RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Marlins
1584 Wesleyan Dr, Norfolk, Virginia, 23502, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Emily Vial
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - North Carolina Kent Taylor Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
North Carolina Kent Taylor Indoor Invitational
- Feb 21, 2015
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Campbell
Drive Phaze
East Carolina
Elon
Growing Runn
High Point
Kinesis Dyna
Lenoir-Rhyne
North Carolina
Richard Bland
South Carolina
Spartanburg
Speed Factor
St Augustine's
St. Andrews
The Citadel
Track Goons
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Virginia Wesleyan
Willow Stree
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Larry, Lorenzo
10
Spartanburg
06.87
nwi
1
2
Washington, Joshua
10
Richard Bland
06.88
nwi
1
3
Jameison, Daniel
St Augustine's
06.89
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Taffawee
10
St Augustine's
06.94
nwi
1
5
chitambira, Tashinga
11
Campbell
06.97
nwi
1
6
Edwards, Steven
9
Spartanburg
07.06
nwi
1
7
Mack, Jeff
12
Drive Phaze
07.10
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Joshua
10
Richard Bland
06.91
nwi
3
1
Larry, Lorenzo
10
Spartanburg
06.92
nwi
1
2
Jameison, Daniel
St Augustine's
06.94
nwi
3
1
Johnson, Taffawee
10
St Augustine's
07.00
nwi
2
2
chitambira, Tashinga
11
Campbell
07.01
nwi
1
2
Edwards, Steven
9
Spartanburg
07.07
nwi
2
3
Mack, Jeff
12
Drive Phaze
07.13
nwi
1
3
Lockett, Trekel
11
Unattached
07.14
nwi
3
4
Chambers, Stephen
Track Goons
07.14
nwi
1
3
Finnie, Marcus
9
Richard Bland
07.20
nwi
2
5
Clark, Collis
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.30
nwi
1
4
Cotto, Hector
12
Unattached
07.33
nwi
2
4
Deroach, Caleb
11
Unattached
07.36
nwi
3
5
Fowlkes, Ethan
12
Virginia Wesleya
07.40
nwi
2
6
Tyler, Trae
10
Virginia Wesleya
07.50
nwi
1
6
Gibson-Harper, Nick
10
Spartanburg
07.56
nwi
2
5
Frizsell, Travis
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
07.65
nwi
3
6
Harris, Tiger
12
Unattached
07.67
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Joshua
10
Richard Bland
21.88
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Omar
11
St Augustine's
21.92
nwi
1
1
Herbert, Khari
10
St Augustine's
22.63
nwi
2
3
Lockett, Trekel
11
Unattached
22.69
nwi
1
1
Chambers, Stephen
Track Goons
23.01
nwi
3
2
Jenkins, Lorne
10
Campbell
23.14
nwi
2
3
Deroach, Caleb
11
Unattached
23.19
nwi
2
2
Hall, Jacob
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
23.45
nwi
3
3
Mckinnely, Anthony
9
Spartanburg
23.58
nwi
3
4
Reyes, Aires
10
Virginia Wesleya
23.72
nwi
3
4
Clark, Collis
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
23.83
nwi
2
1
Tyler, Trae
10
Virginia Wesleya
23.88
nwi
4
2
Carter, Jacob
10
Campbell
23.91
nwi
4
5
Mack, Jeff
12
Drive Phaze
23.91
nwi
3
3
Chester, Jermell
9
Virginia Wesleya
24.58
nwi
4
4
Gibson-Harper, Nick
10
Spartanburg
24.62
nwi
4
5
Griffith, William
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
25.14
nwi
4
6
Cannon, Peirce
9
Spartanburg
31.96
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellis Jr., Burkheart
11
St Augustine's
49.96
1
1
White, Trey
10
Virginia Wesleya
50.98
2
2
Kennedy, Nathan
12
Campbell
51.52
2
3
Belk, Daniel
10
North Carolina
51.66
2
1
Hall, Jacob
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
51.85
3
2
Animashaun, Obafemi
9
Unattached
52.27
1
4
Elmore, Dan
12
Virginia Wesleya
52.48
2
2
Mckinnely, Anthony
9
Spartanburg
52.54
3
3
Sivels, Marquis
11
Virginia Wesleya
53.13
3
4
Carter, Jacob
10
Campbell
53.64
3
1
Morgan, Cameron
9
Spartanburg
53.80
4
3
Robinson, Terelle
10
Richard Bland
53.86
1
5
Jones, Sterling
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
54.66
3
2
Rosemond, Kelvin
9
Spartanburg
56.43
4
3
Benoit, Christian
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
59.02
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Immanuel
9
St Augustine's
1:54.16
1
2
Rollins, Michael
12
UNC Chapel Hill
1:57.78
1
3
Garrison, Josiah
12
Growing Runn
2:00.49
1
4
Hare, Michael
10
St. Andrews
2:01.95
1
5
Koontz, Charles
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:02.73
1
6
Cline, Braxton
9
Campbell
2:02.84
1
1
Hite, Aubrey
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:03.83
2
2
Melius, Hunter
