RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Marlins
1584 Wesleyan Dr, Norfolk, Virginia, 23502, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tiana Hughes
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
39
)
View
News (
30
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (15 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Bridgewater Dr. Harry GM Jopson Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Bridgewater Dr. Harry GM Jopson Outdoor Invitational
Mar 27, 2015 to Mar 28, 2015
Bridgewater, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Blue Ridge Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bridgewater (VA)
Eastern Mennonite
Guilford
Lynchburg
Navy
Randolph
Roanoke
Shenandoah
Unattached
Virginia Tech Running Club
Virginia Wesleyan
Washington & Lee
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
10k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Alex
9
Guilford
11.64
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Cameron
10
Roanoke
12.06
nwi
1
3
Cromwell, Dylan
9
Bridgewater (VA)
12.15
nwi
1
4
Reyes, Aires
10
Virginia Wesleya
12.51
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Alex
9
Guilford
11.70
nwi
3
2
Thompson, Cameron
10
Roanoke
11.78
nwi
3
1
Fisher, Tyler
9
Shenandoah
11.95
nwi
2
3
Scott, Leonard
9
Shenandoah
11.96
nwi
3
2
Jalloh, Sanusi
9
Shenandoah
11.97
nwi
2
1
Cromwell, Dylan
9
Bridgewater (VA)
12.06
nwi
1
3
Reyes, Aires
10
Virginia Wesleya
12.07
nwi
2
4
Goldring, Rashad
9
Shenandoah
12.11
nwi
2
2
McFadgen, DeMario
Unattached
12.28
nwi
1
3
Arrington, Issac
9
Virginia Wesleya
12.39
nwi
1
4
Ahmed, Yusuf
Virginia Tech Ru
12.59
nwi
1
5
Duncan, Dave
Unattached
12.72
nwi
1
6
Baker, Abram
12
Unattached
13.03
nwi
1
7
Kerschl, Alexander
11
Virginia Tech Ru
13.87
nwi
1
4
Green, CJ
12
Guilford
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Alex
9
Guilford
23.42
nwi
1
2
Borhauer, Ansel
10
Shenandoah
23.71
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Cameron
10
Roanoke
24.07
nwi
1
4
Green, CJ
12
Guilford
24.27
nwi
1
5
Truman, Evan
10
Lynchburg
24.73
nwi
1
6
White, Trey
10
Virginia Wesleya
24.94
nwi
1
1
Arrington, Issac
9
Virginia Wesleya
25.12
nwi
2
2
Goldring, Rashad
9
Shenandoah
25.52
nwi
2
3
Cromwell, Dylan
9
Bridgewater (VA)
25.57
nwi
2
7
Dawkins, Mykal
9
Roanoke
25.69
nwi
1
8
Johnson, David
12
Shenandoah
25.76
nwi
1
1
McFadgen, DeMario
Unattached
25.94
nwi
3
4
Stevens, Linwood
12
Lynchburg
26.07
nwi
2
5
Witter, Ryan
9
Lynchburg
26.10
nwi
2
6
Wood, Aaron
9
Lynchburg
26.32
nwi
2
7
Duncan, Dave
Unattached
26.54
nwi
2
8
Harris, Krisstopher
9
Lynchburg
26.94
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Trey
10
Virginia Wesleya
50.75
1
2
Borhauer, Ansel
10
Shenandoah
50.93
1
3
Jones, John
10
Washington & Lee
51.02
1
4
Dawkins, Mykal
9
Roanoke
53.00
1
1
Fuentes, Brian
11
Lynchburg
54.42
2
2
Hodge, Horatio
9
Bridgewater (VA)
54.99
2
1
Chester, Jermell
9
Virginia Wesleya
55.46
3
2
Hutcheson, Tommy
10
Virginia Tech Ru
56.06
3
3
Shubrooks, Donald
11
Unattached
57.45
2
3
Witter, Ryan
9
Lynchburg
58.21
3
4
Baker, Scott
9
Unattached
58.35
3
5
Wood, Aaron
9
Lynchburg
59.24
3
6
Kalinowski, Casey
9
Lynchburg
1:01.70
3
1
Walsh, Joseph
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1:07.00
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ginnings, Justin
9
Roanoke
2:02.74
1
2
Camacho, Isidro
10
Washington & Lee
2:03.24
1
3
Evans, Trent
11
Guilford
2:03.48
1
4
Meadows, Cody
12
Roanoke
2:05.85
1
1
Sumner, Jonathan
10
Guilford
2:05.86
3
1
Smith, Drew
10
Lynchburg
2:06.19
2
2
Mazzu, Luke
10
Virginia Tech Ru
2:06.49
2
5
Waterman, Kevin
9
Roanoke
2:06.49
1
6
Breedlove, Danny
9
Bridgewater (VA)
2:07.20
1
1
Walker, Charles
10
Virginia Tech Ru
2:08.32
4
2
Bustamante, Chaunce
9
Lynchburg
2:10.46
3
3
Lee, Conner
Virginia Tech Ru
2:10.61
2
3
Quesenberry, Trevor
11
Roanoke
2:10.65
3
4
Meyer, Matthieu
9
Randolph
2:11.05
3
7
Clay, Amaris
9
Guilford
2:11.19
1
4
Horton, Matthew
9
Shenandoah
2:11.36
2
5
Wall, Colin
9
Roanoke
2:11.76
2
2
Wood, Harrison
10
Virginia Tech Ru
2:15.84
4
5
Ogburn, Dustin
10
Virginia Wesleya
2:15.93
3
3
Casagrande, Greg
Virginia Tech Ru
2:16.59
4
4
Brown, Damon
10
Virginia Wesleya
2:16.81
4
6
Purrington, Ryan
12
Randolph
2:16.86
3
5
Albright, Lucas
