North Carolina A
NH
(--)
1
13
Atiola, Emmanuel
10
Fairleigh Dickin
NH
(--)
1
14
Roach, Jordan
9
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quarles, Frank
10
North Carolina A
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Noble, Marquis
12
North Carolina A
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Bulla, Brandon
11
North Carolina-P
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Eldridge, Terron
9
North Carolina-P
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Kory
9
North Carolina-P
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
6
Jefcoat, Jamel
9
North Carolina-P
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Killings, Xzavier
11
Davidson
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
8
Truman, Evan
10
Lynchburg
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Finnie, Marcus
9
Richard Bland
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Kezar, Zachary
12
Lynchburg
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Atiola, Emmanuel
10
Fairleigh Dickin
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
12
Gore, Jonathan
10
Concord
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Fowlkes, Ethan
12
Virginia Wesleya
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Bastain, Rudon
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roethel, Richard
12
Christopher Newp
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Morris, Lloyd
10
Fairleigh Dickin
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Headly, Moquiez
11
Fairleigh Dickin
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
4
Vogel, Christopher
10
Lake Erie
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
5
Jolly, Alex
10
Lake Erie
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Shrieves, Wesley
9
Christopher Newp
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Christophe, Philip
10
Christopher Newp
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Brown, Darian
12
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
9
Zimmerman, Michael
10
North Carolina-P
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Marshall, Jordan
10
Davidson
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Moore, Bobby
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Richardson, Raheem
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deane, Aaron
9
North Carolina A
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
2
Roach, Jordan
9
Christopher Newp
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
3
Isler, Kendall
11
Lees-McRae
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Weaver, Khiry
9
Christopher Newp
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Stevens, Linwood
12
Lynchburg
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Earp, Connor
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Javonta
11
Randolph
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Hoggs, Zeke
11
North Carolina-P
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Keenan
12
North Carolina A
15.70m
(51'6)
nwi
1
2
Postwaite, Joseph
12
Lake Erie
14.80m
(48'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Torres, Dominique
10
Christopher Newp
14.59m
(47'10.25)
nwi
1
4
Eldridge, Terron
9
North Carolina-P
13.72m
(45'0)
nwi
1
5
Deane, Aaron
9
North Carolina A
13.69m
(44'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Hoggs, Zeke
11
North Carolina-P
13.65m
(44'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Vogel, Christopher
10
Lake Erie
13.30m
(43'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Revis, Dominique
10
Richard Bland
13.17m
(43'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Henry, Keenen
9
Fairleigh Dickin
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Sherron
11
Fairleigh Dickin
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jefcoat, Jamel
9
North Carolina-P
13.39m
(43'11)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Kory
9
North Carolina-P
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Weaver, Khiry
9
Christopher Newp
13.14m