12
Virginia Wesleya
2:04.63
2
3
Andino, Carlos
9
Elon
2:08.44
2
4
Ogburn, Dustin
10
Virginia Wesleya
2:11.30
2
5
Werner, Andrew
11
Virginia Wesleya
2:12.84
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pratt, Micah
10
Unattached
4:22.61
1
2
peeples, connor
11
Unattached
4:24.91
1
3
Millsaps, Zach
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:25.00
1
4
Payne, Reed
11
Elon
4:27.77
1
5
Belson, Connor
12
UNC Chapel Hill
4:28.13
1
6
Soprano, Steve
12
Willow Stree
4:29.49
1
7
Gwaltney, Ryan
11
Elon
4:30.80
1
8
Andino, Carlos
9
Elon
4:31.87
1
9
Cleland, George
12
UNC Chapel Hill
4:35.17
1
1
Koontz, Charles
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:36.86
2
2
Fisher, Trey
10
Unattached
4:37.30
2
10
Yankello, John
12
High Point
4:37.40
1
3
Gross, Zack
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
4:41.24
2
4
Maloney, Trevor
10
Virginia Wesleya
4:44.04
2
5
Rose, Glenn
11
Virginia Wesleya
4:50.75
2
6
Garcia-Lynn, Matthew
10
Spartanburg
4:55.84
2
7
Gutierrez, Martin
9
St. Andrews
4:58.68
2
8
Logan, Abram
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
5:05.17
2
9
Blevins, Philip
9
Virginia Wesleya
5:15.91
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coulter, Mihret
9
Unattached
8:42.50
1
2
Soprano, Steve
12
Willow Stree
8:59.68
1
3
Vernaaza, Dominic
9
Elon
9:02.09
1
4
Lantz, Mike
9
The Citadel
9:07.37
1
5
O'Leary, Ian
10
Elon
9:08.15
1
6
Chavis, Derek
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
9:21.25
1
7
Cunningham, Jamie
9
The Citadel
9:21.77
1
8
Jordan, Ross
10
The Citadel
9:24.82
1
9
Gross, Zack
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
9:26.80
1
10
Cooke, Matt
10
Virginia Wesleya
9:49.95
1
11
Barry, Kyle
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
9:54.41
1
12
Garcia-Lynn, Matthew
10
Spartanburg
9:57.05
1
13
Kopp, Chase
10
St. Andrews
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Kevin
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.01
nwi
1
2
Cotto, Hector
12
Unattached
08.15
nwi
1
3
Brown, Markivous
9
St Augustine's
08.31
nwi
1
4
Bowden, Calvon
12
Unattached
08.64
nwi
1
5
Jones, Sterling
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.67
nwi
1
6
Mosley, Markus
9
East Carolina
08.69
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cotto, Hector
12
Unattached
08.09
nwi
1
1
Baxter, Kevin
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.12
nwi
2
2
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
08.24
nwi
1
3
Brown, Markivous
9
St Augustine's
08.27
nwi
1
4
Bowden, Calvon
12
Unattached
08.62
nwi
1
5
Ramsey, Ryan
12
North Carolina
08.65
nwi
1
6
Jones, Sterling
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
08.76
nwi
1
2
Mosley, Markus
9
East Carolina
08.78
nwi
2
3
Futia, Nick
9
North Carolina
09.07
nwi
2
4
Hawkins, Chrishaud
11
Virginia Wesleya
10.51
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reyes, White,
Sivels, Elmore
Virginia Wesleya
3:31.78
1
2
Morgan, Edwards,
Rosemond, Larry
Spartanburg
3:39.85
1
3
Melius, Werner,
Ogburn, Chester
Virginia Wesleya
3:44.11
1
4
Hare, Brown,
Lindsay, Gutierre
St. Andrews
3:50.92
1
5
Garcia-L, Holder,
Rosemond, Gibson-H
Spartanburg
4:25.47
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, AJ
11
North Carolina
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
2
Beyle, Jon
9
North Carolina
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
3
Manns, Adam
11
East Carolina
14.81m
(48'7)
1
4
Wilson, Jim
11
High Point
14.38m
(47'2)
1
5
Peterkin, Jalen
10
East Carolina
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
6
Prince, Shiraj
9
Campbell
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
7
Lehman, Thomas
12
East Carolina
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
8
Downs, Anthony
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
12.55m
(41'2)
1
9
Below, Cody
11
Virginia Wesleya
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
10
Wilson, Diallo
11
Virginia Wesleya
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, AJ
11
North Carolina
21.34m
(70'0)
1
2
Lehman, Thomas
12
East Carolina
17.81m
(58'5)
1
3
Manns, Adam
11
East Carolina
17.11m
(56'1.5)
1
4
Downs, Anthony
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
5
Peterkin, Jalen
10
East Carolina
14.23m
(46'8)
1
6
Holder, Cameron