10
Guilford
2:17.47
4
7
Fleck, Jacob
10
Lynchburg
2:22.11
3
6
Anderson, Caleb
9
Guilford
2:22.56
4
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sohl, Luke
12
Bridgewater (VA)
4:01.49
1
2
Thibodeaux, Alec
10
Eastern Mennonit
4:08.59
1
3
Gibson, Trey
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:09.00
1
4
Denlinger, Tyler
10
Eastern Mennonit
4:09.44
1
5
Denlinger, Matt
11
Bridgewater (VA)
4:09.86
1
1
Smith, Drew
10
Lynchburg
4:14.26
2
1
Mazzu, Luke
10
Virginia Tech Ru
4:15.12
3
6
Campbell, Wyatt
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:15.17
1
2
Henken, Cameron
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:17.71
2
3
Long, Scott
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:18.73
2
4
Harmon, Phillip
10
Washington & Lee
4:19.36
2
7
Maguder, Connor
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:19.50
1
8
Miller, Tim
12
Bridgewater (VA)
4:20.42
1
9
Horton, Matthew
9
Shenandoah
4:21.21
1
2
Nisly, Jared
10
Eastern Mennonit
4:21.31
3
3
Bianchi, Eric
10
Virginia Tech Ru
4:22.44
3
5
Graber, Patrick
11
Eastern Mennonit
4:25.59
2
6
Nisly, Jonathan
10
Eastern Mennonit
4:25.94
2
4
Strauss, Jacob
11
Washington & Lee
4:29.96
3
7
Rees, Levi
9
Lynchburg
4:31.53
2
5
Cawood, Michael
Unattached
4:33.68
3
8
Good, Logan
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:34.03
2
1
Melius, Hunter
12
Virginia Wesleya
4:34.29
4
6
Meyer, Matthieu
9
Randolph
4:35.83
3
7
Maloney, Trevor
10
Virginia Wesleya
4:36.91
3
2
Rose, Glenn
11
Virginia Wesleya
4:38.10
4
8
McDaniel, Jacob
9
Bridgewater (VA)
4:39.11
3
9
Anhold, Steven
9
Eastern Mennonit
4:41.42
2
9
Segovia, David
9
Shenandoah
4:47.43
3
3
Butler, Jimmy
10
Virginia Tech Ru
4:48.32
4
10
Gacquin, Tim
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:49.02
2
4
Higgins, Erik
Virginia Tech Ru
4:51.31
4
5
Blevins, Philip
9
Virginia Wesleya
4:52.42
4
10
Enterline, Travis
12
Shenandoah
4:53.62
3
6
Klauser, Paul
10
Virginia Tech Ru
4:53.73
4
7
Werner, Andrew
11
Virginia Wesleya
4:54.42
4
8
Anderson, Caleb
9
Guilford
4:54.62
4
9
Albright, Lucas
10
Guilford
4:54.92
4
10
Long, Kyle
Virginia Tech Ru
5:02.09
4
11
Palmer, Nathan
11
Virginia Tech Ru
5:19.38
4
12
Kirkbride, Kyle
11
Virginia Wesleya
5:24.11
4
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thibodeaux, Alec
10
Eastern Mennonit
9:13.93
1
2
Goncarovs, Andris
12
Guilford
9:22.56
1
3
Lee, Conner
Virginia Tech Ru
9:28.29
1
4
Quesenberry, Trevor
11
Roanoke
9:34.04
1
5
Denlinger, Tyler
10
Eastern Mennonit
9:36.39
1
6
Daniels, Howard
9
Roanoke
9:43.47
1
7
Scinta, Nate
9
Washington & Lee
9:44.40
1
8
Nachman, Lucas
11
Virginia Tech Ru
9:48.19
1
9
Nisly, Jared
10
Eastern Mennonit
9:54.08
1
10
Purrington, Ryan
12
Randolph
9:57.92
1
11
LoGrande, Michael
Unattached
9:57.95
1
12
Montminy, Keith
10
Virginia Tech Ru
10:02.23
1
13
Watts, Kevin
Unattached
10:10.57
1
14
Anhold, Steven
9
Eastern Mennonit
10:13.30
1
15
Stern, Ben
10
Lynchburg
10:43.10
1
16
Simones, Quint
10
Guilford
10:58.61
1
17
Lomas, Josh
12
Eastern Mennonit
11:13.45
1
18
Simpson, Caleb
Unattached
11:22.29
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goncarovs, Andris
12
Guilford
15:46.72
1
2
Leroy, MacKenzye
9
Washington & Lee
15:51.56
1
3
McDonald, Ian
10
Washington & Lee
15:51.73
1
4
LeVan, Luke
12
Virginia Tech Ru
16:04.72
1
5
Parker, Jesse
11
Eastern Mennonit
16:15.12
1
1
Wood, Harrison
10
Virginia Tech Ru
16:39.07
2
2
Anthony, Daniel
11
Virginia Tech Ru
16:45.84
2
6
Lanoue, Ryan
12
Virginia Tech Ru
16:53.92
1
7
Schnorbus, David
12
Virginia Tech Ru
16:58.40
1
3
Pacifico, Ethan
10
Virginia Tech Ru
17:33.93
2
4
Reynolds, Nick
10
Guilford
17:54.77
2
5
Walker, Charles
10
Virginia Tech Ru
18:01.99
2
6
Rice, Ben
10
Virginia Tech Ru
18:31.29
2
Mens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leaman, Jordan
10
Eastern Mennonit
33:47.53
1
2
Parsons, Ray
9
Shenandoah
34:04.58
1
3
Speray, Ryan
Unattached
34:21.49
1
4
Cook, Robert
10
Eastern Mennonit
35:42.07
1
5
Gussiaas, Matthew
10
Shenandoah
36:08.33
1
6
Martin, Timothy
10
Eastern Mennonit
36:16.81
1
7
Fishell, Nathan
Unattached
36:39.07
1
8
Kirtland, Buck
Unattached
36:44.86
1
9
Feezell, Jackson
Unattached
36:49.83
1
10
Davis, Winston
9
Shenandoah
37:29.40
1
11
Garcia, Carlos
10
Eastern Mennonit