(43'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Bulla, Brandon
11
North Carolina-P
12.89m
(42'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Zimmerman, Michael
10
North Carolina-P
12.84m
(42'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Nick
9
Richard Bland
12.74m
(41'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Powell, Chris
10
Davidson
12.56m
(41'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Shrieves, Wesley
9
Christopher Newp
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Boone, Antonio
9
Richard Bland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Stevens, Linwood
12
Lynchburg
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
COLE, ELIJAH
11
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Hicks, Bradley
12
Vaulthouse
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Graham, Jonathan
12
Unattached
4.40m
(14'5)
1
4
Olumese, Omozokpia
12
North Carolina A
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
5
Graybeal, Cody
11
Lake Erie
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
6
Shannon, Daniel
11
Lynchburg
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Alford, Justin
9
Barton
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
8
Jernigan, Wade
9
Virginia Wesleya
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
9
Kalinowski, Casey
9
Lynchburg
3.05m
(10'0)
1
10
Koo, Bryce
9
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
11
Townsend, Todd
10
North Carolina A
NH
(--)
1
12
Witter, Ryan
9
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
13
Jones, Keith
9
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
14
Cook, Gavin
9
Randolph
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zang Milama, Ruddy
Unattached
11.38
nwi
1
2
Scott, Anna
Unattached
11.48
nwi
1
3
pierre, barbara
Nike
11.51
nwi
1
4
Farr, Jessica
12
Unattached
11.59
nwi
1
5
Uko, Peace
Unattached
11.63
nwi
1
6
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
11.71
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Simone
10
Elon
12.21
nwi
1
8
Funderburk, Fatima
11
North Carolina-P
12.33
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zang Milama, Ruddy
Unattached
11.31
nwi
1
1
pierre, barbara
Nike
11.51
nwi
2
1
Uko, Peace
Unattached
11.54
nwi
3
1
Farr, Jessica
12
Unattached
11.55
nwi
5
1
Scott, Anna
Unattached
11.72
nwi
4
2
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
11.75
nwi
5
2
Funderburk, Fatima
11
North Carolina-P
12.06
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Simone
10
Elon
12.07
nwi
3
1
Williams, Kristal
12
St Francis (NY)
12.13
nwi
6
2
Barker, Latrese
12
North Carolina A
12.13
nwi
4
3
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
12.13
nwi
3
2
Perez, Jannivette
11
North Carolina-P
12.23
nwi
6
2
Lewis, Melika
12
Fairleigh Dickin
12.28
nwi
2
3
McGhee, Imani
9
North Carolina A
12.40
nwi
1
3
Holmes, Tia
9
Richard Bland
12.45
nwi
4
3
Corbin, Danielle
10
Lake Erie
12.48
nwi
2
3
Taylor, Alainah
10
Barton
12.58
nwi
5
4
Blunt, Amber
9
Fairleigh Dickin
12.58
nwi
3
4
Prempeh, Esther
12
Roanoke
12.61
nwi
1
5
Jorgensen, Ariana
11
Lake Erie
12.61
nwi
3
4
Mills, Shakira
11
Virginia Wesleya
12.63
nwi
2
3
Turner, Bria
10
Elon
12.69
nwi
6
6
Rorie, Deonna
10
North Carolina A
12.75
nwi
3
5
Arrington, Tearra
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
12.85
nwi
1
4
Love, Karissa
10
Christopher Newp
12.87
nwi
5
4
Davis, Ariel
12
Unattached
12.92
nwi
4
5
Mejia, Jessica
12
Roanoke
12.93
nwi
5
4
Swift, Khirya
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
12.98
nwi
6
5
Gwehi, Simone
9
North Carolina-P
13.12
nwi
4
5
Hobbs, Asya
9
Lake Erie
13.19
nwi
2
6
Carpenter, Shelby
10
Lake Erie
13.25
nwi
1
7
Ford, Jasmine
9
Christopher Newp
13.29
nwi
1
5
McDuffie, Maya
11
St Francis (NY)
13.33
nwi
6
6
Millner, Briana
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
13.54
nwi
2
8
Quarti, Marisa
9
Randolph
13.57
nwi
1
7
Gaines, Brittany
9
Christopher Newp
13.61
nwi
3
6
Newkirk, A'Lexus
9
Guilford
13.82
nwi
6
6
Scott, Kayla
9
Guilford
13.93
nwi
5
6
Thomas, Jennifer
11
Guilford
14.11
nwi
4
7
Herman, Amani