9
Spartanburg
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kornegay-Gober, Kris
Unattached
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Handfield, Kirvano
9
St Augustine's
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Ramsey, Ryan
12
North Carolina
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Rhodes, Davian
10
Campbell
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
5
Chase, Ed
11
Virginia Wesleya
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
6
Mize, Marcus
9
Campbell
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demiel, JaQuan
12
St Augustine's
7.12m
(23'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Haley, Paul
10
North Carolina
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
3
Shaw, David
12
St Augustine's
6.92m
(22'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Finnie, Marcus
9
Richard Bland
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Futia, Nick
9
North Carolina
6.22m
(20'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Swanson, Taylor
9
Campbell
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Fowlkes, Ethan
12
Virginia Wesleya
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Clare, Michael
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Frizsell, Travis
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Earp, Connor
Unattached
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Lorne
10
Campbell
13.83m
(45'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Fowlkes, Ethan
12
Virginia Wesleya
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Revis, Dominique
10
Richard Bland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Austin
11
High Point
4.70m
(15'5)
1
2
Pedersen, Drew
12
Unattached
4.70m
(15'5)
1
3
Uckermark, Todd
9
High Point
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
4
Coley, Harris
11
High Point
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
5
Henderson, Isaiah
10
High Point
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
6
Ramsey, John
10
North Carolina
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell-Booker, Maia
9
North Carolina
07.67
nwi
1
2
Hicks, Shakiyla
10
St Augustine's
07.70
nwi
1
3
Juhasz, Lilla
10
Campbell
07.75
nwi
1
4
Brooks, Shakinah
10
St Augustine's
07.79
nwi
1
5
Holmes, Tia
9
Richard Bland
07.84
nwi
1
6
DeLena, Emily
11
High Point
08.00
nwi
1
7
Lorand, Lilla
11
High Point
08.13
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caldwell-Booker, Maia
9
North Carolina
07.70
nwi
2
1
Hicks, Shakiyla
10
St Augustine's
07.71
nwi
1
1
Brooks, Shakinah
10
St Augustine's
07.79
nwi
3
2
Juhasz, Lilla
10
Campbell
07.91
nwi
2
3
Holmes, Tia
9
Richard Bland
07.91
nwi
2
2
DeLena, Emily
11
High Point
08.00
nwi
3
4
Lorand, Lilla
11
High Point
08.07
nwi
2
3
Rountree, Kierra
9
East Carolina
08.10
nwi
3
2
Pressley, Brianna
9
Spartanburg
08.11
nwi
1
3
Charles, Ericka
12
Speed Factor
08.14
nwi
1
4
Mills, Shakira
11
Virginia Wesleya
08.20
nwi
1
4
Tennessee, Dallas
9
Richard Bland
08.21
nwi
3
5
Keeley, Yassmine
9
Spartanburg
08.65
nwi
3
5
Richards, Tyi
9
Spartanburg
09.12
nwi
2
5
Breeding, Amber
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
09.35
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunston, Cierra
9
North Carolina
25.73
nwi
1
2
Olds, Asia
11
Campbell
26.02
nwi
1
1
Lennon, Tiffany
10
Virginia Wesleya
26.42
nwi
2
2
Rountree, Kierra
9
East Carolina
26.63
nwi
2
1
Pressley, Brianna
9
Spartanburg
26.92
nwi
3
3
Watts, Krystyna
11
East Carolina
27.06
nwi
1
3
Hackett, Taylar
10
East Carolina
27.34
nwi
2
2
Mills, Shakira
11
Virginia Wesleya
27.66
nwi
3
4
Wilson, Vertrice
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
27.80
nwi
2
5
Tennessee, Dallas
9
Richard Bland
27.93
nwi
2
3
Holmes, Tia
9
Richard Bland
28.42
nwi
3
4
Wise, Jessica
10
High Point
28.69
nwi
3
5
Coverton, Alexis
9
Virginia Wesleya
29.46
nwi
3
1
Keeley, Yassmine
9
Spartanburg
29.59
nwi
4
2
Richards, Tyi
9
Spartanburg
30.32
nwi
4
3
Breeding, Amber
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
30.86
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belle, Tia-Adana
10
St Augustine's
57.31
1
2
Akai, Lynette
12
Campbell
57.53
1
3
Woodburn, Samantha
11
St Augustine's
57.71
1
1
Christian, Jewel
9
North Carolina
59.01
2
4
Barker, Leah
9