37:43.06
1
12
Hawver, Spencer
10
Virginia Wesleya
38:03.22
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clement, Forrest
12
Lynchburg
17.29
nwi
1
2
Martindell, Ben
Unattached
17.96
nwi
1
3
Ahmed, Yusuf
Virginia Tech Ru
18.95
nwi
1
4
Kenyon, Josh
9
Bridgewater (VA)
19.12
nwi
1
5
Hawkins, Chrishaud
11
Virginia Wesleya
20.59
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martindell, Ben
Unattached
59.75
1
2
Conley, Myles
9
Bridgewater (VA)
59.95
1
3
Smith, Sam
10
Bridgewater (VA)
1:00.06
1
4
Kenward, Bryan
11
Bridgewater (VA)
1:00.23
1
1
Kenyon, Josh
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1:00.79
2
2
Hasenecz, Kevin
11
Bridgewater (VA)
1:01.74
2
3
May, Matt
11
Bridgewater (VA)
1:02.93
2
4
Hawkins, Chrishaud
11
Virginia Wesleya
1:03.22
2
5
Clemons, Yashua
11
Guilford
1:04.37
2
5
Segovia, David
9
Shenandoah
1:04.98
1
6
Harris, Krisstopher
9
Lynchburg
1:05.75
2
7
Enterline, Travis
12
Shenandoah
1:06.41
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Eastwood,
Johnson, Scott
Shenandoah
43.62
1
2
Conley, Gunther,
Southers, Monteleo
Bridgewater (VA)
43.98
1
3
Miller, Dews,
Cox, Bradley
Eastern Mennonit
44.96
1
4
Fuentes, Truman,
Stevens, Kezar
Lynchburg
45.55
1
5
Koo, Clement,
Witter, Wood
Lynchburg
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Southers,
Hasenecz, Kenward
Bridgewater (VA)
3:22.25
1
2
Reyes, White,
Sivels, Elmore
Virginia Wesleya
3:24.66
1
3
Faint, Bradley,
Dotson, Watson
Eastern Mennonit
3:31.58
1
4
Conley, Heckman,
Gunther, Breedlov
Bridgewater (VA)
3:37.18
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osier, Christopher
9
Washington & Lee
10.44m
(34'3)
1
2
Terrell, Prescott
9
Bridgewater (VA)
10.39m
(34'1)
1
3
Way, Phillip
9
Shenandoah
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
4
Grooms, Cameron
9
Bridgewater (VA)
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
5
Zaller, James
9
Bridgewater (VA)
8.57m
(28'1.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neff, Justin
9
Shenandoah
11.36m
(37'3)
1
2
Claroni, Daniel
9
Washington & Lee
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
3
Banks, Anthony
10
Shenandoah
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Hunter
12
Lynchburg
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
2
Mills, Don
10
Bridgewater (VA)
13.77m
(45'2)
1
3
Latham, Spencer
12
Lynchburg
13.62m
(44'8)
1
4
Griffey, Evan
9
Lynchburg
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
5
Bass, Sean
10
Lynchburg
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
6
Robertson, Patrick
10
Washington & Lee
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
7
Council, Darin
10
Bridgewater (VA)
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
8
Romano, Michael
12
Lynchburg
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osier, Christopher
9
Washington & Lee
26.80m
(87'11)
1
2
Miranda, Boris
9
Lynchburg
23.55m
(77'3)
1
3
Butler, Jimmy
10
Virginia Tech Ru
22.36m
(73'4.25)
1
4
Griffey, Evan
9
Lynchburg
20.03m
(65'8.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romano, Michael
12
Lynchburg
39.49m
(129'6.5)
1
2
Terrell, Prescott
9
Bridgewater (VA)
33.74m
(110'8.25)
1
3
Way, Phillip
9
Shenandoah
25.05m
(82'2)
1
4
Agrippina, Michael
12
Washington & Lee
23.99m
(78'8.25)
1
5
Below, Cody
11
Virginia Wesleya
22.24m
(72'11.5)
1
6
Wilson, Diallo
11
Virginia Wesleya
21.68m
(71'1.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neff, Justin
9
Shenandoah
42.43m
(139'2.25)
1
2
Robertson, Patrick
10
Washington & Lee
42.24m
(138'6.75)
1
3
Blakeney, Brett
10
Lynchburg
40.75m
(133'8.25)
1
4
Latham, Spencer
12
Lynchburg
40.05m
(131'4.75)
1
5
Bass, Sean
10
Lynchburg
38.65m
(126'9.5)
1
6
Bailey, Hunter
12
Lynchburg
38.53m
(126'4.75)
1
7
Mills, Don
10
Bridgewater (VA)
37.96m
(124'6.25)
1
8
Council, Darin
10
Bridgewater (VA)
31.75m
(104'2)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, David
12
Shenandoah
42.53m
(139'6.25)
1
2
Council, Darin
10
Bridgewater (VA)
40.90m
(134'2)
1
3
Hasenecz, Kevin
11
Bridgewater (VA)
35.58m
(116'8.75)
1
4
Dericks, Dashiell
9
Washington & Lee
35.40m
(116'1.5)
1
5
Zaller, James
9
Bridgewater (VA)
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
6
Eastwood, Everton
10
Shenandoah
30.84m
(101'2)
1