9
Methodist
14.27
nwi
4
7
Adeeb, Nia
9
Richard Bland
14.27
nwi
5
7
Stone, Tabitha
9
Randolph
15.72
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
EAI TRACK CLUB
23.19
nwi
1
2
Farr, Jessica
12
Unattached
23.57
nwi
1
3
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
23.86
nwi
1
1
Eba, Marie Jeanne
Unattached
24.66
nwi
2
4
Williams, Kristal
12
St Francis (NY)
24.86
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Sydney
10
Elon
24.96
nwi
2
3
Scott, Annastasia
Unattached
25.01
nwi
2
1
Morris, Akia
9
Concord
25.06
nwi
3
4
Kittrell, Breyuana
12
Barton
25.12
nwi
2
2
Funderburk, Fatima
11
North Carolina-P
25.13
nwi
3
1
Jackson, Simone
10
Elon
25.16
nwi
10
1
Perez, Jannivette
11
North Carolina-P
25.24
nwi
5
3
Barker, Latrese
12
North Carolina A
25.30
nwi
3
4
McGhee, Imani
9
North Carolina A
25.66
nwi
3
5
Richardson, Leah
10
Christopher Newp
25.77
nwi
3
1
Newton, Kendra
12
Speed Factory At
25.82
nwi
4
2
Taylor, Briana
9
North Carolina-P
25.92
nwi
5
5
Knight, Morgan
9
North Carolina A
25.96
nwi
2
3
Love, Karissa
10
Christopher Newp
26.06
nwi
5
1
Amo-Mensah, Eva
11
Barton
26.17
nwi
7
6
Gamble, lydia
11
Unattached
26.18
nwi
3
4
Blunt, Amber
9
Fairleigh Dickin
26.21
nwi
5
5
Turner, Bria
10
Elon
26.31
nwi
5
6
Jorgensen, Ariana
11
Lake Erie
26.35
nwi
5
2
Lennon, Tiffany
10
Virginia Wesleya
26.41
nwi
4
3
Daniel, Shakiella
12
Virginia Wesleya
26.42
nwi
4
7
Davis, Ariel
12
Unattached
26.46
nwi
5
1
Arrington, Tearra
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
26.51
nwi
6
4
Harrington, Logan
10
Christopher Newp
26.55
nwi
4
5
Syers, Serwaa
10
Fairleigh Dickin
26.59
nwi
4
2
Mills, Shakira
11
Virginia Wesleya
26.61
nwi
7
2
Taylor, Alainah
10
Barton
26.63
nwi
6
3
Rorie, Deonna
10
North Carolina A
26.77
nwi
6
4
Hughes, Tiana
11
Virginia Wesleya
26.97
nwi
6
5
Gwehi, Simone
9
North Carolina-P
26.98
nwi
6
6
Sykes, La'Kezia
10
North Carolina-P
27.14
nwi
6
1
Johnson, Fredreyonia
9
Lynchburg
27.28
nwi
8
2
Young, Tikycia
12
Barton
27.30
nwi
8
3
Carpenter, Shelby
10
Lake Erie
27.45
nwi
7
3
Ford, Jasmine
9
Christopher Newp
27.68
nwi
8
1
Smith, Shona
10
Christopher Newp
27.95
nwi
9
2
Menix, Haley
9
Lake Erie
27.97
nwi
9
7
Singleton, Sakari
11
Platinum
27.97
nwi
6
4
Taylor, Rachel
11
Concord
28.13
nwi
8
5
Elliott, Lacey
9
Lynchburg
28.24
nwi
8
3
Millner, Briana
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
28.54
nwi
9
2
Herman, Amani
9
Methodist
29.01
nwi
10
4
Quarti, Marisa
9
Randolph
29.07
nwi
9
5
Williford, Tameeka
9
Barton
29.13
nwi
9
6
Newkirk, A'Lexus
9
Guilford
29.16
nwi
9
7
Scott, Kayla
9
Guilford
29.46
nwi
9
3
Thomas, Jennifer
11
Guilford
29.79
nwi
10
4
Adeeb, Nia
9
Richard Bland
30.31
nwi
10
6
Harris-Quillen, Imani
10
North Carolina A
30.68
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eba, Marie Jeanne
Unattached
56.91
1
2
Robinson, Alexandria
11
Barton
57.14
1
3
Kittrell, Breyuana
12
Barton
57.62
1
4
Scott, Annastasia
Unattached
58.48
1
1
Brown, Kenesha
11
Fairleigh Dickin
58.56
2
2
Harrington, Logan
10
Christopher Newp
58.71
2
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
12
Christopher Newp
59.07
2
1
Taylor, Briana
9
North Carolina-P
59.12
3
4
Daniel, Shakiella
12
Virginia Wesleya
59.16
2
2
Amo-Mensah, Eva
11
Barton
59.23
3
5
Richardson, Leah
10
Christopher Newp
59.95
2
6
Harris-Quillen, Imani
10
North Carolina A
1:00.40
2
7
Sanders, Kyla
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:00.66
2
8
Syers, Serwaa
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:00.70
2
1
Thomas, Kaitlyn
9
North Carolina-P
1:01.32
4
3
Hughes, Tiana
11
Virginia Wesleya
1:01.69
3
4
Sykes, La'Kezia
10
North Carolina-P
1:02.16
3
2
VanHoy, Hailey
9
Lake Erie
1:03.05
4
5
Sam-Otuh, Mildred
12
Fairleigh Dickin
1:03.26
3
3
Menix, Haley
9
Lake Erie
1:03.53
4
4
Johnson, Fredreyonia
9
Lynchburg
1:04.03
4
6
Young, Tikycia
12
Barton
1:04.15
3
7
Singleton, Sakari
11
Platinum
1:04.75
3
5
Edwards, Somora
11
North Carolina-P
1:05.07
4
6
Taylor, Rachel
11
Concord
1:05.09
4
1
Sanchez, Blanca
10
Randolph
1:05.34
5
2
Lewis, Shatrika
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:07.10