St Augustine's
59.43
1
2
Olds, Asia
11
Campbell
1:00.05
2
3
Charles, Ericka
12
Speed Factor
1:00.29
2
5
Brown, Racheal
9
Campbell
1:01.70
1
1
Garcia-Torres, Marianna
12
The Citadel
1:02.11
3
1
Hughes, Tiana
11
Virginia Wesleya
1:02.98
4
2
Reid, Dariana
9
St. Andrews
1:04.04
4
3
Taylor, Brandi
9
Spartanburg
1:04.88
4
4
Wise, Jessica
10
High Point
1:05.20
4
1
Crawford, Anquinette
12
Lenoir-Rhyne
1:10.09
5
2
Smith, Shakia
9
Spartanburg
NT
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coombs, Marissa
9
Virginia Wesleya
2:21.42
1
2
Brennan, Brigid
9
Elon
2:24.61
1
3
Rea, Kelsey
10
Campbell
2:24.89
1
4
Weiss, Corey
9
Elon
2:26.40
1
5
Smith, Paige
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:35.22
1
6
Meyrick, Brianna
9
Campbell
2:36.13
1
1
Illich, Erin
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
2:37.72
2
2
Hagans, Alfreda
11
Campbell
2:39.36
2
3
Stempien, Kaitlyn
11
St. Andrews
2:39.95
2
4
Wilson, Jasmine
11
Virginia Wesleya
2:42.17
2
5
Mavins, Miyonta
9
South Carolina
2:45.67
2
6
Biddle, Hannah
9
St. Andrews
2:48.80
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Brigid
9
Elon
5:14.68
1
2
Weiss, Corey
9
Elon
5:16.30
1
3
Foshee, Deanna
Unattached
5:18.47
1
4
Vaughn, Megan
12
Unattached
5:21.54
1
5
Pierce, Annie
10
Unattached
5:23.69
1
6
Bishop, Marissa
9
Unattached
5:25.82
1
7
Bains, Sabina
11
Elon
5:27.98
1
8
Latimer, Emily
10
Virginia Wesleya
5:31.61
1
9
Eckert, Annsley
10
Unattached
5:35.18
1
10
Peoples, Erika
11
High Point
5:37.24
1
11
Smith, Paige
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
5:38.52
1
12
Bode, Sarah
10
High Point
5:40.20
1
13
Packer, Rachel
12
Unattached
5:42.90
1
14
Edwards-Henderson, Kyla
9
Virginia Wesleya
5:45.05
1
15
Rust, Hope
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
5:49.30
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Astrike-Davis, Emma
9
North Carolina
10:08.15
1
2
O'Hea, Caroline
10
North Carolina
10:13.59
1
3
Hardies, Jill
10
North Carolina
10:34.52
1
4
Thompson, Jackie
11
The Citadel
10:36.49
1
5
Schreiber, Samantha
12
Unattached
10:48.90
1
6
Colquitt, Caillian
11
The Citadel
11:07.62
1
7
Jenkins, Grace
9
The Citadel
11:36.87
1
8
Rust, Hope
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
11:42.80
1
9
Requena, Irene
9
South Carolina
12:00.71
1
10
Gantt, Blakely
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
12:43.99
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
08.42
nwi
1
2
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
10
East Carolina
08.44
nwi
1
3
Juhasz, Lilla
10
Campbell
08.56
nwi
1
4
Lassiter, Shamia
11
St Augustine's
08.58
nwi
1
5
Dixon, Natisha
9
North Carolina
08.59
nwi
1
6
Hall, Shakera
10
St Augustine's
08.82
nwi
1
7
Kirby, Wanetta
12
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rahn, Xenia
11
North Carolina
08.46
nwi
2
2
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
10
East Carolina
08.53
nwi
2
1
Kirby, Wanetta
12
Unattached
08.59
nwi
1
2
Cockrell, Anna
11
Unattached
08.60
nwi
1
3
Juhasz, Lilla
10
Campbell
08.75
nwi
2
3
Dixon, Natisha
9
North Carolina
08.78
nwi
1
4
Lassiter, Shamia
11
St Augustine's
08.81
nwi
2
4
Hall, Shakera
10
St Augustine's
08.84
nwi
1
5
Cianfarini, Haley
9
High Point
09.54
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Vertrice
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
09.59
nwi
2
6
Roberts, Lauren
12
North Carolina
09.67
nwi
2
7
Soper, CeAnna
9
High Point
09.70
nwi
2
6
Strachan, Andriel
10
Campbell
09.84
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Livingst,
Woodburn, Belle
St Augustine's
3:52.63
1
2
Olds, Akai,
Culbreat, Brown
Campbell
3:54.06
1
3
Daniel, Hughes,
Coombs, Lennon
Virginia Wesleya
4:08.34
1
4
Berry, Watts,
Holloway, Hackett
East Carolina
4:20.55
1
5
Taylor, Pressley,
Richards, Keeley
Spartanburg
4:43.92
1
6
Biddle, Reid,
Tedder, Stempien
St. Andrews
4:51.58
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Sarah
Unattached
16.50m
(54'1.5)
1
2
Cause, Galissia
9
East Carolina
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
3
Cook, Alex
Unattached
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
4
Rahn, Xenia
11
North Carolina
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
5
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
11.58m
(37'11.75)
1
6
Yates, Michelle