7
Kenyon, Josh
9
Bridgewater (VA)
30.68m
(100'7.75)
1
8
Vrolijk, Drew
11
Eastern Mennonit
30.20m
(99'0.75)
1
9
Miranda, Boris
9
Lynchburg
27.90m
(91'6.25)
1
10
Below, Cody
11
Virginia Wesleya
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Agrippina, Michael
12
Washington & Lee
46.14m
(151'4.5)
1
2
Sloan, Aaron
Unattached
45.54m
(149'4.75)
1
3
Blakeney, Brett
10
Lynchburg
43.40m
(142'4.5)
1
4
Lahan, Collin
9
Randolph
42.55m
(139'7)
1
5
Kezar, Zachary
12
Lynchburg
41.66m
(136'8)
1
6
Neff, Justin
9
Shenandoah
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
7
Romano, Michael
12
Lynchburg
39.84m
(130'8.5)
1
8
Claroni, Daniel
9
Washington & Lee
38.43m
(126'0.75)
1
9
Wilson, Diallo
11
Virginia Wesleya
32.76m
(107'5.75)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neff, Justin
9
Shenandoah
37.41m
(122'8.75)
1
2
Heizer, Jeremy
11
Eastern Mennonit
31.98m
(104'11)
1
3
Griffey, Evan
9
Lynchburg
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
4
Terrell, Prescott
9
Bridgewater (VA)
26.78m
(87'10.25)
1
5
Claroni, Daniel
9
Washington & Lee
26.02m
(85'4.25)
1
6
Cobbler, Skyler
9
Eastern Mennonit
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
7
Wilson, Diallo
11
Virginia Wesleya
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
8
Below, Cody
11
Virginia Wesleya
15.17m
(49'9)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bass, Sean
10
Lynchburg
42.85m
(140'7)
1
2
Robertson, Patrick
10
Washington & Lee
42.59m
(139'8.75)
1
3
Latham, Spencer
12
Lynchburg
42.09m
(138'1)
1
4
Romano, Michael
12
Lynchburg
41.51m
(136'2.25)
1
5
Bailey, Hunter
12
Lynchburg
41.34m
(135'7.5)
1
6
Mills, Don
10
Bridgewater (VA)
38.30m
(125'7.75)
1
7
Way, Phillip
9
Shenandoah
37.47m
(122'11)
1
8
Agrippina, Michael
12
Washington & Lee
35.18m
(115'5)
1
9
Lahan, Collin
9
Randolph
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vrolijk, Drew
11
Eastern Mennonit
1.91m
(6'3)
1
2
Smith, Justin
Unattached
1.86m
(6'1)
1
3
Turner, Davis
9
Washington & Lee
1.86m
(6'1)
1
4
Butler, Adam
11
Bridgewater (VA)
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
5
Banks, Anthony
10
Shenandoah
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
6
Faint, Connor
9
Eastern Mennonit
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
7
DeKnight, Harrison
10
Washington & Lee
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
8
Goldring, Rashad
9
Shenandoah
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
10
Clement, Forrest
12
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
11
Chase, Ed
11
Virginia Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
9
Kalinowski, Casey
9
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Monteleone, Pete
11
Bridgewater (VA)
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Vessels, Stefan
12
Bridgewater (VA)
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
3
Martin, Alex
9
Guilford
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Kezar, Zachary
12
Lynchburg
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Banks, Anthony
10
Shenandoah
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Butler, Adam
11
Bridgewater (VA)
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Fowlkes, Ethan
12
Virginia Wesleya
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, David
12
Shenandoah
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Southers, Aaron
11
Bridgewater (VA)
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Truman, Evan
10
Lynchburg
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
2
Stevens, Linwood
12
Lynchburg
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
3
Baker, Scott
9
Unattached
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Goldring, Rashad
9
Shenandoah
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Kim, Andrew
9
Washington & Lee
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Jalloh, Sanusi
9
Shenandoah
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
7
Shubrooks, Donald
11
Unattached
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Council, Darin
10
Bridgewater (VA)
12.65m
(41'6)
nwi
1
2
Stevens, Linwood
12
Lynchburg
12.51m
(41'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Clemons, Yashua
11
Guilford
12.37m
(40'7)
nwi
1
4
Butler, Adam