5
3
Stryk, Tess
10
Guilford
1:08.81
5
1
McCreary, Jamie
9
Guilford
1:09.71
6
4
MacDonald, Sydney
11
Guilford
1:09.88
5
5
Carr, Khadija
12
Guilford
1:10.37
5
2
Romero-Mendieta, Jasmi
9
Salem
1:12.32
6
6
Wells, Antoinette
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:17.05
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barbour, Cimone
12
Barton
2:19.44
1
2
Coleman, Imani
9
North Carolina A
2:19.72
1
3
Alexander, Merideth
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:20.30
1
4
Green, Miranda
9
North Carolina A
2:20.92
1
5
Coombs, Marissa
9
Virginia Wesleya
2:23.59
1
6
Stewart, Briana
10
Christopher Newp
2:24.31
1
7
Jones, Jamicia
11
Barton
2:28.28
1
1
Weeks, Lauren
12
North Carolina-P
2:28.34
2
2
Beaulieu, Kaitlynn
9
Christopher Newp
2:28.70
2
3
Boykin, Kyndal
11
North Carolina-P
2:29.18
2
8
Lowman, Olivia
10
North Carolina-P
2:29.21
1
4
Bullen, Hannah
9
Christopher Newp
2:29.66
2
1
Fanney, Sommer
9
Guilford
2:32.74
3
5
Del Real, Angelica
12
Barton
2:32.92
2
9
Boyles, Caitlin
10
Fairleigh Dickin
2:33.31
1
10
Evans, Muriel
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
2:34.15
1
6
Edwards-Henderson, Kyl
9
Virginia Wesleya
2:34.42
2
2
Stempien, Kaitlyn
11
St. Andrews
2:39.35
3
7
Wilson, Jasmine
11
Virginia Wesleya
2:40.46
2
8
Reid, Dariana
9
St. Andrews
2:41.01
2
3
Gallagher, Meagan
11
Lynchburg
2:43.06
3
4
Reynolds, Shelby
9
Lees-McRae
2:44.53
3
5
Mansini, Taylor
9
Christopher Newp
2:44.65
3
9
Bex, Auburn
9
Richard Bland
2:44.87
2
6
Magracia, Cristi
11
Salem
2:45.86
3
7
Miller, Rene
11
Concord
2:48.19
3
8
Fisher, Megan
12
Concord
2:51.21
3
9
O'Leary, Ryan
9
Salem
3:02.60
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miroshnikova, Ekaterin
11
Fairleigh Dickin
4:45.10
1
2
Sutherland, Ariela
9
Fairleigh Dickin
4:49.16
1
3
Alexander, Merideth
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
5:04.69
1
1
Wade, Liz
12
Virginia Wesleya
5:06.90
2
4
Corbo, Allison
NC State Univers
5:07.64
1
2
Cuddington, Heather
10
Barton
5:08.17
2
5
Boykin, Kyndal
11
North Carolina-P
5:10.24
1
3
Andreola, Lauren
12
Barton
5:15.97
2
6
Latimer, Emily
10
Virginia Wesleya
5:16.45
1
4
Del Real, Angelica
12
Barton
5:19.60
2
7
Wenos, Haley
12
North Carolina-G
5:21.65
1
5
Verdi, Stephanie
12
Salem
5:23.39
2
6
Hill, Danielle
10
Randolph
5:23.63
2
7
Marcotte, Molly Anne
10
Guilford
5:26.12
2
8
Mansini, Taylor
9
Christopher Newp
5:28.66
2
9
Yoho, Lauren
11
Barton
5:34.12
2
1
Stempien, Kaitlyn
11
St. Andrews
5:37.40
3
2
Calma, Alexandria
9
Lees-McRae
5:50.02
3
3
Roca, Andrea
12
Barton
5:52.66
3
10
Perera, Pasangi
12
Guilford
5:56.01
2
11
Cash, Emily
12
Guilford
6:01.31
2
4
Sims, Amanda
11
Randolph
6:18.34
3
5
McCarroll, Desiree
10
Concord
6:25.77
3
6
Schroeder, Tali
12
Salem
6:28.05
3
7
Wierda, Audrey
11
Salem
6:30.23
3
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Miranda
9
North Carolina A
12:08.31
1
2
Schroeder, Tali
12
Salem
16:50.17
1
3
Hill, Danielle
10
Randolph
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
EAI TRACK CLUB
12.66
nwi
1
2
Manning, Christina
EAI TRACK CLUB
13.25
nwi
1
3
Newton, Kendra
12
Speed Factory At
13.55
nwi
1
4
Knight, Morgan
9
North Carolina A
13.80
nwi
1
5
Griffin, Sydney
10
Elon
13.81
nwi
1
6
Gaines, Jessie
Garden State Tra
13.87
nwi
1
7
Bygrave, Natalia
12
Unattached
13.99
nwi
1
8
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
14.40
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
EAI TRACK CLUB
13.27
nwi
1
1
Knight, Morgan
9
North Carolina A
13.55
nwi
4
1
Newton, Kendra
12
Speed Factory At
13.71
nwi
3
1
Manning, Christina
EAI TRACK CLUB
13.72
nwi
2
2
Gaines, Jessie
Garden State Tra
13.85
nwi
1
2
Bygrave, Natalia
12
Unattached
13.99
nwi
3
2
Griffin, Sydney
10
Elon
14.13
nwi
4
2
Collins, Reneazia
9
North Carolina A
14.41
nwi
2
3
Davis, Ariel
12
Unattached
14.48
nwi
1
3
Jorgensen, Ariana
11
Lake Erie
14.63
nwi
4
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
12
Christopher Newp
14.78
nwi
2
3
Dixon, Emily
9
Elon
15.07
nwi
3
4
Taylor, Jeonna
9
North Carolina-P
15.16
nwi
1
4
Cube, Jeanna
9