9
Virginia Wesleya
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
7
Kizzenia, Nicole
Unattached
11.16m
(36'7.25)
1
8
Schnuck, Jamie
10
High Point
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
9
Jones, Domonique
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
10
Wells, Ashley
11
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
11
Clowney, Courtney
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
12
Vial, Emily
9
Virginia Wesleya
9.15m
(30'0)
1
13
Burns, Nikki
10
Virginia Wesleya
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
14
Salamon, Haylea
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Amber
Unattached
23.15m
(75'11.25)
1
2
Story, Avana
11
North Carolina
18.76m
(61'6.5)
1
3
Baker, Mohogany
9
East Carolina
17.58m
(57'8)
1
4
Redon, Kaylee
11
East Carolina
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
5
Early, Dawn
12
East Carolina
16.27m
(53'4.5)
1
6
Cook, Alex
Unattached
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
7
Schnuck, Jamie
10
High Point
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
8
Jones, Domonique
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
9
Salamon, Haylea
9
Lenoir-Rhyne
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
10
Clowney, Courtney
10
Lenoir-Rhyne
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
11
Kizzenia, Nicole
Unattached
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Kirby, Wanetta
12
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Culbreath, Jocelyn
9
Campbell
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Mckay, Shenelle
10
Campbell
1.63m
(5'4)
1
5
Taylor, Rolonda
9
Virginia Wesleya
1.58m
(5'2)
1
6
Brailsford, Caroline
10
North Carolina
1.58m
(5'2)
1
7
Strachan, Andriel
10
Campbell
1.58m
(5'2)
1
8
Preston, Gustell
10
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kirby, Wanetta
12
Unattached
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Beal, K'Lynn
Track Goons
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
3
Roberts, Lauren
12
North Carolina
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Carr, Alyn
10
High Point
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Rolonda
9
Virginia Wesleya
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Seals, Kela
9
High Point
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Schiro, Ashlynn
9
High Point
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Tennessee, Dallas
9
Richard Bland
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Holmes, Tia
9
Richard Bland
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
10
Coverton, Alexis
9
Virginia Wesleya
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Sabina
9
Campbell
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
2
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
11
Campbell
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Beal, K'Lynn
Track Goons
10.79m
(35'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Overstreet, Cameron
12
North Carolina
4.24m
(13'10.75)
1
2
Hull, Brittany
9
North Carolina
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
3
Eaton, Anna
12
Kinesis Dyna
3.88m
(12'8.75)
1
4
Early, Zoe
11
Unattached
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
5
Yvars, Rayna
9
North Carolina
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
6
Marois, Jill
11
High Point
3.48m
(11'5)
1
7
Creed, Savannah
12
Unattached
3.08m
(10'1.25)
1
8
Palenchar, Alyssa
11
High Point
NH
(--)
1
9
Benninghoff, Amanda
10
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#kent-taylor
#dennis-craddock
More news
2015 Results - Bridgewater Dr. Harry GM Jopson Outdoor Invitational
2015 Results - CNU Vince Brown Invitational
0 shares:
North Carolina Kent Taylor Indoor Invitational
,
Campbell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Buies Creek, North Carolina
,
Drive Phaze
,
Durham Striders Timing And Meet Management - Durham - NC - Timing Company
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Virginia Wesleyan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
36
2016
49
2015
120
45
2014
160
46
2013
214
100
2012
203
19
2011
28
3
2010
1
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#kent-taylor
#dennis-craddock
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!