11
Bridgewater (VA)
12.29m
(40'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Baker, Scott
9
Unattached
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
6
DeKnight, Harrison
10
Washington & Lee
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
7
Kim, Andrew
9
Washington & Lee
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cook, Gavin
9
Randolph
3.24m
(10'7.5)
1
2
Jernigan, Wade
9
Virginia Wesleya
2.94m
(9'7.75)
1
3
Weatherwax, Jordon
9
Bridgewater (VA)
NH
(--)
1
4
Below, Cody
11
Virginia Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Dana
10
Washington & Lee
13.38
nwi
1
2
Washington, Aleshia
12
Lynchburg
13.69
nwi
1
3
Mejia, Jessica
12
Roanoke
13.85
nwi
1
4
Meadows, Melanie
9
Roanoke
13.94
nwi
1
5
Mills, Shakira
11
Virginia Wesleya
14.01
nwi
1
6
Prempeh, Esther
12
Roanoke
14.04
nwi
1
7
Peacock, Alison
10
Washington & Lee
14.05
nwi
1
8
Elliott, Lacey
9
Lynchburg
14.10
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Aleshia
12
Lynchburg
13.41
nwi
3
2
Lee, Dana
10
Washington & Lee
13.42
nwi
3
1
Meadows, Melanie
9
Roanoke
13.59
nwi
2
3
Mills, Shakira
11
Virginia Wesleya
13.61
nwi
3
4
Prempeh, Esther
12
Roanoke
13.71
nwi
3
2
Elliott, Lacey
9
Lynchburg
13.81
nwi
2
5
Mejia, Jessica
12
Roanoke
13.85
nwi
3
3
Peacock, Alison
10
Washington & Lee
13.95
nwi
2
6
Davignon, Mackenzie
11
Roanoke
14.05
nwi
3
7
Jones, Taylor
9
Roanoke
14.13
nwi
3
1
Newkirk, A'Lexus
9
Guilford
14.73
nwi
4
4
Thomas, Jennifer
11
Guilford
14.75
nwi
2
5
Elliott, Janell
12
Roanoke
14.76
nwi
2
6
Cobb, Emily
12
Shenandoah
14.78
nwi
2
2
Hargreaves, Brooke
10
Shenandoah
14.95
nwi
4
1
Scott, Kayla
9
Guilford
15.11
nwi
1
2
Cromer, Abigail
10
Bridgewater (VA)
15.36
nwi
1
3
Carr, Khadija
12
Guilford
15.52
nwi
1
4
Clarke, Shanice
11
Lynchburg
15.63
nwi
1
5
Mann, Sarah
9
Shenandoah
15.97
nwi
1
3
Stone, Tabitha
9
Randolph
17.20
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Janney, Alexis
11
Roanoke
26.83
nwi
1
2
Kinney, Alease
11
Roanoke
27.23
nwi
1
3
Lennon, Tiffany
10
Virginia Wesleya
27.95
nwi
1
1
Elliott, Lacey
9
Lynchburg
29.84
nwi
2
4
Mills, Shakira
11
Virginia Wesleya
30.10
nwi
1
1
Bunting, Haley
10
Bridgewater (VA)
30.78
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Fredreyonia
9
Lynchburg
30.79
nwi
2
2
Scott, Kayla
9
Guilford
31.13
nwi
3
1
Carr, Khadija
12
Guilford
31.22
nwi
4
3
Newkirk, A'Lexus
9
Guilford
31.29
nwi
3
3
Prempeh, Esther
12
Roanoke
31.32
nwi
2
2
Cromer, Abigail
10
Bridgewater (VA)
31.69
nwi
4
3
Hargreaves, Brooke
10
Shenandoah
31.72
nwi
4
4
Thomas, Jennifer
11
Guilford
31.93
nwi
3
5
Clarke, Shanice
11
Lynchburg
32.30
nwi
1
5
Coverton, Alexis
9
Virginia Wesleya
32.88
nwi
3
4
Elliott, Janell
12
Roanoke
33.53
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinney, Alease
11
Roanoke
1:01.13
1
2
Janney, Alexis
11
Roanoke
1:01.28
1
3
Fugate, Janey
12
Washington & Lee
1:01.78
1
1
Fonvielle, Catherine
10
Washington & Lee
1:04.00
2
4
Zell, Madeline
Navy
1:04.36
1
5
Hughes, Tiana
11
Virginia Wesleya
1:04.75
1
6
Farroni, Kara
10
Washington & Lee
1:05.87
1
2
Bunting, Haley
10
Bridgewater (VA)
1:06.09
2
3
Flora, Kate
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1:06.55
2
4
Johnson, Fredreyonia
9
Lynchburg
1:07.83
2
5
Warner, Margot
10
Roanoke
1:09.88
2
1
White, Tamara
9
Roanoke
1:11.72
3
2
Edwards, Rachel
9
Lynchburg
1:11.90
3
6
Stryk, Tess
10
Guilford
1:12.04
2
3
Martin, Courtney
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1:12.10
3
4
MacDonald, Sydney
11
Guilford
1:12.51
3
5
McCreary, Jamie
9
Guilford
1:20.32
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zell, Madeline
Navy
2:27.79
1
2
Coombs, Marissa
9
Virginia Wesleya
2:28.64
1
3
Parker, Erin
12
Bridgewater (VA)
2:29.02
1
4
Cobb, Emily
12
Shenandoah
2:36.55
1
5
Daniel, Shakiella
12
Virginia Wesleya
2:38.40
1
6
Vinter, Rebecca
Virginia Tech Ru
2:40.91
1
1
Deboer, Nora
9
Roanoke
2:42.14
2
2
Macauley, Paige
Virginia Tech Ru
2:43.05
2
3
Barthol, Jennifer
9
Roanoke
2:43.39
2
1
Miller, Mary Claire
12
Shenandoah
2:45.42
3
2
Ortiz, Lucy
12
Washington & Lee
2:46.10
3
4
Edwards-Henderson, Kyla
9
Virginia Wesleya
2:48.04
2
3
Marcotte, Molly Anne
10
Guilford
2:48.21
3
1
Dick, Margaret
10
Washington & Lee
2:48.97
4
5
Wilson, Jasmine
11
Virginia Wesleya
2:49.67
2
6