North Carolina-P
15.38
nwi
4
5
McGovern, Erin
11
Roanoke
15.58
nwi
4
6
Laws, Lydia
9
Elon
15.92
nwi
4
5
Martin, Tiffany
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
15.99
nwi
1
4
Meadows, Melanie
9
Roanoke
16.01
nwi
2
6
Gwehi, Simone
9
North Carolina-P
16.14
nwi
1
4
Cook, Zoey
12
Barton
16.16
nwi
3
5
Sutton, Briana
9
Christopher Newp
16.17
nwi
2
6
Scott, Mackenzie
10
Christopher Newp
16.50
nwi
2
5
Gray, Alexus
10
North Carolina-P
16.83
nwi
3
7
Spencer, Jessy
9
Randolph
17.00
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Esposito, Jen
10
Unattached
59.17
1
2
Thompson, Mae
9
Fairleigh Dickin
1:00.63
1
3
Brown, Samantha
10
Elon
1:03.36
1
1
Ezenwa, Enuma
12
Christopher Newp
1:04.13
2
2
Pryce, Ashley
9
Lake Erie
1:05.13
2
3
Moore, Sara
9
Lake Erie
1:06.39
2
4
Gorham, Kebori
9
North Carolina-P
1:10.29
2
5
Henley, Gina
9
Lake Erie
1:10.37
2
6
Gray, Alexus
10
North Carolina-P
1:11.99
2
1
Edwards, Rachel
9
Lynchburg
1:14.28
3
2
Martin, Tiffany
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1:22.36
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Pash
,
Turner
,
Griffin
Elon
47.64
1
2
Taylor
,
Perez
,
Cube
,
Funderbu
North Carolina-P
47.80
1
3
Prempeh
,
Meadows
,
Kinney
,
Janney
Roanoke
48.21
1
4
Carpente
,
Hobbs
,
Jorgense
,
Lee
Lake Erie
49.29
1
5
Mills
,
Lennon
,
Hughes
,
Daniel
Virginia Wesleya
49.38
1
1
Washingt
,
Elliott
,
Johnson
,
Edwards
Lynchburg
51.07
2
2
Ford
,
Crowley
,
Scott
,
Love
Christopher Newp
52.07
2
3
Martin
,
Lewis
,
Evans
,
Millner
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
52.24
2
--
Thompson
,
Syers
,
Brown
,
McGuire
Fairleigh Dickin
DNF
1
--
Barker
,
Collins
,
Knight
,
McGhee
North Carolina A
DNS
1
--
Swift
,
Wells
,
Jennings
,
Arringto
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
DNS
1
--
Newkirk
,
Carr
,
Thomas
,
Scott
Guilford
DNF
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinney
,
Mejia
,
McGovern
,
Janney
Roanoke
3:50.85
1
2
Barbour
,
Robinson
,
Rodrigue
,
Kittrell
Barton
3:51.75
1
3
Brown
,
Thompson
,
Syers
,
McGuire
Fairleigh Dickin
3:52.86
1
4
Pash
,
Dixon
,
Jackson
,
Laws
Elon
3:57.96
1
5
Richards
,
Westerh
,
Ezenwa
,
Harringt
Christopher Newp
4:07.11
1
1
Amo-Mens
,
Jones
,
Cook
,
Young
Barton
4:07.62
2
2
VanHoy
,
Henley
,
Menix
,
Pryce
Lake Erie
4:10.15
2
3
Boykin
,
Williams
,
Sykes
,
Thomas
North Carolina-P
4:13.93
2
4
Alexande
,
Arringto
,
May
,
Evans
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4:16.00
2
5
Carr
,
MacDonal
,
Stryk
,
Fanney
Guilford
4:31.72
2
6
Rolle
,
Morris
,
Taylor
,
Miller
Concord
4:31.76
2
7
Menard
,
Magracia
,
Verdi
,
Romero-M
Salem
5:13.48
2
--
Coleman
,
Harris-Q
,
Evans
,
Collins
North Carolina A
DNS
1
--
McGhee
,
Barker
,
Knight
,
Rorie
North Carolina A
DNS
1
--
Beaulieu
,
Smith
,
Scott
,
Crowley
Christopher Newp
DNS
1
--
Perez
,
Taylor
,
Lowman
,
Funderbu
North Carolina-P
DNS
2
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Breanna
10
Elon
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
2
Brown, Jaynell
11
North Carolina-P
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
3
Cooke, Alex
9
Unattached
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
4
Simpson, Decoda
9
Fairleigh Dickin
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
5
Hames, Bryanna
9
Elon
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
6
Owens, Sherri
12
North Carolina A
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
7
Holland, Majayla
9
Elon
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
8
Abraham, Imani
9
North Carolina A
11.51m
(37'9)
1
9
Shoemaker, Hannah
9
Christopher Newp
11.33m
(37'2)
1
10
Alfaro, Kim
10
Lynchburg
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
11
Yates, Michelle
9
Virginia Wesleya
10.77m
(35'4)
1
12
Hines, Naomi
11
Fairleigh Dickin
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntosh, Paige
11
Unattached
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
2
Powell, Kayla
10
Lees-McRae
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
3
Sutton, Briana
9
Christopher Newp
11.28m
(37'0)
1
4
Daye, Onya
11