Bauerle, Melissa
11
Roanoke
2:50.69
2
4
Dill, Sophia
9
Randolph
2:51.15
3
7
Mann, Sarah
9
Shenandoah
2:51.77
1
5
Chaos, Holly
10
Washington & Lee
2:53.94
3
6
Cash, Emily
12
Guilford
2:54.13
3
2
Trice, Kristen
11
Bridgewater (VA)
2:56.60
4
3
Hill, Danielle
10
Randolph
3:00.05
4
7
Rankin, Bailey
10
Shenandoah
3:01.46
3
4
Celen, Amber
9
Bridgewater (VA)
3:01.63
4
8
Hess, Madison
9
Shenandoah
3:02.88
3
5
Meilech, Alexandra
9
Washington & Lee
3:07.43
4
9
Battaglia, Megan
10
Shenandoah
3:08.83
3
6
Duley, Kaitlin
9
Shenandoah
3:12.89
4
7
Sims, Amanda
11
Randolph
3:14.20
4
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell-Dick, Hannah
11
Eastern Mennonit
4:51.05
1
2
Lehman, Katherine
9
Eastern Mennonit
4:51.14
1
3
Newton, Bre
Unattached
4:57.63
1
4
Steffen, Rachel
9
Washington & Lee
5:00.87
1
1
Young, Emily
9
Bridgewater (VA)
5:09.38
2
5
McDonald, Makenzie
11
Bridgewater (VA)
5:10.85
1
1
Brooks, Claire
10
Roanoke
5:11.23
3
2
Shrader, Shelby
10
Shenandoah
5:11.26
2
2
Dalton, Kerri
10
Roanoke
5:15.45
3
3
Paden, Jolee
10
Eastern Mennonit
5:15.95
3
6
Crist, Maria
11
Bridgewater (VA)
5:17.00
1
3
McCreary, Kathryn
10
Washington & Lee
5:17.67
2
4
Meili, Rahel
Virginia Tech Ru
5:18.61
3
4
Cobb, Emily
12
Shenandoah
5:22.18
2
5
Settles, Jessica
Virginia Tech Ru
5:26.84
3
5
Eldridge, Mary
9
Eastern Mennonit
5:28.18
2
6
Cullum, Sarah
11
Bridgewater (VA)
5:28.91
2
7
Styles, Elizabeth
12
Bridgewater (VA)
5:30.58
2
6
Vinter, Rebecca
Virginia Tech Ru
5:33.26
3
7
Hill, Danielle
10
Randolph
5:39.92
3
8
Mann, Sarah
9
Shenandoah
5:40.70
2
7
Schirch, Juni
11
Eastern Mennonit
5:41.36
1
1
Lachman, Becca
Virginia Tech Ru
5:46.78
4
8
Greene, Meg
Unattached
5:49.94
3
2
Sitison, Rachel
Virginia Tech Ru
5:50.98
4
9
Anderson, Becca
Virginia Tech Ru
5:52.60
3
10
Miller, Mary Claire
12
Shenandoah
5:57.21
3
3
Hess, Madison
9
Shenandoah
6:11.08
4
4
Rankin, Bailey
10
Shenandoah
6:14.72
4
5
Battaglia, Megan
10
Shenandoah
6:17.82
4
6
Duley, Kaitlin
9
Shenandoah
6:29.50
4
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lehman, Katherine
9
Eastern Mennonit
10:24.21
1
2
Chappell-Dick, Hannah
11
Eastern Mennonit
10:50.04
1
3
Wade, Liz
12
Virginia Wesleya
11:12.88
1
4
Ashley, Caitlin
10
Roanoke
11:29.37
1
5
Deboer, Nora
9
Roanoke
11:36.12
1
6
Barthol, Jennifer
9
Roanoke
11:36.58
1
7
Eldridge, Mary
9
Eastern Mennonit
11:58.45
1
8
Fanney, Sommer
9
Guilford
12:02.88
1
9
Marcotte, Molly Anne
10
Guilford
12:24.48
1
10
Reed, Sarah
12
Randolph
12:44.52
1
11
Wilson, Elizabeth
Unattached
13:01.71
1
12
Allin, Leigh
11
Virginia Tech Ru
13:21.13
1
13
Sims, Amanda
11
Randolph
13:42.09
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Macauley, Paige
Virginia Tech Ru
18:56.13
1
2
Billingsley, Hayley
12
Virginia Tech Ru
19:04.52
1
3
Karalus, Sarah
Virginia Tech Ru
20:11.21
1
4
Delosier, Lyndsie
12
Bridgewater (VA)
20:17.46
1
5
Andrew, Tricity
12
Virginia Tech Ru
20:24.36
1
6
Bauer, Ellen
9
Roanoke
20:46.10
1
7
Anderson, Becca
Virginia Tech Ru
20:47.93
1
8
Cullum, Sarah
11
Bridgewater (VA)
20:59.06
1
9
Cline, Hannah
12
Roanoke
21:00.48
1
10
Quinn, Erin
10
Bridgewater (VA)
21:22.24
1
11
Paden, Jolee
10
Eastern Mennonit
22:26.45
1
12
Bishop, Megan
9
Eastern Mennonit
22:27.38
1
13
Phillips, Emma
11
Virginia Wesleya
22:29.19
1
Womens 10000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fennell, Kenzie
9
Shenandoah
43:01.36
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Katterhagen, Jillian
12
Washington & Lee
18.14
nwi
1
2
Friberg, Jennifer
12
Washington & Lee
19.03
nwi
1
3
Hinton, Kaleigh
9
Washington & Lee
20.19
nwi
1
4
Quarti, Marisa
9
Randolph
NT
nwi
1
5
Mohlmann, Jaclyn
12
Shenandoah
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinton, Kaleigh
9
Washington & Lee
1:09.87
1
2
Goergen, Johanna
11
Washington & Lee
1:13.39
1
3
Mejia, Jessica
12
Roanoke
1:13.49
1
4
MacDougall, Brynn
10
Roanoke
1:14.44
1
5
Zell, Madeline
Navy
1:17.95
1
6
Perdue, Brooke
11
Bridgewater (VA)
1:24.64
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Prempeh, Meadows,
Kinney, Janney
Roanoke
50.76
2
2
Katterha, Friberg,
Farroni, Lee
Washington & Lee
52.35
2
1
Celen, Marotta,
Trice, Perdue
Bridgewater (VA)
52.65
1
2
Allen, Elliott,
Johnson, Washingt
Lynchburg
55.15
1
3
Mohlmann, Hargreav,
Cobb, Mann