North Carolina-P
10.98m
(36'0.25)
1
5
Caruloff, Ashley
9
Lake Erie
10.79m
(35'4.75)
1
6
Gorrell, Briana
10
North Carolina-P
10.75m
(35'3)
1
7
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
10.11m
(33'2)
1
8
Vial, Emily
9
Virginia Wesleya
9.68m
(31'9)
1
9
Penley, Elizabeth
11
Salem
8.84m
(29'0)
1
10
Innis, Erica
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
11
Defrancesco, Alex
11
Lynchburg
8.74m
(28'8)
1
12
Jackson, Janea
10
Randolph
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Underwood, Najah
9
Lees-McRae
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
2
Thomas, Ashley
12
Lynchburg
9.56m
(31'4.25)
1
3
Benfield, Becca
10
Guilford
9.53m
(31'3)
1
4
Butler, Kimber
9
Lynchburg
9.50m
(31'2)
1
5
Calloway, Alexis
9
Randolph
9.35m
(30'8)
1
6
Miller, Rene
11
Concord
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
7
Mewhinney, Andrea
11
Randolph
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
8
Jones, Ajiah
10
Guilford
8.38m
(27'5.75)
1
9
Fisher, Megan
12
Concord
7.29m
(23'11)
1
10
Igo, Emily
9
Salem
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
11
Schofield, Makayla
9
Salem
5.40m
(17'8.5)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hames, Bryanna
9
Elon
45.35m
(148'9.25)
1
2
Warren, Breanna
10
Elon
44.50m
(145'11.75)
1
3
Simpson, Decoda
9
Fairleigh Dickin
40.45m
(132'8.5)
1
4
Brehm-Gutting, Hannah
9
Lake Erie
40.05m
(131'4.75)
1
5
Holland, Majayla
9
Elon
40.01m
(131'3)
1
6
Owens, Sherri
12
North Carolina A
38.84m
(127'5)
1
7
Dickens, Demetria
11
North Carolina A
37.05m
(121'6.5)
1
8
Metzinger, Hanna
12
North Carolina-P
36.50m
(119'9)
1
9
Brown, Jaynell
11
North Carolina-P
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
10
Powell, Kayla
10
Lees-McRae
33.05m
(108'5)
1
11
Gorrell, Briana
10
North Carolina-P
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
12
Innis, Erica
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
22.64m
(74'3.25)
1
13
Robinson, Dyasia
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cummings, Lillie
9
Christopher Newp
33.52m
(109'11.5)
1
2
Shoemaker, Hannah
9
Christopher Newp
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
3
Nnaji, Cassandra
10
Richard Bland
30.05m
(98'7)
1
4
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
29.93m
(98'2.25)
1
5
Thomas, Ashley
12
Lynchburg
29.90m
(98'1)
1
6
Alfaro, Kim
10
Lynchburg
29.50m
(96'9.25)
1
7
Jackson, Janea
10
Randolph
28.30m
(92'10)
1
8
Calloway, Alexis
9
Randolph
27.50m
(90'2.5)
1
9
Brown, Nicolette
9
Barton
25.90m
(84'11.5)
1
10
Beatty, Breyonna
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
25.76m
(84'6)
1
11
Benfield, Becca
10
Guilford
25.50m
(83'7.75)
1
12
Rashid, Lyzan
11
Christopher Newp
24.67m
(80'11.25)
1
13
Buchanan, Catherine
12
Christopher Newp
23.57m
(77'3.75)
1
14
Daye, Onya
11
North Carolina-P
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Imani
9
North Carolina A
35.47m
(116'4.25)
1
2
Mewhinney, Andrea
11
Randolph
29.40m
(96'5.25)
1
3
Penley, Elizabeth
11
Salem
26.00m
(85'3.5)
1
4
Yates, Michelle
9
Virginia Wesleya
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
5
Henry, Camilla
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
24.48m
(80'3.75)
1
6
Vial, Emily
9
Virginia Wesleya
23.73m
(77'10.25)
1
7
Butler, Kimber
9
Lynchburg
22.55m
(73'11.75)
1
8
Thompson, Miesha
12
Lees-McRae
20.65m
(67'8.75)
1
9
Jones, Ajiah
10
Guilford
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
10
Igo, Emily
9
Salem
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
11
Schofield, Makayla
9
Salem
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
12
Livezey, Lauren
9
Elon
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Nikki
10
Virginia Wesleya
37.85m
(124'2)
1
2
Metzinger, Hanna
12
North Carolina-P
37.08m
(121'7.75)
1
3
Cube, Jeanna
9
North Carolina-P
31.34m
(102'9.75)
1
4
Livezey, Lauren
9
Elon
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
5
Sutton, Briana
9
Christopher Newp
30.42m
(99'9.5)
1
6
Owens, Sherri
12
North Carolina A
28.17m
(92'5)
1
7
Mack, Rachael
12
Concord
27.58m
(90'5.75)
1
8
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
27.52m
(90'3.25)
1
9
Miller, Rene
11
Concord
26.97m
(88'5.75)
1
10
Hattabaugh, Jessica
10
Lees-McRae
26.93m
(88'4)
1
11
Benfield, Becca
10
Guilford
18.84m
(61'9.5)
1
12
Beatty, Breyonna
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
11.44m
(37'6.25)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Megan
12
Concord
23.62m
(77'5.75)
1
2
Calloway, Alexis
9
Randolph
22.35m
(73'3.75)
1
3
Vial, Emily
9
Virginia Wesleya
22.28m
(73'1)
1
4
Thompson, Miesha
12
Lees-McRae
21.46m
(70'4.75)
1
5
Mewhinney, Andrea
11
Randolph
19.64m
(64'5)
1
6
Wilson, Amber
11
Barton
19.41m
(63'8)
1
7
Jones, Ajiah
10
Guilford
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
8
Wierda, Audrey
11
Salem
16.67m
(54'8.25)
1
9
Henry, Camilla
11
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
10
Jackson, Janea
10
Randolph
14.43m
(47'4)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooke, Alex
9
Unattached
48.92m
(160'5.75)
1
2
Hines, Naomi
11
Fairleigh Dickin
48.05m
(157'7.5)
1
3
Owens, Sherri
12
North Carolina A
44.42m
(145'8.75)
1
4
O'Grady, Briana
10
Elon
43.59m
(143'0)
1
5
Alfaro, Kim
10
Lynchburg
42.83m
(140'6)
1
6
Metzinger, Hanna
12
North Carolina-P
41.51m
(136'2.25)
1
7
Jarvis, Jennifer
11
Elon
41.44m
(135'11.5)
1
8
Daye, Onya
11
North Carolina-P
40.24m
(132'0.25)
1
9
Thomas, Ashley
12
Lynchburg
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
10
Caruloff, Ashley
9
Lake Erie
25.43m
(83'5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Dyasia
12
Unattached
40.20m
(131'10.5)
1
2
Brown, Jaynell
11
North Carolina-P
39.47m
(129'5.75)
1
3
Dickens, Demetria
11
North Carolina A
38.67m
(126'10.25)
1
4
Watson, Leanne
12
Concord
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
5
Cummings, Lillie
9
Christopher Newp
36.75m
(120'6.75)
1
6
Holland, Majayla
9
Elon
34.44m
(112'11.75)
1
7
Simpson, Decoda
9
Fairleigh Dickin
33.75m
(110'8.5)
1
8
Brehm-Gutting, Hannah
9
Lake Erie
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
9
McIntosh, Paige
11
Unattached
33.17m
(108'9.75)
1
10
Defrancesco, Alex
11
Lynchburg
32.80m
(107'7.25)
1
11
Gorrell, Briana
10
North Carolina-P
27.73m
(90'11.5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Imani
9
North Carolina A
38.73m
(127'0.75)
1
2
Powell, Kayla
10
Lees-McRae
35.56m
(116'8)
1
3
Shoemaker, Hannah
9
Christopher Newp
33.36m
(109'5.25)
1
4
Rashid, Lyzan
11
Christopher Newp
33.23m
(109'0.25)
1
5
Mewhinney, Andrea
11
Randolph
32.00m
(104'11.75)
1
6
Jackson, Janea
10
Randolph
31.75m
(104'2)
1
7
Buchanan, Catherine
12
Christopher Newp
31.01m
(101'8.75)
1
8
Vial, Emily
9
Virginia Wesleya
29.45m
(96'7.25)
1
9
Holley, Anna
9
Roanoke
28.14m
(92'3.75)
1
10
Yates, Michelle
9
Virginia Wesleya
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
11
Butler, Kimber
9
Lynchburg
25.70m
(84'3.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirschling, Megan
10
Elon
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Prusky, Destiny
12
Lake Erie
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Boswell, Makayla
10
Lees-McRae
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Scales, Sheanika
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Cube, Jeanna
9
North Carolina-P
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Hobbs, Asya
9
Lake Erie
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Hall, Marie
9
Lake Erie
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Sutton, Briana
9
Christopher Newp
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Abraham, Carrie
10
Elon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Dixon, Emily
9
Elon
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Ezenwa, Enuma
12
Christopher Newp
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Wagner, Evan
9
Richard Bland
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Edwards, Rachel
9
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
14
Hyde, Jenna
9
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
15
Edwards, Somora
11
North Carolina-P