Shenandoah
NT
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell, Williams,
Brumfiel, Schirch
Eastern Mennonit
4:21.22
1
2
Hauver, Stump,
Mellman, Parker
Bridgewater (VA)
4:25.38
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trice, Kristen
11
Bridgewater (VA)
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
2
Butler, Kimber
9
Lynchburg
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
3
Calloway, Alexis
9
Randolph
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
4
Arfuso, Melanie
9
Shenandoah
8.56m
(28'1)
1
5
Smith, Morgan
9
Shenandoah
7.93m
(26'0)
1
6
Jones, Ajiah
10
Guilford
7.70m
(25'3)
1
7
Adair, Laura
10
Guilford
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
8
Celen, Amber
9
Bridgewater (VA)
6.30m
(20'8)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yates, Michelle
9
Virginia Wesleya
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
2
Alfaro, Kim
10
Lynchburg
10.47m
(34'4)
1
3
McGrady, Danyelle
10
Shenandoah
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
4
Senger, Katelyn
10
Bridgewater (VA)
10.09m
(33'1)
1
5
Benfield, Becca
10
Guilford
9.50m
(31'2)
1
6
Vial, Emily
9
Virginia Wesleya
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
7
Thomas, Ashley
12
Lynchburg
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
8
Defrancesco, Alex
11
Lynchburg
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
9
Randall, Marissa
9
Lynchburg
7.93m
(26'0)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randall, Marissa
9
Lynchburg
33.10m
(108'7)
1
2
Butler, Kimber
9
Lynchburg
26.25m
(86'1.25)
1
3
Benfield, Becca
10
Guilford
25.23m
(82'9.25)
1
4
Calloway, Alexis
9
Randolph
24.80m
(81'4.25)
1
5
Jones, Ajiah
10
Guilford
23.50m
(77'1)
1
6
Adair, Laura
10
Guilford
23.46m
(76'11.5)
1
7
Vial, Emily
9
Virginia Wesleya
22.11m
(72'6.25)
1
8
Yates, Michelle
9
Virginia Wesleya
21.72m
(71'3)
1
9
Nevers, Triniti
9
Virginia Wesleya
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
10
Smith, Morgan
9
Shenandoah
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
11
Knudson, Elizabeth
9
Roanoke
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
12
Holley, Anna
9
Roanoke
14.86m
(48'9)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arfuso, Melanie
9
Shenandoah
34.90m
(114'6)
1
2
Senger, Katelyn
10
Bridgewater (VA)
33.62m
(110'3.5)
1
3
Alfaro, Kim
10
Lynchburg
29.43m
(96'6.5)
1
4
Thomas, Ashley
12
Lynchburg
28.40m
(93'2)
1
5
Cunningham, Chryssie
11
Bridgewater (VA)
27.63m
(90'7.75)
1
6
McGrady, Danyelle
10
Shenandoah
23.36m
(76'7.5)
1
7
Aldrich, Audra
12
Roanoke
22.89m
(75'1)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mohlmann, Jaclyn
12
Shenandoah
31.40m
(103'0)
1
2
Nyagwegwe, Makora
10
Eastern Mennonit
22.87m
(75'0.25)
1
3
Trice, Kristen
11
Bridgewater (VA)
21.49m
(70'6)
1
4
Arfuso, Melanie
9
Shenandoah
19.43m
(63'8.75)
1
5
Celen, Amber
9
Bridgewater (VA)
18.55m
(60'10.25)
1
6
Holley, Anna
9
Roanoke
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
7
Mewhinney, Andrea
11
Randolph
17.19m
(56'4.75)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Nikki
10
Virginia Wesleya
39.50m
(129'7)
1
2
Kelly, Mary
11
Roanoke
37.87m
(124'2.75)
1
3
McGrady, Danyelle
10
Shenandoah
34.70m
(113'10)
1
4
Rittenhouse, Heather
12
Bridgewater (VA)
29.79m
(97'8.75)
1
5
Borg, Rebecca
11
Eastern Mennonit
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
6
Senger, Katelyn
10
Bridgewater (VA)
26.39m
(86'6.75)
1
7
Aldrich, Audra
12
Roanoke
22.73m
(74'6.75)
1
8
Hargreaves, Brooke
10
Shenandoah
22.33m
(73'3)
1
9
Knudson, Elizabeth
9
Roanoke
20.67m
(67'9.75)
1
10
Cunningham, Chryssie
11
Bridgewater (VA)
19.21m
(63'0.25)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arfuso, Melanie
9
Shenandoah
30.75m
(100'10.5)
1
2
Kelly, Mary
11
Roanoke
28.84m
(94'7.25)
1
3
Mewhinney, Andrea
11
Randolph
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
4
Knudson, Elizabeth
9
Roanoke
28.28m
(92'9.25)
1
5
Butler, Kimber
9
Lynchburg
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
6
Yates, Michelle
9
Virginia Wesleya
23.13m
(75'10.5)
1
7
Holley, Anna
9
Roanoke
22.64m
(74'3.25)
1
8
Cunningham, Chryssie
11
Bridgewater (VA)
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alfaro, Kim
10
Lynchburg
42.81m