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gaines, Jessie
Garden State Tra
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Corbin, Danielle
10
Lake Erie
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Dixon, Emily
9
Elon
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
4
McGhee, Imani
9
North Carolina A
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
5
hendricks, ryann
MILHOUSE ATH
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Rodriguez, Zorayda
12
Barton
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Jeonna
9
North Carolina-P
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Washington, Aleshia
12
Lynchburg
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Laws, Lydia
9
Elon
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Abraham, Carrie
10
Elon
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
11
Scales, Sheanika
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Coyle, Jayna
10
Elon
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Holmes, Tia
9
Richard Bland
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
14
Tennessee, Dallas
9
Richard Bland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Erica
9
North Carolina-P
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Scott, Mackenzie
10
Christopher Newp
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Prior, Kayla
11
Elon
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Coverton, Alexis
9
Virginia Wesleya
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Underwood, Najah
9
Lees-McRae
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Shona
10
Christopher Newp
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
7
Richardson, Gabrielle
10
Christopher Newp
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Brigman, Jordan
9
Lees-McRae
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Jadia
10
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
10
Lewis, Shatrika
9
Shaw U.,Raleigh,
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
hendricks, ryann
MILHOUSE ATH
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Jeonna
9
North Carolina-P
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
3
McDuffie, Maya
11
St Francis (NY)
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Coyle, Jayna
10
Elon
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Abraham, Carrie
10
Elon
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
McGhee, Imani
9
North Carolina A
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Nadia
10
Lake Erie
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
2
Rodriguez, Zorayda
12
Barton
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Erica
9
North Carolina-P
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Underwood, Najah
9
Lees-McRae
9.81m
(32'2)
nwi
1
5
Newkirk, A'Lexus
9
Guilford
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Prior, Kayla
11
Elon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Comstock, Megan
9
Davidson
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
2
Marshall, Molly
12
Davidson
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
3
Hautamaa, Stephanie
9
Davidson
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Knight, Morgan
9
North Carolina A
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
5
Hersey, Melinda
11
Elon
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Rossini, Rayna
10
Christopher Newp
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Maddox, Chloe
9
Lees-McRae
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
8
Holley, Anna
9
Roanoke
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#aggie-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Colonial Relays
0 shares:
North Carolina A&T Outdoor Invitational
,
Atlanta Track Club - competitive team
,
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
,
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
36
2016
49
2015
120
45
2014
160
46
2013
214
100
2012
203
19
2011
28
3
2010
1
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#aggie-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!