(140'5.25)
1
2
Senger, Katelyn
10
Bridgewater (VA)
40.18m
(131'9.75)
1
3
Smith, Morgan
9
Shenandoah
38.22m
(125'4.5)
1
4
Thomas, Ashley
12
Lynchburg
37.91m
(124'4.5)
1
5
Bane, Alyssa
12
Eastern Mennonit
36.77m
(120'7.5)
1
6
Aldrich, Audra
12
Roanoke
34.73m
(113'11.25)
1
7
Defrancesco, Alex
11
Lynchburg
34.63m
(113'7.25)
1
8
McGrady, Danyelle
10
Shenandoah
34.38m
(112'9.5)
1
9
Randall, Marissa
9
Lynchburg
29.08m
(95'4.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trice, Kristen
11
Bridgewater (VA)
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
2
Mohlmann, Jaclyn
12
Shenandoah
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
3
Adams, Courtney
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
4
Chappell-Dick, Hannah
11
Eastern Mennonit
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
5
Kersey, Brittany
11
Bridgewater (VA)
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
6
Kamp, Mary
12
Washington & Lee
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
7
Flora, Kate
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
8
Edwards, Rachel
9
Lynchburg
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
Womens Long Jump Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Celen, Amber
9
Bridgewater (VA)
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
2
Trice, Kristen
11
Bridgewater (VA)
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
3
Washington, Aleshia
12
Lynchburg
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Kittrell, Oksana
9
Eastern Mennonit
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Mohlmann, Jaclyn
12
Shenandoah
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Coverton, Alexis
9
Virginia Wesleya
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
7
Kersey, Brittany
11
Bridgewater (VA)
4.47m
(14'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Sager, Marissa
9
Eastern Mennonit
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Dana
10
Washington & Lee
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Taylor
9
Roanoke
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
3
Davignon, Mackenzie
11
Roanoke
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Kleber, Maggie
11
Washington & Lee
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Katterhagen, Jillian
12
Washington & Lee
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Cooper, Jasmin
9
Randolph
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
7
Wallace, Allyson
10
Roanoke
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pugh, Ashleigh
12
Bridgewater (VA)
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Lee, Dana
10
Washington & Lee
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Davignon, Mackenzie
11
Roanoke
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Cooper, Jasmin
9
Randolph
9.74m
(31'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Taylor
9
Roanoke
9.61m
(31'6.25)
nwi
1
6
Conley, Megan
12
Bridgewater (VA)
9.53m
(31'3)
nwi
1
7
Kleber, Maggie
11
Washington & Lee
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
8
White, Tamara
9
Roanoke
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
9
Newkirk, A'Lexus
9
Guilford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fiutak, Kaela
10
Washington & Lee
2.84m
(9'3.75)
1
2
Gallagher, KeriAnne
10
Bridgewater (VA)
2.69m
(8'9.75)
1
3
Perdue, Brooke
11
Bridgewater (VA)
2.54m
(8'4)
1
4
Adams, Courtney
9
Bridgewater (VA)
NH
(--)
1
5
Holley, Anna
9
Roanoke
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bridgewater
#dr-harry-gm-jopson-invitational
#dr-harry-gm-jopson
More news
GUHOYAS.COM Georgetown Track and Field Puts Up Fast Times at Florida Relays and Colonial Relays - Official Athletic Site Official Athletic Site - Women's Cross Country, Track and Field
2015 Results - Wake Forest Outdoor Open
0 shares:
Bridgewater Dr. Harry GM Jopson Outdoor Invitational
,
Blue Ridge Timing - Timing Company
,
Bridgewater College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
36
2016
49
2015
120
45
2014
160
46
2013
214
100
2012
203
19
2011
28
3
2010
1
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#bridgewater
#dr-harry-gm-jopson-invitational
#dr-harry-gm-jopson
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!